Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Pbr Kcvl Express 19262 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PBR
18:30
Porbandar
45hr 15min
30 Stops
KCVL
15:45
Kochuveli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pbr Kcvl Express 19262 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3100
3A
INR2090
SL
INR785
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
August 2022
Thu, 04 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCVL
PBR
-
-
-

Pbr Kcvl Express 19262 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pbr Kcvl Express - 19262 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pbr Kcvl Express 19262 runs from Porbandar to Kochuveli, 1 days. The Pbr Kcvl Express 19262 mail express departs from Porbandar at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Kochuveli at 03:45 hrs. The total running duration of Pbr Kcvl Express train is 45hr 15min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pbr Kcvl Express - 19262 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pbr Kcvl Express has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Pbr Kcvl Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PBRPorbandarstarts18:30-0111On Time
WSJWansjaliya18:5819:002min34 km111On Time
JAMJamnagar20:5621:015min129 km111On Time
HAPAHapa21:1621:182min137 km111On Time
RJTRajkot Jn22:3622:415min213 km311On Time
SUNRSurendranagar00:2100:232min329 km212On Time
VGViramgam Jn01:5401:562min395 km212On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn03:1003:3020min460 km412On Time
ANNDAnand Jn04:3904:412min524 km412On Time
BRCVadodara Jn05:2505:3510min560 km112On Time
AKVAnkleshwar Jn06:3006:311min640 km212On Time
STSurat07:2007:3010min690 km212On Time
PLGPalghar10:0010:022min866 km-12On Time
BSRVasai Road10:4010:5010min906 km712On Time
PNVLPanvel12:2012:255min971 km712On Time
RNRatnagiri17:2017:255min1249 km112On Time
MAOMadgaon21:0621:1610min1485 km212On Time
KAWRKarwar22:0322:052min1545 km112On Time
UDUdupi01:4001:422min1736 km113On Time
MAJNMangaluru Jn03:0503:1510min1798 km113On Time
KGQKasaragod03:5804:002min1845 km113On Time
CANKannur05:1405:173min1931 km313On Time
CLTKozhikkode06:3906:423min2020 km313On Time
TIRTirur07:2007:222min2062 km-13On Time
SRRShoranur Jn08:2508:3510min2107 km613On Time
TCRThrisur09:2009:233min2140 km113On Time
ERSErnakulam Jn11:1511:205min2214 km413On Time
ALLPAlleppey12:3612:382min2271 km113On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn13:3813:402min2314 km213On Time
QLNKollam Jn14:1714:203min2355 km113On Time
KCVLKochuveli15:45ends-2413 km213On Time

Pbr Kcvl Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Porbandar
-
Source
18:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Wansjaliya
-
18:58
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jamnagar
-
20:56
21:01
Cancelled
-
-
Hapa
-
21:16
21:18
Cancelled
-
-
Rajkot Jn
-
22:36
22:41
Cancelled
-
-
Surendranagar
-
00:21
00:23
Cancelled
-
-
Viramgam Jn
-
01:54
01:56
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmedabad Jn
-
03:10
03:30
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Jn
-
04:39
04:41
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
-
05:25
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ankleshwar Jn
-
06:30
06:31
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
-
07:20
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Palghar
-
10:00
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
Vasai Road
-
10:40
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Panvel
-
12:20
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ratnagiri
-
17:20
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Madgaon
-
21:06
21:16
Cancelled
-
-
Karwar
-
22:03
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
Udupi
-
01:40
01:42
Cancelled
-
-
Mangaluru Jn
-
03:05
03:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kasaragod
-
03:58
04:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kannur
-
05:14
05:17
Cancelled
-
-
Kozhikkode
-
06:39
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
Tirur
-
07:20
07:22
Cancelled
-
-
Shoranur Jn
-
08:25
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Thrisur
-
09:20
09:23
Cancelled
-
-
Ernakulam Jn
-
11:15
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
Alleppey
-
12:36
12:38
Cancelled
-
-
Kayankulam Jn
-
13:38
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kollam Jn
-
14:17
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kochuveli
-
15:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Pbr Kcvl Express 19262 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pbr Kcvl Express - 19262 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Porbandar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
SE1
SE2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
BE1
B1
B2
B3
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pbr Kcvl Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPbr Kcvl Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pbr Kcvl Express 19262 Train Information

Pbr Kcvl Express (19262) train runs from Porbandar to Kochuveli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2413 km. The fare classes on 19262 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pbr Kcvl Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pbr Kcvl Express 19262 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
53 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Please keep on time sometimes it run wery delay.
No pantry. bad coaches including second ac
Time keeping is a good, not cleaning in said the train
No pantry. bad coaches including second ac
Is this a train or bull cart?... Totally disappointed by the speed.
No pantry. bad coaches including second ac
No pantry. bad coaches including second ac
very nice booking of my trian
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW