Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19720 Sog Jp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19720 Sog Jp Exp train live running status. 19720 Sog Jp Exp train runs from Suratgarh Jn (SOG) to Jaipur (JP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19720 train covers 54 stations. The departure time for 19720 Sog Jp Exp from Suratgarh Jn is 07:35. The arrival time to Jaipur is 20:55. The total distance covered by Sog Jp Exp is 561 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Suratgarh Jn to Jaipur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sog Jp Exp - 19720.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Suratgarh Jn at 07:35
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Suratgarh Jn
-
Source
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
Source
Biradhwal
17 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
Rajiyasar
31 km
08:04
08:04
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
2min
Arjansar
46 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
2min
Mahajan
62 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Malkisar
80 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
1min
Nathwana
91 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Lunkaransar
102 km
09:14
09:14
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
2min
Dalmera
115 km
09:27
09:27
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
2min
Dhirera
125 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Bamanwali
132 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Jagdevwala
141 km
09:58
09:58
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
1min
Jamsar
152 km
10:09
10:09
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
2min
Kanasar
165 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Lalgarh Jn
178 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
181 km
11:15
11:15
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
10min
Udramsar
193 km
11:46
11:46
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
1min
Palana
204 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Deshnok
214 km
12:06
12:06
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
2min
Surpura
228 km
12:21
12:21
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
1min
Nokha
246 km
12:35
12:35
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
2min
Chilo
259 km
12:50
12:50
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
1min
Alai
274 km
13:07
13:07
13:09
13:09
On Time
-
2min
Badwasi
283 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Nagaur
297 km
13:29
13:29
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
5min
Marwar Mundwa
315 km
13:51
13:51
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
2min
Khajwana
331 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Deswal
340 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Marwar Chapri
348 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Merta Road Jn
354 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Kheduli
365 km
14:58
14:58
14:59
14:59
On Time
-
1min
Ren
372 km
15:09
15:09
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
2min
Jalsu
385 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Jalsu Nanak
391 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
Degana Jn
398 km
16:14
16:14
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
3min
Gachhipura
413 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
2min
Besroli
425 km
16:47
16:47
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
2min
Borawar
436 km
16:59
16:59
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
442 km
17:28
17:28
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
3min
Kuchaman City
456 km
17:46
17:46
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
2min
Thathana Mithri
461 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Naya Kharadia
465 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
2min
Nawa City
472 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Govindi Marwar
481 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Gudha
491 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Sambhar Lake
499 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
507 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Hirnoda
515 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Dhinda
519 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Asalpur Jobner
525 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
Bobas
532 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
Dhanakya
543 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
Kanakpura
553 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
Jaipur
561 km
20:55
20:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19720 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sog Jp Exp 19720 train running or not?

A. Sog Jp Exp 19720 train starts from Suratgarh Jn at 07:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sog Jp Exp 19720 train now?

A. Check the location of Sog Jp Exp 19720 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 54 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sog Jp Exp 19720 train?

A. The last stop for Sog Jp Exp 19720 train is Jaipur(JP). The train reaches Jaipur at 20:55