Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (unreserved) 19720S Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SOG
07:35
Suratgarh Jn
7hr 35min
53 Stops
JP
20:55
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (unreserved) 19720S Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (unreserved) 19720S. Check Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (unreserved) 19720S seat availability from Suratgarh Jn station to Jaipur station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR320
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
SOG
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops53
Duration7hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (unreserved) 19720S Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19720S Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Suratgarh Jn station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 54 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Suratgarh Jn and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SOGSuratgarh Jnstarts07:35-0-11-
BDWLBiradhwal07:5107:521min18 km111-
RJSRajiyasar08:0408:062min31 km111-
ASArjansar08:1908:212min47 km111-
MHJMahajan08:3508:372min63 km111-
MLCMalkisar08:5308:541min81 km111-
NTZNathwana09:0409:051min91 km111-
LKSLunkaransar09:1409:162min102 km111-
DLCDalmera09:2709:292min115 km111-
DHRRDhirera09:3809:402min125 km111-
BMNLBamanwali09:4909:501min132 km111-
JDLJagdevwala09:5809:591min141 km111-
JMSJamsar10:0910:112min152 km111-
KNSRKanasar10:2310:252min166 km111-
LGHLalgarh Jn10:4010:422min178 km211-
BKNBikaner Jn11:1511:2510min182 km-11-
UMSUdramsar11:4611:471min193 km111-
PAEPalana11:5711:581min204 km111-
DSODeshnok12:0612:082min214 km111-
SPOSurpura12:2112:221min229 km111-
NOKNokha12:3512:372min246 km111-
CLOChilo12:5012:511min260 km111-
ALAIAlai13:0713:092min275 km111-
BWSBadwasi13:1813:202min283 km111-
NGONagaur13:2913:345min298 km111-
MDWMarwar Mundwa13:5113:532min316 km111-
KJWKhajwana14:1414:151min332 km111-
DSLDeswal14:2414:251min340 km-11-
MCPEMarwar Chapri14:3414:351min348 km111-
MTDMerta Road Jn14:4014:455min355 km-11-
KQWKheduli14:5814:591min365 km111-
RENRen15:0915:112min372 km111-
JACJalsu15:2315:252min386 km111-
JACNJalsu Nanak15:3315:341min392 km111-
DNADegana Jn16:1416:173min399 km111-
GCHGachhipura16:3516:372min414 km111-
BSRLBesroli16:4716:492min425 km111-
BOWBorawar16:5917:012min437 km111-
MKNMakrana Jn17:2817:313min443 km111-
KMNCKuchaman City17:4617:482min456 km111-
THMRThathana Mithri17:5517:561min461 km111-
NYKNaya Kharadia18:0118:032min466 km111-
NACNawa City18:2518:272min472 km111-
GVMRGovindi Marwar18:3918:401min481 km111-
GAGudha18:5018:511min492 km111-
SBRSambhar Lake19:1519:172min500 km111-
FLPhulera Jn19:3519:405min507 km211-
HDAHirnoda19:4919:501min516 km211-
DHNDDhinda19:5619:571min520 km211-
JOBAsalpur Jobner20:0320:041min525 km111-
BOBSBobas20:1220:131min533 km111-
DNKDhanakya20:2220:231min543 km111-
KKUKanakpura20:3220:331min553 km111-
JPJaipur20:55ends-562 km511-

Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Suratgarh Jn at 07:35
Refresh
Updated 199hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Suratgarh Jn
-
Source
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
Source
Biradhwal
17 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
RAJIYASAR
31 km
08:04
08:04
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
2min
Arjansar
46 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
2min
Mahajan
62 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Malkisar
80 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
1min
Nathwana
91 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Lunkaransar
102 km
09:14
09:14
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
2min
Dalmera
115 km
09:27
09:27
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
2min
Dhirera
125 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Bamanwali
132 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Jagdevwala
141 km
09:58
09:58
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
1min
Jamsar
152 km
10:09
10:09
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
2min
KANASAR
165 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Lalgarh Jn
178 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
181 km
11:15
11:15
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
10min
Udramsar
193 km
11:46
11:46
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
1min
Palana
204 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Deshnok
214 km
12:06
12:06
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
2min
Surpura
228 km
12:21
12:21
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
1min
Nokha
246 km
12:35
12:35
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
2min
Chilo
259 km
12:50
12:50
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
1min
ALAI
274 km
13:07
13:07
13:09
13:09
On Time
-
2min
Badwasi
283 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Nagaur
297 km
13:29
13:29
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
5min
Marwar Mundwa
315 km
13:51
13:51
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
2min
KHAJWANA
331 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Deswal
340 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Marwar Chapri
348 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Merta Road Jn
354 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
KHEDULI
365 km
14:58
14:58
14:59
14:59
On Time
-
1min
Ren
372 km
15:09
15:09
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
2min
Jalsu
385 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Jalsu Nanak
391 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
Degana Jn
398 km
16:14
16:14
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
3min
Gachhipura
413 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
2min
Besroli
425 km
16:47
16:47
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
2min
Borawar
436 km
16:59
16:59
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
442 km
17:28
17:28
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
3min
Kuchaman City
456 km
17:46
17:46
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
2min
Thathana Mithri
461 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Naya Kharadia
465 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
2min
Nawa City
472 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Govindi Marwar
481 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Gudha
491 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Sambhar Lake
499 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
507 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Hirnoda
515 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Dhinda
519 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Asalpur Jobner
525 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
Bobas
532 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
Dhanakya
543 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
Kanakpura
553 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
Jaipur
561 km
20:55
20:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (unreserved) 19720S Coach Position & Seat Layout

Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (unreserved) - 19720S has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Suratgarh Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutSuratgarh - Jaipur Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (unreserved) 19720S Train Information

Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (unreserved) (19720S) train runs from Suratgarh Jn to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 562 km. The fare classes on 19720S train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (unreserved) 19720S Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN