Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Mdjn Udz Exp 19605 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDJN
07:25
Madar Jn
10hr
38 Stops
UDZ
17:25
Udaipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mdjn Udz Exp 19605 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mdjn Udz Exp 19605. Check Mdjn Udz Exp 19605 seat availability from Madar Jn station to Udaipur City station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
SL
INR205
September 2022
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UDZ
MDJN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops38
Duration10hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mdjn Udz Exp 19605 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19605 Mdjn Udz Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madar Jn station and ends at Udaipur City. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madar Jn and Udaipur City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDJNMadar Jnstarts07:25-0311On Time
AIIAjmer Jn07:4007:5010min7 km4114min
AHOAdarshnagar07:5908:001min12 km1111min
HTDHatundi08:0708:081min17 km111
ROSRajosi08:1708:181min24 km1113min
NSDNasirabad08:2708:292min30 km111
JWSJharwasaa08:3908:401min41 km111
BDWBandanwara08:4808:491min49 km1111min
SGWSingwal08:5808:591min59 km11111min
MAKHMokhampura09:2909:301min65 km1111min
BJNRBijainagar09:3709:392min71 km11113min
GBPGulabpura09:4409:451min75 km11110min
RPIRupaheli10:0010:011min84 km11112min
BHASBhojras10:0610:071min87 km1117min
SSRSareri10:1710:181min98 km1114min
RLRRaila Road10:2510:261min105 km11113min
LMALambiya10:3310:341min111 km1119min
DWLDhuwala10:4310:441min121 km11115min
MDLMandal10:5110:521min127 km11113min
BHLBhilwara11:3511:405min139 km211On Time
MDPAMandpiya11:5111:521min148 km111
HMGHamirgarh12:0012:022min157 km1113min
SNYNSoniyana12:0912:101min163 km1112min
GGRGangrar12:1812:191min171 km1112min
DETDet12:2612:271min177 km1112min
CNAChanderiya12:5612:582min185 km211On Time
CORChittaurgarh13:4313:5815min193 km211On Time
GSDGhosunda14:1814:191min205 km111On Time
NTWLNetawal14:2614:271min211 km111On Time
PMOPandoli14:3414:351min219 km111
KINKapasan14:4414:451min228 km111
BSJBhupalsagar14:5514:561min238 km111
FANFatehnagar15:0615:071min251 km1116min
MVJMavli Jn15:2015:255min264 km3115min
BIMLBhimal15:4015:411min272 km1114min
KLHKhemli15:5415:551min283 km1116min
DRBDebari16:0516:061min292 km1118min
RPZRanapratapnagar16:3316:352min303 km-111min
UDZUdaipur City17:25ends-307 km211On Time

Mdjn Udz Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Bandanwara at 08:57
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madar Jn
-
Source
07:25
On Time
1
Source
Ajmer Jn
6 km
07:40
07:50
On Time
6
-
Adarshnagar
12 km
08:06
07:59
08:07
08:00
7min
1
1min
Hatundi
17 km
08:21
08:07
08:08
On Time
1
-
Rajosi
24 km
08:28
08:17
08:28
08:18
10min
1
-
Nasirabad
29 km
08:33
08:27
08:29
On Time
1
-
Jharwasaa
41 km
08:46
08:39
08:40
On Time
1
-
Bandanwara
49 km
08:57
08:48
09:03
08:49
9min
1
6min
SINGWAL
58 km
09:10
08:58
09:10
08:59
12min
1
-
MOKHAMPURA
65 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
1
1min
Bijainagar
71 km
09:37
09:37
09:39
09:39
On Time
1
2min
Gulabpura
74 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
1
1min
Rupaheli
84 km
10:00
10:00
10:02
10:01
On Time
1
2min
Bhojras
87 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
1
1min
Sareri
97 km
10:17
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
1
1min
Raila Road
104 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
1
1min
Lambiya
110 km
10:33
10:33
10:34
10:34
On Time
1
1min
Dhuwala
120 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
1
1min
Mandal
127 km
10:52
10:51
10:54
10:52
1min
1
2min
Bhilwara
138 km
11:35
11:35
11:50
11:40
On Time
2
15min
MANDPIYA
148 km
11:59
11:51
12:01
11:52
8min
1
2min
Hamirgarh
156 km
12:10
12:00
12:11
12:02
10min
1
1min
Soniyana
163 km
12:18
12:09
12:19
12:10
9min
1
1min
Gangrar
170 km
12:28
12:18
12:29
12:19
10min
1
1min
Det
177 km
12:35
12:26
12:36
12:27
9min
1
1min
Chanderiya
185 km
12:56
12:56
13:12
12:58
On Time
2
16min
Chittaurgarh
192 km
13:43
13:43
13:58
13:58
On Time
3
15min
Ghosunda
204 km
14:18
14:18
14:19
14:19
On Time
1
1min
Netawal
211 km
14:26
14:26
14:27
14:27
On Time
1
1min
Pandoli
218 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
1
1min
Kapasan
228 km
14:45
14:44
14:45
14:45
1min
1
-
Bhupalsagar
238 km
14:55
14:55
14:57
14:56
On Time
1
2min
Fatehnagar
250 km
15:09
15:06
15:11
15:07
3min
1
2min
Mavli Jn
264 km
15:23
15:20
15:26
15:25
3min
2
3min
Bhimal
271 km
15:40
15:40
15:44
15:41
On Time
1
4min
KHEMLI
282 km
15:55
15:54
15:57
15:55
1min
1
2min
Debari
292 km
16:08
16:05
16:10
16:06
3min
1
2min
Ranapratapnagar
302 km
16:20
16:33
16:29
16:35
On Time
1
9min
Udaipur City
306 km
16:43
17:25
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Mdjn Udz Exp 19605 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mdjn Udz Exp - 19605 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
SLR
Seat Layout
Mdjn Udz Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMdjn Udz Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mdjn Udz Exp 19605 Train Information

Mdjn Udz Exp (19605) train runs from Madar Jn to Udaipur City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 307 km. The fare classes on 19605 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mdjn Udz Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mdjn Udz Exp 19605 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time pr nehi chalti h udaipur s ajmer nokel train Chittargard crosing honi chaye
til tik Hai ghdhshebdbbrbrbdrbhdbrdhfwk indian jdhdhdhrhfu feverish
WRITE A REVIEW