Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Eknr Mahamana Ex 20906 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
REWA
20:55
Rewa
20hr 45min
16 Stops
EKNR
17:40
Ekta Nagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Eknr Mahamana Ex 20906 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3730
2A
INR2175
2S
INR325
3A
INR1490
SL
INR550
July 2022
Sat, 09 Jul
AVL 0008
2hr 4min
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
Sat, 30 Jul
AVL 0010
2hr 4min
August 2022
Sat, 06 Aug
AVL 0010
2hr 4min
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
AVL 0010
2hr 56min
View 4 Months Calendar
EKNR
REWA
-
-
-

Eknr Mahamana Ex 20906 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Eknr Mahamana Ex - 20906 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Eknr Mahamana Ex 20906 runs from Rewa to Ekta Nagar, 1 days. The Eknr Mahamana Ex 20906 mail express departs from Rewa at 08:55 hrs and arrives at Ekta Nagar at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of Eknr Mahamana Ex train is 20hr 45min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Eknr Mahamana Ex - 20906 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Eknr Mahamana Ex has the longest halt time at Vadodara Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Eknr Mahamana Ex.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
REWARewastarts20:55-0111-
STASatna21:4521:505min50 km111-
MYRMaihar22:1322:152min85 km211-
KTEKatni23:0523:105min148 km511-
JBPJabalpur00:2500:3510min239 km-12-
NUNarsinghpur01:3801:402min323 km212-
GARGadarwara02:1302:152min367 km212-
PPIPipariya02:3802:402min417 km212-
ETItarsi Jn04:0004:1010min484 km612-
KNWKhandwa06:3006:322min667 km112-
BSLBhusaval Jn08:2008:255min791 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn08:5809:002min815 km212-
ANAmalner09:4809:502min870 km112-
STSurat13:5013:555min1126 km112-
BHBharuch Jn14:3614:382min1185 km312-
BRCVadodara Jn15:4015:5515min1255 km412-
EKNREkta Nagar17:40ends-1338 km212-

Eknr Mahamana Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Vadodara Jn at 16:05
Refresh
Updated 6hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewa
-
Source
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
Source
Satna
49 km
21:50
21:45
21:59
21:50
9min
-
9min
Maihar
84 km
22:39
22:13
22:41
22:15
26min
-
2min
Katni
147 km
23:30
23:05
23:35
23:10
25min
-
5min
Jabalpur
238 km
00:38
00:25
00:53
00:35
18min
-
15min
Narsinghpur
322 km
01:55
01:38
01:56
01:40
16min
-
1min
Gadarwara
367 km
02:32
02:13
02:34
02:15
19min
-
2min
Pipariya
416 km
03:09
02:38
03:11
02:40
31min
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
482 km
04:08
04:00
04:17
04:10
7min
-
9min
Khandwa
666 km
06:23
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
9min
Bhusaval Jn
789 km
08:10
08:20
08:31
08:25
6min
-
21min
Jalgaon Jn
813 km
08:58
08:58
09:04
09:00
4min
-
6min
Amalner
868 km
09:47
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
3min
Surat
1124 km
14:00
13:50
14:05
13:55
10min
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
1183 km
14:53
14:36
14:55
14:38
17min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1254 km
15:48
15:40
16:05
15:55
10min
-
17min
Ekta Nagar
1338 km
17:44
17:40
Destination
4min
-
Destination
view full running status

Eknr Mahamana Ex 20906 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Eknr Mahamana Ex - 20906 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rewa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
D1
D2
H1
A1
A2
B1
B2
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Eknr Mahamana Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutEknr Mahamana Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Eknr Mahamana Ex 20906 Train Information

Eknr Mahamana Ex (20906) train runs from Rewa to Ekta Nagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1338 km. The fare classes on 20906 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Eknr Mahamana Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Eknr Mahamana Ex 20906 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
47 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Clean but not on time food is good and is definitely family friendly
exilent train and journey experience
super se bhi uper hai ye application osm
super se bhi uper hai ye application osm
Pani nahi h bathroom Ganda h
super se bhi uper hai ye application osm
super se bhi uper hai ye application osm
super se bhi uper hai ye application osm
super se bhi uper hai ye application osm
nice train but some time delay
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW