Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Adi Pnbe Exp 19421 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
21:50
Ahmedabad Jn
30hr
28 Stops
PNBE
03:50
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Pnbe Exp 19421 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2505
3A
INR1705
SL
INR635
July 2022
Sun, 10 Jul
WL3
95% Chances
6min
Sun, 17 Jul
AVL 025
6min
Sun, 24 Jul
AVL 030
6min
Sun, 31 Jul
AVL 029
6min
August 2022
Sun, 07 Aug
AVL 027
6min
Sun, 14 Aug
AVL 035
6min
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
AVL 047
17hr 43min
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
ADI
-
-
-

Adi Pnbe Exp 19421 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Adi Pnbe Exp - 19421 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Adi Pnbe Exp 19421 runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Patna Jn, 1 days. The Adi Pnbe Exp 19421 mail express departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 09:50 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of Adi Pnbe Exp train is 30hr , stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Adi Pnbe Exp - 19421 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Adi Pnbe Exp has the longest halt time at Prayagraj Jn., a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Adi Pnbe Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts21:50-0811-
NDNadiad Jn22:2722:292min46 km111-
ANNDAnand Jn22:4322:452min64 km411-
CYIChhayapuri23:3023:355min96 km211-
DHDDahod01:2601:282min237 km312-
RTMRatlam Jn03:1503:2510min350 km512-
NADNagda Jn04:1304:152min392 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn05:1005:155min447 km-12-
BCHBerchha06:0506:072min507 km112-
SJPShujalpur06:4206:442min550 km212-
SEHSehore07:1507:172min591 km212-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar08:1508:205min620 km212-
BHSVidisha09:2309:252min683 km-12-
BINABina Jn11:0011:055min769 km312-
SGOSaugor12:1012:155min843 km112-
DMODamoh13:1813:202min920 km212-
KMZKatni Murwara15:2015:3010min1030 km-12-
STASatna16:5517:005min1130 km212-
MKPManikpur18:3018:322min1207 km212-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.20:2020:4020min1307 km-12-
PRRBPrayagrajrambag20:5821:002min1310 km-12-
GYNGyanpur Road21:5621:582min1372 km112-
BSBVaranasi Jn23:4023:5010min1432 km-12-
KEIKashi00:0200:042min1437 km313-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn00:3500:4510min1448 km-13-
BXRBuxar01:4501:472min1542 km113-
ARAAra Jn02:2502:272min1611 km113-
DNRDanapur02:5102:532min1650 km113-
PNBEPatna Jn03:50ends-1660 km-13-

Adi Pnbe Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
On Time
Reached Patna Jn at 03:50
Refresh
Updated 8hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
21:56
21:50
6min
-
Source
Nadiad Jn
45 km
22:39
22:27
22:40
22:29
11min
-
1min
Anand Jn
64 km
22:54
22:43
22:56
22:45
11min
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
96 km
23:39
23:30
23:43
23:35
8min
-
4min
Dahod
235 km
01:23
01:26
01:28
01:28
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
349 km
03:02
03:15
03:26
03:25
1min
-
24min
Nagda Jn
390 km
04:52
04:13
04:53
04:15
38min
-
1min
Ujjain Jn
446 km
05:35
05:10
05:39
05:15
24min
-
4min
Berchha
506 km
06:24
06:05
06:26
06:07
19min
-
2min
Shujalpur
549 km
06:57
06:42
06:59
06:44
15min
-
2min
Sehore
591 km
07:31
07:15
07:33
07:17
16min
-
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
619 km
08:15
08:15
08:24
08:20
4min
-
9min
Vidisha
680 km
09:50
09:23
10:01
09:25
36min
-
11min
Bina Jn
766 km
11:05
11:00
11:12
11:05
7min
-
7min
Saugor
840 km
12:36
12:10
12:40
12:15
25min
-
4min
Damoh
917 km
13:45
13:18
13:49
13:20
29min
-
4min
Katni Murwara
1026 km
15:18
15:20
15:31
15:30
1min
-
13min
Satna
1126 km
16:59
16:55
17:07
17:00
7min
-
8min
Manikpur
1204 km
18:21
18:30
18:33
18:32
1min
-
12min
Prayagraj Jn.
1304 km
20:39
20:20
21:33
20:40
53min
-
54min
Prayagrajrambag
1306 km
21:42
20:58
21:44
21:00
44min
-
2min
Gyanpur Road
1368 km
22:44
21:56
22:46
21:58
48min
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1428 km
23:39
23:40
00:03
23:50
13min
-
24min
Kashi
1433 km
00:17
00:02
00:19
00:04
15min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1446 km
00:39
00:35
00:54
00:45
9min
-
15min
Buxar
1540 km
02:10
01:45
02:12
01:47
25min
-
2min
Ara Jn
1608 km
02:54
02:25
02:58
02:27
31min
-
4min
Danapur
1648 km
03:32
02:51
03:36
02:53
43min
-
4min
Patna Jn
1657 km
03:50
03:50
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Adi Pnbe Exp 19421 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Pnbe Exp - 19421 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Adi Pnbe Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Pnbe Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Pnbe Exp 19421 Train Information

Adi Pnbe Exp (19421) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1660 km. The fare classes on 19421 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Pnbe Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Pnbe Exp 19421 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
129 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no linen provided... bathrooms not clean ... good not good.. running late
train travel food fresh India is great
THE ISSUE IS THAT ITS TAKE 33 HOURS TO REACH PATNA WHILE ANOTHER TRAINS LIKE AZIMABAD EXP TAKES ONLY 27 HOURS S O THERE SHOULD BE CHANGE IN TIMING OTHERWISE EVERYTHING IS SUPERB AND THERE IS PROBLEM OF WATER IN COACHES ...
THE ISSUE IS THAT ITS TAKE 33 HOURS TO REACH PATNA WHILE ANOTHER TRAINS LIKE AZIMABAD EXP TAKES ONLY 27 HOURS SO THERE SHOULD BE CHANGE IN TIMING OTHERWISE EVERYTHING IS SUPERB AND THERE IS PROBLEM OF WATER IN COACHES ...
THE ISSUE IS THAT ITS TAKE 33 HOURS TO REACH PATNA WHILE ANOTHER TRAINS LIKE AZIMABAD EXP TAKES ONLY 27 HOURS SO THERE SHOULD BE CHANGE IN TIMING OTHERWISE EVERYTHING IS SUPERB AND THERE IS PROBLEM OF WATER IN COACHES ...
THE ISSUE IS THAT ITS TAKE 33 HOURS TO REACH PATNA WHILE ANOTHER TRAINS LIKE AZIMABAD EXP TAKES ONLY 27 HOURS SO THERE SHOULD BE CHANGE IN TIMING OTHERWISE EVERYTHING IS SUPERB AND THERE IS PROBLEM OF WATER IN COACHES ...
THE ISSUE IS THAT ITS TAKE 33 HOURS TO REACH PATNA WHILE ANOTHER TRAINS LIKE AZIMABAD EXP TAKES ONLY 27 HOURS SO THERE SHOULD BE CHANGE IN TIMING OTHERWISE EVERYTHING IS SUPERB AND THERE IS PROBLEM OF WATER IN COACHES ...
THE ISSUE IS THAT ITS TAKE 33 HOURS TO REACH PATNA WHILE ANOTHER TRAINS LIKE AZIMABAD EXP TAKES ONLY 27 HOURS SO THERE SHOULD BE CHANGE IN TIMING OTHERWISE EVERYTHING IS SUPERB AND THERE IS PROBLEM OF WATER IN COACHES ...
THE ISSUE IS THAT ITS TAKE 33 HOURS TO REACH PATNA WHILE ANOTHER TRAINS LIKE AZIMABAD EXP TAKES ONLY 27 HOURS SO THERE SHOULD BE CHANGE IN TIMING OTHERWISE EVERYTHING IS SUPERB AND THERE IS PROBLEM OF WATER IN COACHES ...
THE ISSUE IS THAT ITS TAKE 33 HOURS TO REACH PATNA WHILE ANOTHER TRAINS LIKE AZIMABAD EXP TAKES ONLY 27 HOURS SO THERE SHOULD BE CHANGE IN TIMING OTHERWISE EVERYTHING IS SUPERB AND THERE IS PROBLEM OF WATER IN COACHES ...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW