Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Sog Jp Exp 19720 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SOG
07:35
Suratgarh Jn
13hr 20min
53 Stops
JP
20:55
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sog Jp Exp 19720 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR350
May 2022
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
SOG
-
-
-

Sog Jp Exp 19720 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sog Jp Exp - 19720 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sog Jp Exp 19720 runs from Suratgarh Jn to Jaipur, 7 days. The Sog Jp Exp 19720 mail express departs from Suratgarh Jn at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of Sog Jp Exp train is 13hr 20min, stopping at 54 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sog Jp Exp - 19720 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sog Jp Exp has the longest halt time at Bikaner Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Sog Jp Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SOGSuratgarh Jnstarts07:35-0-11On Time
BDWLBiradhwal07:5107:521min18 km11116min
RJSRajiyasar08:0408:062min31 km11117min
ASArjansar08:1908:212min47 km11117min
MHJMahajan08:3508:372min63 km11117min
MLCMalkisar08:5308:541min81 km11117min
NTZNathwana09:0409:051min91 km11117min
LKSLunkaransar09:1409:162min102 km11118min
DLCDalmera09:2709:292min115 km11118min
DHRRDhirera09:3809:402min125 km11119min
BMNLBamanwali09:4909:501min132 km111On Time
JDLJagdevwala09:5809:591min141 km11117min
JMSJamsar10:0910:112min152 km11118min
KNSRKanasar10:2310:252min166 km11117min
LGHLalgarh Jn10:4010:422min178 km21116min
BKNBikaner Jn11:1511:2510min182 km-11On Time
UMSUdramsar11:4611:471min193 km1112min
PAEPalana11:5711:581min204 km1117min
DSODeshnok12:0612:082min214 km1118min
SPOSurpura12:2112:221min229 km11111min
NOKNokha12:3512:372min246 km11118min
CLOChilo12:5012:511min260 km11124min
ALAIAlai13:0713:092min275 km11124min
BWSBadwasi13:1813:202min283 km11125min
NGONagaur13:2913:345min298 km11148min
MDWMarwar Mundwa13:5113:532min316 km11147min
KJWKhajwana14:1414:151min332 km11142min
DSLDeswal14:2414:251min340 km-11On Time
MCPEMarwar Chapri14:3414:351min348 km11140min
MTDMerta Road Jn14:4014:455min355 km-1141min
KQWKheduli14:5814:591min365 km11142min
RENRen15:0915:112min372 km11143min
JACJalsu15:2315:252min386 km11145min
JACNJalsu Nanak15:3315:341min392 km111On Time
DNADegana Jn16:1416:173min399 km11118min
GCHGachhipura16:3516:372min414 km11115min
BSRLBesroli16:4716:492min425 km11121min
BOWBorawar16:5917:012min437 km11122min
MKNMakrana Jn17:2817:313min443 km1118min
KMNCKuchaman City17:4617:482min456 km11116min
THMRThathana Mithri17:5517:561min461 km111On Time
NYKNaya Kharadia18:0118:032min466 km11115min
NACNawa City18:2518:272min472 km1114min
GVMRGovindi Marwar18:3918:401min481 km1117min
GAGudha18:5018:511min492 km1117min
SBRSambhar Lake19:1519:172min500 km111On Time
FLPhulera Jn19:3519:405min507 km2113min
HDAHirnoda19:4919:501min516 km21110min
DHNDDhinda19:5619:571min520 km211On Time
JOBAsalpur Jobner20:0320:041min525 km11110min
BOBSBobas20:1220:131min533 km11110min
DNKDhanakya20:2220:231min543 km1116min
KKUKanakpura20:3220:331min553 km11112min
JPJaipur20:55ends-562 km5112min

