Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Mdjn Udz Exp 19605 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDJN
07:25
Madar Jn
10hr
35 Stops
UDZ
17:25
Udaipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mdjn Udz Exp 19605 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
SL
INR205
August 2022
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UDZ
MDJN
-
-
-

Mdjn Udz Exp 19605 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19605 Mdjn Udz Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madar Jn station and ends at Udaipur City. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madar Jn and Udaipur City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDJNMadar Jnstarts07:25-0311On Time
AIIAjmer Jn07:4007:5010min7 km411On Time
AHOAdarshnagar07:5908:001min12 km1112min
HTDHatundi08:0708:081min17 km1113min
ROSRajosi08:1708:181min24 km1112min
NSDNasirabad08:2708:292min30 km111
JWSJharwasaa08:3908:401min41 km1111min
BDWBandanwara08:4808:491min49 km1112min
SGWSingwal08:5808:591min59 km1113min
BJNRBijainagar09:3709:392min71 km111
GBPGulabpura09:4409:451min75 km111On Time
RPIRupaheli10:0010:011min84 km111On Time
BHASBhojras10:0610:071min87 km111On Time
SSRSareri10:1710:181min98 km111On Time
RLRRaila Road10:2510:261min105 km1111min
LMALambiya10:3310:341min111 km1115min
DWLDhuwala10:4310:441min121 km1115min
MDLMandal10:5110:521min127 km1118min
BHLBhilwara11:3511:405min139 km211On Time
HMGHamirgarh12:0012:022min157 km1113min
GGRGangrar12:1812:191min171 km1115min
DETDet12:2612:271min177 km1116min
CNAChanderiya12:5612:582min185 km211On Time
CORChittaurgarh13:4313:5815min193 km211On Time
GSDGhosunda14:1814:191min205 km111On Time
NTWLNetawal14:2614:271min211 km111On Time
PMOPandoli14:3414:351min219 km111
KINKapasan14:4414:451min228 km1111min
BSJBhupalsagar14:5514:561min238 km1114min
FANFatehnagar15:0615:071min251 km11111min
MVJMavli Jn15:2015:255min264 km31112min
BIMLBhimal15:4015:411min272 km11121min
KLHKhemli15:5415:551min283 km11115min
DRBDebari16:0516:061min292 km11117min
RPZRanapratapnagar16:3316:352min303 km-112min
UDZUdaipur City17:25ends-307 km211On Time

Mdjn Udz Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yesterday
14-08-2022
Today
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Madar Jn at 07:25
Refresh
Updated 3hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madar Jn
-
Source
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
Source
Ajmer Jn
6 km
07:40
07:40
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
10min
Adarshnagar
12 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
1min
Hatundi
17 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
Rajosi
24 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Nasirabad
29 km
08:27
08:27
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
2min
Jharwasaa
41 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Bandanwara
49 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
1min
SINGWAL
58 km
08:58
08:58
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
1min
Bijainagar
71 km
09:37
09:37
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
2min
Gulabpura
74 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Rupaheli
84 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Bhojras
87 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
Sareri
97 km
10:17
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
1min
Raila Road
104 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
Lambiya
110 km
10:33
10:33
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
1min
Dhuwala
120 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
1min
Mandal
127 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
1min
Bhilwara
138 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
5min
Hamirgarh
156 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Gangrar
170 km
12:18
12:18
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
1min
Det
177 km
12:26
12:26
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
1min
Chanderiya
185 km
12:56
12:56
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
2min
Chittaurgarh
192 km
13:43
13:43
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
15min
Ghosunda
204 km
14:18
14:18
14:19
14:19
On Time
-
1min
Netawal
211 km
14:26
14:26
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
1min
Pandoli
218 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Kapasan
228 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Bhupalsagar
238 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
Fatehnagar
250 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
Mavli Jn
264 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Bhimal
271 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
KHEMLI
282 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Debari
292 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
Ranapratapnagar
302 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Udaipur City
306 km
17:25
17:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mdjn Udz Exp 19605 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mdjn Udz Exp - 19605 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
SLR
Seat Layout
Mdjn Udz Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMdjn Udz Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mdjn Udz Exp 19605 Train Information

Mdjn Udz Exp (19605) train runs from Madar Jn to Udaipur City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 307 km. The fare classes on 19605 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mdjn Udz Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mdjn Udz Exp 19605 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time pr nehi chalti h udaipur s ajmer nokel train Chittargard crosing honi chaye
til tik Hai ghdhshebdbbrbrbdrbhdbrdhfwk indian jdhdhdhrhfu feverish
WRITE A REVIEW