Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Adi Mas Sfast 20954 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
09:40
Ahmedabad Jn
30hr
24 Stops
MAS
15:40
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Mas Sfast 20954 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Adi Mas Sfast 20954. Check Adi Mas Sfast 20954 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2555
2S
INR385
3A
INR1740
SL
INR645
December 2022
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
Sat, 31 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sat, 07 Jan
NA
Sat, 14 Jan
NA
Sat, 21 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops24
Duration30hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Adi Mas Sfast 20954 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20954 Adi Mas Sfast is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts09:40-0-11-
NDNadiad Jn10:1910:212min46 km111-
ANNDAnand Jn10:3510:372min64 km411-
BRCVadodara Jn11:1011:155min100 km111-
STSurat13:0713:125min229 km211-
VAPIVapi14:2514:272min322 km211-
BORBoisar15:0615:082min393 km311-
BSRVasai Road15:5215:575min444 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn16:5216:553min496 km-11-
PUNEPune Jn20:1020:155min635 km611-
SURSolapur Jn00:1500:205min898 km112-
WADIWadi03:0003:055min1048 km212-
YGYadgir03:3403:351min1087 km112-
RCRaichur04:4304:452min1155 km112-
MALMManthralayam Rd05:0405:051min1183 km112-
ADAdoni05:2905:301min1225 km112-
GTLGuntakal Jn07:0007:1010min1276 km-12-
GYGooty07:3407:351min1305 km112-
TUTadipatri08:2408:251min1353 km-12-
YAYerraguntla09:2409:251min1422 km112-
HXCuddapah09:5810:002min1461 km-12-
RURenigunta Jn12:1512:205min1586 km-12-
AJJArakkonam Jn13:3313:352min1658 km512-
PERPerambur14:2814:302min1721 km112-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl15:40ends-1727 km612-

Adi Mas Sfast Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
On Time
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 15:02
Refresh
Updated 15hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
10:03
09:40
23min
7
Source
Nadiad Jn
45 km
10:50
10:19
10:52
10:21
31min
1
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
11:05
10:35
11:09
10:37
32min
4
4min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
11:42
11:10
11:51
11:15
36min
1
9min
Surat
229 km
13:34
13:07
13:44
13:12
32min
2
10min
Vapi
324 km
14:39
14:25
14:41
14:27
14min
2
2min
Boisar
395 km
15:31
15:06
15:35
15:08
27min
3
4min
Vasai Road
445 km
16:18
15:52
16:33
15:57
36min
7
15min
Kalyan Jn
491 km
17:37
16:52
17:44
16:55
49min
6
7min
Pune Jn
629 km
21:13
20:10
20:15
On Time
3
-
Solapur Jn
891 km
00:42
00:15
00:20
On Time
1
-
Wadi
1041 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
On Time
1
-
Yadgir
1080 km
03:38
03:34
03:46
03:35
11min
1
8min
Raichur
1149 km
04:44
04:43
04:46
04:45
On Time
1
2min
Manthralayam Rd
1177 km
05:13
05:04
05:13
05:05
8min
1
-
Adoni
1218 km
05:42
05:29
05:47
05:30
17min
1
5min
Guntakal Jn
1270 km
06:56
07:00
07:15
07:10
5min
7
19min
Gooty
1299 km
07:39
07:34
07:42
07:35
7min
1
3min
Tadipatri
1347 km
08:19
08:24
08:28
08:25
3min
1
9min
Yerraguntla
1416 km
09:20
09:24
09:27
09:25
2min
1
7min
Cuddapah
1455 km
09:56
09:58
10:01
10:00
On Time
1
5min
Renigunta Jn
1580 km
12:02
12:15
12:28
12:20
8min
3
26min
Arakkonam Jn
1649 km
13:35
13:33
13:35
On Time
3
-
Perambur
1712 km
14:26
14:28
14:30
On Time
1
-
Mgr Chennai Ctl
1717 km
15:02
15:40
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
view full running status

Adi Mas Sfast 20954 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Mas Sfast - 20954 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
EOG
Seat Layout
Adi Mas Sfast Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Mas Sfast Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Mas Sfast 20954 Train Information

Adi Mas Sfast (20954) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1727 km. The fare classes on 20954 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Mas Sfast: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Mas Sfast 20954 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
S6 chargeing point are not working 03/12/2022
no cleaning,toilet is liking, coach is very dirty,no water in toilet no hand watch and also no water in flush,no western toilet and wast then local coach.Over all very poor management. Very very waste experience in this train.
tolet saf nhi gardi ful janral me
good hai accha hai,sahi hai
सफाई स नही है और भोजन खराब दे रैहे है पानी नही मिल रहा है और मिल जाये ऊसका रेट 30 रुपये है
good train right time Pune Madras Ahmedabad
worst maintenance of trains worst toilet unclean and unhygienic
a sec gWg :£~ Q, @. gv v v VV aq :$$$_"7
there is to much rush in this train with reservation ticket and at the platform it shows that it will come on 6 platform and afterwards when the train comes the announcement is telling that it is come in 7 platform what is this
Ordered food twice but never got it. Lack of cleanliness.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW