Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Humsafar Express 19670 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PPTA
00:10
Patliputra
32hr
21 Stops
UDZ
08:10
Udaipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Humsafar Express 19670 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
July 2022
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Fri, 29 Jul
NA
August 2022
Fri, 05 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UDZ
PPTA
-
-
-

Humsafar Express 19670 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Humsafar Express - 19670 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Humsafar Express 19670 runs from Patliputra to Udaipur City, 1 days. The Humsafar Express 19670 mail express departs from Patliputra at 12:10 hrs and arrives at Udaipur City at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of Humsafar Express train is 32hr , stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Humsafar Express - 19670 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Humsafar Express has the longest halt time at Kota Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Humsafar Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PPTAPatliputrastarts00:10-0111On Time
DNRDanapur00:2500:272min6 km-11On Time
ARAAra Jn01:0701:092min45 km211On Time
BXRBuxar01:5301:552min114 km211On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn03:4003:5010min208 km411On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn05:0005:1010min226 km-11On Time
SLNSultanpur08:0008:055min369 km311On Time
LKOLucknow Nr11:5512:1015min509 km311On Time
CNBKanpur Central13:5013:555min581 km911On Time
KJNKannauj15:0915:112min661 km111On Time
FBDFarrukhabad16:2016:255min720 km511On Time
KSJKasganj18:0518:1510min828 km411On Time
HTCHathras City18:5819:002min891 km111On Time
MTJMathura Jn20:2020:3010min933 km711On Time
AHAchhnera Jn21:1021:2010min968 km211On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn22:0522:105min995 km211On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur00:0800:102min1178 km212On Time
KOTAKota Jn01:4502:1025min1286 km312On Time
BUDIBundi02:4802:502min1324 km112On Time
CNAChanderiya05:1305:185min1450 km112On Time
MVJMavli Jn06:2006:222min1522 km112On Time
UDZUdaipur City08:10ends-1565 km-12On Time

Humsafar Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patliputra
-
Source
00:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Danapur
5 km
00:25
00:27
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
45 km
01:07
01:09
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
113 km
01:53
01:55
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
207 km
03:40
03:50
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
225 km
05:00
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur
369 km
08:00
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
508 km
11:55
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
580 km
13:50
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kannauj
661 km
15:09
15:11
Cancelled
-
-
Farrukhabad
720 km
16:20
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kasganj
827 km
18:05
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Hathras City
891 km
18:58
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Mathura Jn
932 km
20:20
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
Achhnera Jn
967 km
21:10
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bharatpur Jn
995 km
22:05
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sawai Madhopur
1178 km
00:08
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kota Jn
1286 km
01:45
02:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bundi
1323 km
02:48
02:50
Cancelled
-
-
Chanderiya
1449 km
05:13
05:18
Cancelled
-
-
Mavli Jn
1522 km
06:20
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
Udaipur City
1564 km
08:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Humsafar Express 19670 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Humsafar Express - 19670 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patliputra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
B16
B15
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
PC
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
SE1
EOG
Seat Layout
Humsafar Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHumsafar Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Humsafar Express 19670 Train Information

Humsafar Express (19670) train runs from Patliputra to Udaipur City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1565 km. The fare classes on 19670 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Humsafar Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Humsafar Express 19670 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
53 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad,this is horrible,a train runs @110km which average speed is merely 49 km per hour
good very good better then outhet
always on time sometimes in emergency situation 1 hour delay
ठीक है परंतु शौचालय में स्वच्छता का तनिक भी ध्यान नही रखा जाता है
nice this train is best train very nice
ckifjjdjxislslfkidkckfkoofjcijejic
good work at relway staff
vrfabayfwksjyahajzfbakzysvbs
*कभी भी ईश्वर को यह मत बताईये, कि बहुत सी मुश्किलें है मेरे साथ...* *बल्कि मुश्किलों को यह जरूर बताईये, कि ईश्वर है मेरे साथ...* 🙏शुभ प्रभात🙏
Very poor standard, fare dynamic but staffing poor. At 22.45hrs I boarded the train, no attendants available in the train. Very bad....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW