Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Sog Jp Exp 19720 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SOG
07:35
Suratgarh Jn
13hr 20min
53 Stops
JP
20:55
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sog Jp Exp 19720 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR350
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
SOG
-
-
-

Sog Jp Exp 19720 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19720 Sog Jp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Suratgarh Jn station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 54 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Suratgarh Jn and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SOGSuratgarh Jnstarts07:35-0-11On Time
BDWLBiradhwal07:5107:521min18 km11110min
RJSRajiyasar08:0408:062min31 km11110min
ASArjansar08:1908:212min47 km11110min
MHJMahajan08:3508:372min63 km1119min
MLCMalkisar08:5308:541min81 km1119min
NTZNathwana09:0409:051min91 km1119min
LKSLunkaransar09:1409:162min102 km11111min
DLCDalmera09:2709:292min115 km11112min
DHRRDhirera09:3809:402min125 km11112min
BMNLBamanwali09:4909:501min132 km111On Time
JDLJagdevwala09:5809:591min141 km11119min
JMSJamsar10:0910:112min152 km11122min
KNSRKanasar10:2310:252min166 km11122min
LGHLalgarh Jn10:4010:422min178 km21121min
BKNBikaner Jn11:1511:2510min182 km-114min
UMSUdramsar11:4611:471min193 km1111min
PAEPalana11:5711:581min204 km11110min
DSODeshnok12:0612:082min214 km11117min
SPOSurpura12:2112:221min229 km11123min
NOKNokha12:3512:372min246 km11129min
CLOChilo12:5012:511min260 km11127min
ALAIAlai13:0713:092min275 km11127min
BWSBadwasi13:1813:202min283 km11126min
NGONagaur13:2913:345min298 km11140min
MDWMarwar Mundwa13:5113:532min316 km11153min
KJWKhajwana14:1414:151min332 km11149min
DSLDeswal14:2414:251min340 km-11On Time
MCPEMarwar Chapri14:3414:351min348 km11144min
MTDMerta Road Jn14:4014:455min355 km-1148min
KQWKheduli14:5814:591min365 km11149min
RENRen15:0915:112min372 km11150min
JACJalsu15:2315:252min386 km11154min
JACNJalsu Nanak15:3315:341min392 km111On Time
DNADegana Jn16:1416:173min399 km11120min
GCHGachhipura16:3516:372min414 km11124min
BSRLBesroli16:4716:492min425 km11127min
BOWBorawar16:5917:012min437 km11128min
MKNMakrana Jn17:2817:313min443 km11110min
KMNCKuchaman City17:4617:482min456 km11120min
THMRThathana Mithri17:5517:561min461 km111On Time
NYKNaya Kharadia18:0118:032min466 km11120min
NACNawa City18:2518:272min472 km1119min
GVMRGovindi Marwar18:3918:401min481 km1119min
GAGudha18:5018:511min492 km1119min
SBRSambhar Lake19:1519:172min500 km111On Time
FLPhulera Jn19:3519:405min507 km211On Time
HDAHirnoda19:4919:501min516 km21113min
DHNDDhinda19:5619:571min520 km211On Time
JOBAsalpur Jobner20:0320:041min525 km11111min
BOBSBobas20:1220:131min533 km11111min
DNKDhanakya20:2220:231min543 km11111min
KKUKanakpura20:3220:331min553 km11112min
JPJaipur20:55ends-562 km5114min

Sog Jp Exp Running Status

Check 19720 Sog Jp Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Mahajan at 08:40
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Suratgarh Jn
-
Source
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
Source
Biradhwal
17 km
07:56
07:51
07:58
07:52
6min
-
2min
RAJIYASAR
31 km
08:10
08:04
08:12
08:06
6min
-
2min
Arjansar
46 km
08:25
08:19
08:27
08:21
6min
-
2min
Mahajan
62 km
08:40
08:35
08:42
08:37
5min
-
2min
Malkisar
80 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
1min
Nathwana
91 km
09:08
09:04
09:09
09:05
4min
-
1min
Lunkaransar
102 km
09:18
09:14
09:19
09:16
4min
-
1min
Dalmera
115 km
09:30
09:27
09:31
09:29
3min
-
1min
Dhirera
125 km
09:40
09:38
09:41
09:40
2min
-
1min
Bamanwali
132 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
1min
Jagdevwala
141 km
09:58
09:58
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
1min
Jamsar
152 km
10:09
10:09
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
2min
KANASAR
165 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Lalgarh Jn
178 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
181 km
11:15
11:15
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
10min
Udramsar
193 km
11:46
11:46
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
1min
Palana
204 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Deshnok
214 km
12:06
12:06
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
2min
Surpura
228 km
12:21
12:21
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
1min
Nokha
246 km
12:35
12:35
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
2min
Chilo
259 km
12:50
12:50
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
1min
ALAI
274 km
13:07
13:07
13:09
13:09
On Time
-
2min
Badwasi
283 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Nagaur
297 km
13:29
13:29
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
5min
Marwar Mundwa
315 km
13:51
13:51
13:53
13:53
On Time
-
2min
KHAJWANA
331 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Deswal
340 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Marwar Chapri
348 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Merta Road Jn
354 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
KHEDULI
365 km
14:58
14:58
14:59
14:59
On Time
-
1min
Ren
372 km
15:09
15:09
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
2min
Jalsu
385 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Jalsu Nanak
391 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
Degana Jn
398 km
16:14
16:14
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
3min
Gachhipura
413 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
2min
Besroli
425 km
16:47
16:47
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
2min
Borawar
436 km
16:59
16:59
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
442 km
17:28
17:28
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
3min
Kuchaman City
456 km
17:46
17:46
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
2min
Thathana Mithri
461 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Naya Kharadia
465 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
2min
Nawa City
472 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
2min
Govindi Marwar
481 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Gudha
491 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
1min
Sambhar Lake
499 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
507 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Hirnoda
515 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Dhinda
519 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Asalpur Jobner
525 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
Bobas
532 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
Dhanakya
543 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
Kanakpura
553 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
Jaipur
561 km
20:55
20:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sog Jp Exp 19720 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sog Jp Exp - 19720 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Suratgarh Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sog Jp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSog Jp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sog Jp Exp 19720 Train Information

Sog Jp Exp (19720) train runs from Suratgarh Jn to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 562 km. The fare classes on 19720 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sog Jp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sog Jp Exp 19720 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kala dhua bhot chor rhi h..... service krwao.. baki mst train h ekdm khali seat mil gyi
bhot dere chalti h plese speed badao stoppees bhut h
Train passing bhut deti h dusri trains ko wo thoda km ho jaye to ye train best hai.
train bahut lait chalti hai nice
good working this app nice
good working this app nice
train bhut jyada lait hoti h kbhi kbhi
good working this app nice
good working this app nice
good working this app nice
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW