Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Mdjn Udz Exp 19605 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDJN
07:25
Madar Jn
9hr 10min
38 Stops
UDZ
16:35
Udaipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mdjn Udz Exp 19605 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mdjn Udz Exp 19605. Check Mdjn Udz Exp 19605 seat availability from Madar Jn station to Udaipur City station.

2S
INR120
SL
INR205
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MDJN
UDZ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops38
Duration9hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mdjn Udz Exp 19605 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19605 Mdjn Udz Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madar Jn station and ends at Udaipur City. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madar Jn and Udaipur City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDJNMadar Jnstarts07:25-0311On Time
AIIAjmer Jn07:4007:5010min7 km611On Time
AHOAdarshnagar08:0008:011min12 km1116min
HTDHatundi08:0808:091min17 km3116min
ROSRajosi08:1608:171min24 km3119min
NSDNasirabad08:2608:282min30 km1117min
JWSJharwasaa08:3808:391min41 km3117min
BDWBandanwara08:4808:491min49 km31114min
SGWSingwal08:5708:581min59 km11118min
MAKHMokhampura09:1309:141min65 km111-
BJNRBijainagar09:3409:362min71 km1119min
GBPGulabpura09:4209:431min75 km11121min
RPIRupaheli09:4909:501min84 km11110min
BHASBhojras09:5509:561min87 km11116min
SSRSareri10:0510:061min98 km11112min
RLRRaila Road10:1310:141min105 km11114min
LMALambiya10:2110:221min111 km11114min
DWLDhuwala10:3110:321min121 km11114min
MDLMandal10:4110:432min127 km11116min
BHLBhilwara11:2511:3510min139 km211On Time
MDPAMandpiya11:4411:451min148 km111-
HMGHamirgarh11:5311:541min157 km111
SNYNSoniyana12:0112:021min163 km111-
GGRGangrar12:0912:101min171 km1112min
DETDet12:1712:181min177 km1114min
CNAChanderiya12:3512:372min185 km111On Time
CORChittaurgarh13:0513:2015min193 km311On Time
GSDGhosunda13:3913:401min205 km111On Time
NTWLNetawal13:4713:481min211 km111On Time
PMOPandoli13:5613:571min219 km111On Time
KINKapasan14:0614:071min228 km111On Time
BSJBhupalsagar14:1614:171min238 km111On Time
FANFatehnagar14:2914:301min251 km1111min
MVJMavli Jn14:5014:555min264 km2111min
BIMLBhimal15:0315:041min272 km111On Time
KLHKhemli15:1415:151min283 km1111min
DRBDebari15:3715:381min292 km1114min
RPZRanapratapnagar15:5015:555min303 km111On Time
UDZUdaipur City16:35ends-307 km311On Time

Mdjn Udz Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Yesterday
23-02-2024
Today
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Overall delay: 29min
Crossed MANDPIYA at 12:14
Refresh
Updated 3hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madar Jn
-
Source
07:25
07:25
On Time
3
Source
Ajmer Jn
6 km
07:43
07:40
07:53
07:50
3min
6
10min
Adarshnagar
12 km
08:06
08:00
08:07
08:01
6min
1
1min
Hatundi
17 km
08:17
08:08
08:18
08:09
9min
3
1min
Rajosi
24 km
08:30
08:16
08:31
08:17
14min
3
1min
Nasirabad
29 km
08:43
08:26
08:45
08:28
17min
1
2min
Jharwasaa
41 km
09:03
08:38
09:04
08:39
25min
3
1min
Bandanwara
49 km
09:19
08:48
09:20
08:49
31min
3
1min
SINGWAL
58 km
09:34
08:57
09:35
08:58
37min
1
1min
MOKHAMPURA
65 km
09:55
09:13
09:56
09:14
42min
1
1min
Bijainagar
71 km
10:20
09:34
10:22
09:36
46min
1
2min
Gulabpura
74 km
10:30
09:42
10:31
09:43
48min
1
1min
Rupaheli
84 km
10:44
09:49
10:45
09:50
55min
1
1min
Bhojras
87 km
10:52
09:55
10:53
09:56
57min
1
1min
Sareri
97 km
11:09
10:05
11:10
10:06
1hr 4min
1
1min
Raila Road
104 km
11:10
10:13
11:11
10:14
57min
1
1min
Lambiya
110 km
11:13
10:21
11:14
10:22
52min
1
1min
Dhuwala
120 km
11:15
10:31
11:16
10:32
44min
1
1min
Mandal
127 km
11:19
10:41
11:21
10:43
38min
1
2min
Bhilwara
138 km
11:54
11:25
12:04
11:35
29min
2
10min
MANDPIYA
148 km
12:12
11:44
12:14
11:45
29min
1
1min
Hamirgarh
156 km
11:53
11:54
29min
1
1min
Soniyana
163 km
12:01
12:02
29min
1
1min
Gangrar
170 km
12:09
12:10
29min
1
1min
Det
177 km
12:17
12:18
29min
1
1min
Chanderiya
185 km
12:35
12:37
29min
1
2min
Chittaurgarh
192 km
13:05
13:20
29min
3
15min
Ghosunda
204 km
13:39
13:40
29min
1
1min
Netawal
211 km
13:47
13:48
29min
1
1min
Pandoli
218 km
13:56
13:57
29min
1
1min
Kapasan
228 km
14:06
14:07
29min
1
1min
Bhupalsagar
238 km
14:16
14:17
29min
1
1min
Fatehnagar
250 km
14:29
14:30
29min
1
1min
Mavli Jn
264 km
14:50
15:24
14:55
29min
2
5min
Bhimal
271 km
15:32
15:03
15:33
15:04
29min
1
1min
KHEMLI
282 km
15:43
15:14
15:44
15:15
29min
1
1min
Debari
292 km
16:06
15:37
16:07
15:38
29min
1
1min
Ranapratapnagar
302 km
16:19
15:50
16:24
15:55
29min
1
5min
Udaipur City
306 km
17:04
16:35
Destination
29min
3
Destination
view full running status

Mdjn Udz Exp 19605 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mdjn Udz Exp - 19605 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mdjn Udz Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMdjn Udz Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mdjn Udz Exp 19605 Train Information

Mdjn Udz Exp (19605) train runs from Madar Jn to Udaipur City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 307 km. The fare classes on 19605 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mdjn Udz Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Mandawariya to Udaipur