Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Mdjn Udz Exp 19605 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDJN
07:25
Madar Jn
9hr 30min
37 Stops
UDZ
16:55
Udaipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mdjn Udz Exp 19605 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mdjn Udz Exp 19605. Check Mdjn Udz Exp 19605 seat availability from Madar Jn station to Udaipur City station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
SL
INR205
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UDZ
MDJN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops37
Duration9hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mdjn Udz Exp 19605 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19605 Mdjn Udz Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madar Jn station and ends at Udaipur City. Due to its 38 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madar Jn and Udaipur City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDJNMadar Jnstarts07:25-0311On Time
AIIAjmer Jn07:4007:5010min7 km411
AHOAdarshnagar08:0008:011min12 km1111min
HTDHatundi08:0808:091min17 km1112min
ROSRajosi08:1608:171min24 km1114min
NSDNasirabad08:2608:282min30 km1114min
JWSJharwasaa08:3808:391min41 km1118min
BDWBandanwara08:5108:521min49 km1116min
SGWSingwal09:0109:021min59 km1111min
MAKHMokhampura09:2309:241min65 km1113min
BJNRBijainagar09:2909:312min71 km1117min
GBPGulabpura09:3709:381min75 km1119min
BHASBhojras09:5809:591min87 km11111min
SSRSareri10:0810:091min98 km1115min
RLRRaila Road10:2010:211min105 km11114min
LMALambiya10:2910:301min111 km1111min
DWLDhuwala10:3910:401min121 km11116min
MDLMandal10:4810:502min127 km11112min
BHLBhilwara11:2511:305min139 km211
MDPAMandpiya11:4411:451min148 km1111min
HMGHamirgarh11:5411:551min157 km111
SNYNSoniyana12:0412:051min163 km111On Time
GGRGangrar12:1412:151min171 km111On Time
DETDet12:2912:301min177 km111On Time
CNAChanderiya12:5012:522min185 km211On Time
CORChittaurgarh13:3513:5015min193 km211On Time
GSDGhosunda14:1214:131min205 km111On Time
NTWLNetawal14:2014:211min211 km111
PMOPandoli14:2814:291min219 km111On Time
KINKapasan14:3814:391min228 km111On Time
BSJBhupalsagar14:4914:501min238 km111
FANFatehnagar15:0015:011min251 km1115min
MVJMavli Jn15:2015:255min264 km3115min
BIMLBhimal15:3915:401min272 km1117min
KLHKhemli15:5115:521min283 km1119min
DRBDebari16:0716:081min292 km1115min
RPZRanapratapnagar16:2316:252min303 km-115min
UDZUdaipur City16:55ends-307 km2112min

Mdjn Udz Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
On Time
Reached Udaipur City at 16:38
Refresh
Updated 1hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madar Jn
-
Source
07:25
On Time
1
Source
Ajmer Jn
6 km
07:40
07:50
On Time
6
-
Adarshnagar
12 km
08:06
08:00
08:07
08:01
6min
1
1min
Hatundi
17 km
08:16
08:08
08:16
08:09
7min
1
-
Rajosi
24 km
08:16
08:17
On Time
1
-
Nasirabad
29 km
08:32
08:26
08:37
08:28
9min
1
5min
Jharwasaa
41 km
08:48
08:38
08:49
08:39
10min
1
1min
Bandanwara
49 km
08:57
08:51
08:58
08:52
6min
1
1min
SINGWAL
58 km
09:08
09:13
09:23
09:15
8min
1
15min
MOKHAMPURA
65 km
09:31
09:23
09:31
09:24
7min
1
-
Bijainagar
71 km
09:40
09:29
09:41
09:31
10min
1
1min
Gulabpura
74 km
09:43
09:37
09:38
On Time
1
-
Rupaheli
84 km
09:54
09:47
10:08
09:48
20min
1
14min
Bhojras
87 km
10:12
09:58
10:12
09:59
13min
1
-
Sareri
97 km
10:21
10:08
10:22
10:09
13min
1
1min
Raila Road
104 km
10:30
10:20
10:30
10:21
9min
1
-
Lambiya
110 km
10:38
10:29
10:39
10:30
9min
1
1min
Dhuwala
120 km
10:45
10:39
10:48
10:40
8min
1
3min
Mandal
127 km
10:54
10:48
10:57
10:50
7min
1
3min
Bhilwara
138 km
11:05
11:25
11:32
11:35
On Time
2
27min
MANDPIYA
148 km
11:45
11:44
11:46
11:45
On Time
1
1min
Hamirgarh
156 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
1
1min
Soniyana
163 km
12:01
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
1
4min
Gangrar
170 km
12:16
12:14
12:16
12:15
On Time
1
-
Det
177 km
12:21
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
1
9min
Chanderiya
185 km
12:38
12:50
12:53
12:52
On Time
1
15min
Chittaurgarh
192 km
13:00
13:35
13:50
On Time
3
-
Ghosunda
204 km
14:11
14:12
14:12
14:13
On Time
1
1min
Netawal
211 km
14:23
14:20
14:23
14:21
2min
1
-
Pandoli
218 km
14:32
14:28
14:32
14:29
3min
1
-
Kapasan
228 km
14:37
14:38
14:38
14:39
On Time
1
1min
Bhupalsagar
238 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
1
1min
Fatehnagar
250 km
15:02
15:00
15:03
15:01
2min
1
1min
Mavli Jn
264 km
15:15
15:20
15:23
15:25
On Time
2
8min
Bhimal
271 km
15:33
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
1
7min
KHEMLI
282 km
15:50
15:51
15:54
15:52
2min
1
4min
Debari
292 km
16:05
16:07
16:09
16:08
On Time
1
4min
Ranapratapnagar
302 km
16:17
16:23
16:26
16:25
On Time
1
9min
Udaipur City
306 km
16:38
16:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mdjn Udz Exp 19605 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mdjn Udz Exp - 19605 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mdjn Udz Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMdjn Udz Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mdjn Udz Exp 19605 Train Information

Mdjn Udz Exp (19605) train runs from Madar Jn to Udaipur City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 307 km. The fare classes on 19605 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mdjn Udz Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mdjn Udz Exp 19605 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time pr nehi chalti h udaipur s ajmer nokel train Chittargard crosing honi chaye
til tik Hai ghdhshebdbbrbrbdrbhdbrdhfwk indian jdhdhdhrhfu feverish
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Mandawariya to Udaipur