Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19720 Sog Jp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19720 Sog Jp Exp train live running status. 19720 Sog Jp Exp train runs from Suratgarh Jn (SOG) to Jaipur (JP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19720 train covers 55 stations. The departure time for 19720 Sog Jp Exp from Suratgarh Jn is 08:25. The arrival time to Jaipur is 21:20. The total distance covered by Sog Jp Exp is 561 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Suratgarh Jn to Jaipur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sog Jp Exp - 19720.
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Overall delay: 20min
Reached Bikaner Jn at 12:30
Refresh
Updated 34min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Bikaner Jn(BKN) to Jaipur(JP) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Suratgarh Jn
-
Source
08:25
08:25
On Time
1
Source
Biradhwal
17 km
08:50
08:43
08:52
08:45
7min
1
2min
RAJIYASAR
31 km
09:06
08:58
09:11
09:00
11min
1
5min
Arjansar
46 km
09:27
09:13
09:29
09:15
14min
1
2min
Mahajan
62 km
09:42
09:28
09:44
09:30
14min
1
2min
Malkisar
80 km
10:00
09:45
10:02
09:47
15min
3
2min
Nathwana
91 km
10:12
09:57
10:14
09:59
15min
3
2min
Lunkaransar
102 km
10:22
10:08
10:24
10:10
14min
1
2min
Dalmera
115 km
10:38
10:22
10:47
10:24
23min
3
9min
Dhirera
125 km
10:57
10:34
11:25
10:36
49min
1
28min
Bamanwali
132 km
11:33
10:44
11:34
10:45
49min
1
1min
Jagdevwala
141 km
11:36
10:52
11:37
10:54
43min
1
1min
Jamsar
152 km
11:46
11:05
11:48
11:07
41min
1
2min
KANASAR
165 km
12:01
11:19
12:02
11:21
41min
1
1min
Lalgarh Jn
178 km
12:17
11:36
12:19
11:38
41min
1
2min
Bikaner Jn
181 km
12:30
12:05
Destination
25min
1
Destination
Udramsar
193 km
12:33
12:35
Cancelled
1
-
Palana
204 km
12:46
12:48
Cancelled
1
-
Deshnok
214 km
12:57
12:59
Cancelled
1
-
Surpura
228 km
13:10
13:12
Cancelled
1
-
Nokha
246 km
13:26
13:28
Cancelled
1
-
Chilo
259 km
13:40
13:42
Cancelled
1
-
Shri Balaji
263 km
13:48
13:50
Cancelled
1
-
ALAI
274 km
13:58
14:00
Cancelled
2
-
Badwasi
283 km
14:08
14:10
Cancelled
1
-
Nagaur
297 km
14:25
14:30
Cancelled
1
-
Marwar Mundwa
315 km
14:51
14:53
Cancelled
1
-
KHAJWANA
331 km
15:05
15:07
Cancelled
1
-
Deswal
340 km
15:15
15:17
Cancelled
1
-
Marwar Chapri
348 km
15:24
15:26
Cancelled
1
-
Merta Road Jn
354 km
15:37
15:42
Cancelled
4
-
KHEDULI
365 km
16:00
16:02
Cancelled
2
-
Ren
372 km
16:08
16:10
Cancelled
2
-
Jalsu
385 km
16:20
16:22
Cancelled
2
-
Jalsu Nanak
391 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
1
-
Degana Jn
398 km
16:36
16:39
Cancelled
3
-
Gachhipura
413 km
16:52
16:54
Cancelled
2
-
Besroli
425 km
17:04
17:06
Cancelled
1
-
Borawar
436 km
17:17
17:19
Cancelled
2
-
Makrana Jn
442 km
17:30
17:33
Cancelled
1
-
Kuchaman City
456 km
17:44
17:46
Cancelled
1
-
Thathana Mithri
461 km
17:51
17:52
Cancelled
1
-
Naya Kharadia
465 km
18:00
18:02
Cancelled
1
-
Nawa City
472 km
18:08
18:10
Cancelled
1
-
Govindi Marwar
481 km
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
1
-
Gudha
491 km
18:30
18:32
Cancelled
1
-
Sambhar Lake
499 km
19:05
19:07
Cancelled
1
-
Phulera Jn
507 km
19:35
19:40
Cancelled
2
-
Hirnoda
515 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
2
-
Dhinda
519 km
19:56
19:57
Cancelled
1
-
Asalpur Jobner
525 km
20:03
20:04
Cancelled
2
-
Bobas
532 km
20:12
20:13
Cancelled
1
-
Dhanakya
543 km
20:22
20:23
Cancelled
2
-
Kanakpura
553 km
20:32
20:33
Cancelled
2
-
Jaipur
561 km
21:00
-
Cancelled
7
-
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19720 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sog Jp Exp 19720 train running or not?

A. Sog Jp Exp 19720 train starts from Suratgarh Jn at 08:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sog Jp Exp 19720 train now?

A. Check the location of Sog Jp Exp 19720 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 55 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sog Jp Exp 19720 train?

A. The last stop for Sog Jp Exp 19720 train is Jaipur(JP). The train reaches Jaipur at 21:20