Sog Jp Exp Running Status

Check 19720 Sog Jp Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yesterday
23-05-2022
Today
24-05-2022
Tomorrow
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Overall delay: 27min
Reached Merta Road Jn at 15:07
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Suratgarh Jn
-
Source
07:55
07:35
20min
-
Source
Biradhwal
17 km
08:16
07:51
08:18
07:52
26min
-
2min
RAJIYASAR
31 km
08:30
08:04
08:32
08:06
26min
-
2min
Arjansar
46 km
08:45
08:19
08:47
08:21
26min
-
2min
Mahajan
62 km
09:00
08:35
09:02
08:37
25min
-
2min
Malkisar
80 km
09:18
08:53
09:19
08:54
25min
-
1min
Nathwana
91 km
09:29
09:04
09:30
09:05
25min
-
1min
Lunkaransar
102 km
09:40
09:14
09:42
09:16
26min
-
2min
Dalmera
115 km
09:53
09:27
09:54
09:29
25min
-
1min
Dhirera
125 km
10:01
09:38
10:03
09:40
23min
-
2min
Bamanwali
132 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Jagdevwala
141 km
10:19
09:58
10:20
09:59
21min
-
1min
Jamsar
152 km
10:31
10:09
10:32
10:11
21min
-
1min
KANASAR
165 km
10:45
10:23
10:47
10:25
22min
-
2min
Lalgarh Jn
178 km
11:01
10:40
11:06
10:42
24min
-
5min
Bikaner Jn
181 km
11:16
11:15
11:30
11:25
5min
-
14min
Udramsar
193 km
11:42
11:46
12:00
11:47
13min
-
18min
Palana
204 km
12:23
11:57
12:24
11:58
26min
-
1min
Deshnok
214 km
12:32
12:06
12:35
12:08
27min
-
3min
Surpura
228 km
12:48
12:21
13:00
12:22
38min
-
12min
Nokha
246 km
13:13
12:35
13:15
12:37
38min
-
2min
Chilo
259 km
13:27
12:50
13:28
12:51
37min
-
1min
ALAI
274 km
13:41
13:07
13:42
13:09
33min
-
1min
Badwasi
283 km
13:50
13:18
13:51
13:20
31min
-
1min
Nagaur
297 km
14:09
13:29
14:16
13:34
42min
-
7min
Marwar Mundwa
315 km
14:30
13:51
14:31
13:53
38min
-
1min
KHAJWANA
331 km
14:44
14:14
14:45
14:15
30min
-
1min
Deswal
340 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Marwar Chapri
348 km
15:01
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1414min
Merta Road Jn
354 km
15:07
14:40
14:45
14:45
27min
-
1418min
KHEDULI
365 km
15:21
14:58
15:22
14:59
23min
-
1min
Ren
372 km
15:32
15:09
15:33
15:11
23min
-
1min
Jalsu
385 km
15:45
15:23
15:46
15:25
22min
-
1min
Jalsu Nanak
391 km
15:54
15:33
15:55
15:34
21min
-
1min
Degana Jn
398 km
16:35
16:14
16:36
16:17
21min
-
1min
Gachhipura
413 km
16:54
16:35
16:55
16:37
19min
-
1min
Besroli
425 km
17:05
16:47
17:06
16:49
18min
-
1min
Borawar
436 km
17:16
16:59
17:17
17:01
17min
-
1min
Makrana Jn
442 km
17:44
17:28
17:45
17:31
16min
-
1min
Kuchaman City
456 km
18:00
17:46
18:01
17:48
14min
-
1min
Thathana Mithri
461 km
18:08
17:55
18:09
17:56
13min
-
1min
Naya Kharadia
465 km
18:14
18:01
18:15
18:03
13min
-
1min
Nawa City
472 km
18:32
18:25
18:33
18:27
7min
-
1min
Govindi Marwar
481 km
18:45
18:39
18:46
18:40
6min
-
1min
Gudha
491 km
18:56
18:50
18:57
18:51
6min
-
1min
Sambhar Lake
499 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
507 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Hirnoda
515 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Dhinda
519 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Asalpur Jobner
525 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
Bobas
532 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
Dhanakya
543 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
Kanakpura
553 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
Jaipur
561 km
20:55
20:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sog Jp Exp 19720 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sog Jp Exp - 19720 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Suratgarh Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sog Jp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSog Jp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sog Jp Exp 19720 Train Information

Sog Jp Exp (19720) train runs from Suratgarh Jn to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 562 km. The fare classes on 19720 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sog Jp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sog Jp Exp 19720 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train bahut lait chalti hai nice
good working this app nice
good working this app nice
train bhut jyada lait hoti h kbhi kbhi
good working this app nice
good working this app nice
good working this app nice
good working this app nice
Joy full nice time great time
bhut bekar h time pr nhi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW