Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

20906

Mahamana Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
REWA
18:30
Rewa
21hr 40min
15 Stops
BRC
16:10
Vadodara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 20906 - Mahamana Express

From
To
Quota
SL
INR535
3A
INR1440
2A
INR2100
1A
INR3595
July 2020
Sun, 12 Jul
NA
Sun, 19 Jul
NA
Sun, 26 Jul
NA
August 2020
Sun, 02 Aug
NA
Sun, 09 Aug
NA
Sun, 16 Aug
NA
Sun, 23 Aug
NA
Sun, 30 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
REWA
BRC
-
-

Mahamana Express Schedule

20906 - Mahamana Express runs from Rewa to Vadodara Jn, 1 days of the week. The 20906 mail express train departs from Rewa at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Vadodara Jn at 04:10 hrs. The total running duration of 20906 train is 21hr 40min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mahamana Express - 20906 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Mahamana Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
REWARewastarts18:30-0111On Time
STASatna19:2019:3010min49 km111On Time
MYRMaihar19:5820:002min85 km211On Time
KTEKatni20:5521:005min148 km511On Time
JBPJabalpur22:1522:2510min239 km-11On Time
NUNarsinghpur23:2823:302min323 km211On Time
GARGadarwara00:0200:042min367 km212On Time
PPIPipariya00:2800:302min416 km212On Time
ETItarsi Jn02:1502:2510min484 km612On Time
KNWKhandwa05:1005:133min667 km112On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn06:5507:005min791 km-12On Time
JLJalgaon Jn07:3807:402min815 km212On Time
ANAmalner08:4308:452min869 km112On Time
STSurat13:5014:0010min1126 km112On Time
BHBharuch Jn14:4914:512min1185 km312On Time
BRCVadodara Jn16:10ends-1255 km412On Time

Mahamana Express - 20906 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mahamana Express - 20906 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewa
-
Source
18:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Satna
49 km
19:20
19:30
Cancelled
-
10min
Maihar
84 km
19:58
20:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Katni
147 km
20:55
21:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Jabalpur
238 km
22:15
22:25
Cancelled
-
10min
Narsinghpur
322 km
23:28
23:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Gadarwara
366 km
00:02
00:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Pipariya
416 km
00:28
00:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
483 km
02:15
02:25
Cancelled
-
10min
Khandwa
667 km
05:10
05:13
Cancelled
-
3min
Bhusaval Jn
790 km
06:55
07:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
814 km
07:38
07:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Amalner
870 km
08:43
08:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Surat
1125 km
13:50
14:00
Cancelled
-
10min
Bharuch Jn
1184 km
14:49
14:51
Cancelled
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1254 km
16:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mahamana Express

Mahamana Express - 20906 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rewa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mahamana Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMahamana Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mahamana Express - 20906

The Mahamana Express - 20906 train runs from REWA (Rewa) to BRC (Vadodara Jn) 1 of week. It is a popular Rewa to Vadodara Jn - mail express train and covers a distance of about 1255 km. You can check Mahamana Express - 20906 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 20906 route map. You can also check how to reach Rewa to Baroda through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mahamana Express

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN