Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Adi Pnbe Exp 19421 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
21:50
Ahmedabad Jn
21hr 50min
28 Stops
PNBE
03:50
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Pnbe Exp 19421 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Adi Pnbe Exp 19421. Check Adi Pnbe Exp 19421 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2505
2S
INR375
3A
INR1705
SL
INR635
March 2023
Sun, 26 Mar
WL5
1hr 38min
April 2023
Sun, 02 Apr
AVL
14min
Sun, 09 Apr
WL3
47% Chances
14min
Sun, 16 Apr
WL8
45% Chances
14min
Sun, 23 Apr
WL13
45% Chances
14min
Sun, 30 Apr
WL29
43% Chances
14min
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops28
Duration21hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Adi Pnbe Exp 19421 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19421 Adi Pnbe Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -18hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts21:50-0411On Time
NDNadiad Jn22:3922:412min46 km1116min
ANNDAnand Jn22:5522:572min65 km41110min
CYIChhayapuri23:3523:405min96 km21110min
DHDDahod01:2601:282min236 km31210min
RTMRatlam Jn03:1503:2510min350 km51211min
NADNagda Jn04:1304:152min391 km-127min
UJNUjjain Jn05:1005:155min446 km-12On Time
BCHBerchha06:0506:072min506 km112On Time
SJPShujalpur06:4206:442min549 km212On Time
SEHSehore07:1507:172min591 km212
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar08:1508:205min619 km212On Time
BHSVidisha09:1009:122min681 km-1227min
BINABina Jn10:5511:0510min766 km3124min
SGOSaugor12:1012:155min841 km11222min
DMODamoh13:1813:202min918 km21227min
KMZKatni Murwara15:2015:3010min1027 km-1220min
STASatna16:5517:005min1127 km21249min
MKPManikpur18:3018:322min1205 km21228min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.20:2020:4020min1304 km-1256min
PRRBPrayagrajrambag20:5821:002min1307 km-121hr 15min
GYNGyanpur Road21:5621:582min1368 km1121hr 22min
BSBVaranasi Jn23:4023:5010min1429 km-1255min
KEIKashi00:0200:042min1434 km31359min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn00:3500:4510min1447 km-131hr 36min
BXRBuxar01:5201:542min1540 km1131hr 48min
ARAAra Jn02:3502:372min1609 km1131hr 55min
DNRDanapur03:1503:172min1648 km1132hr 17min
PNBEPatna Jn03:50ends-1658 km-132hr 11min

Adi Pnbe Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
26-03-2023
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 21:50
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
This train has been diverted from Prayagraj Jn.(PRYJ) station to Varanasi Jn(BSB) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
21:50
21:50
On Time
4
Source
Nadiad Jn
45 km
22:39
22:39
22:41
22:41
On Time
1
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
22:55
22:55
22:57
22:57
On Time
4
2min
CHHAYAPURI
96 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
2
5min
Dahod
235 km
01:26
01:26
01:28
01:28
On Time
3
2min
Ratlam Jn
349 km
03:15
03:15
03:25
03:25
On Time
5
10min
Nagda Jn
390 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
446 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Berchha
506 km
06:05
06:05
06:07
06:07
On Time
1
2min
Shujalpur
549 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
2
2min
Sehore
591 km
07:15
07:15
07:17
07:17
On Time
2
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
619 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
2
5min
Vidisha
680 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
766 km
10:55
10:55
11:05
11:05
On Time
3
10min
Saugor
840 km
12:10
12:10
12:15
12:15
On Time
1
5min
Damoh
917 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
2
2min
Katni Murwara
1026 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Satna
1126 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
2
5min
Manikpur
1204 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
2
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
1304 km
20:20
20:20
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
20min
Prayagrajrambag
1306 km
20:58
21:00
Diverted
-
2min
Gyanpur Road
1368 km
21:56
21:58
Diverted
1
2min
Varanasi Jn
1428 km
23:40
23:40
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
10min
Kashi
1433 km
00:02
00:02
00:04
00:04
On Time
3
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1446 km
00:35
00:35
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
1540 km
01:52
01:52
01:54
01:54
On Time
1
2min
Ara Jn
1608 km
02:35
02:35
02:37
02:37
On Time
1
2min
Danapur
1648 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
1
2min
Patna Jn
1658 km
03:50
03:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Adi Pnbe Exp 19421 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Pnbe Exp - 19421 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Adi Pnbe Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Pnbe Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Pnbe Exp 19421 Train Information

Adi Pnbe Exp (19421) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1658 km. The fare classes on 19421 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Pnbe Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Pnbe Exp 19421 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
142 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mujhe ye train bhut pasand ayi h bhut achi train h 👍
Very good my jarnig.
worst app there Is no accuracy for any querry
good ixigo IRCTC online 👆 thanks you 🤗
very good this train is very superb train awesome
बहुत सुपर हे अच्छे हे पर ऐक ओर दिन करे.
this is good time tabel averge time menten
parfait time Ming 🤗🤗🤗
everything are not good in these train but something are good. ex charging hub
very bad experience don't choose it😤😤
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW