Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Vdg Valsad Sup 20960 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VDG
17:00
Vadnagar
7hr 35min
11 Stops
BL
00:35
Valsad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vdg Valsad Sup 20960 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vdg Valsad Sup 20960. Check Vdg Valsad Sup 20960 seat availability from Vadnagar station to Valsad station.

CC
INR600
2S
INR165
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
WL19
7min
Thu, 29 Feb
WL16
54% Chances
7min
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
WL24
50% Chances
7min
Sat, 02 Mar
WL18
63% Chances
7min
Sun, 03 Mar
WL15
79% Chances
7min
Mon, 04 Mar
AVL 18
7min
Tue, 05 Mar
AVL 29
7min
Wed, 06 Mar
AVL 17
7min
Thu, 07 Mar
WL12
93% Chances
7min
Fri, 08 Mar
AVL 70
7min
View 4 Months Calendar
VDG
BL
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration7hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Vdg Valsad Sup 20960 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20960 Vdg Valsad Sup is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vadnagar station and ends at Valsad. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -16hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vadnagar and Valsad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VDGVadnagarstarts17:00-0311On Time
VNGVisnagar17:1017:122min14 km1114min
MSHMahesana Jn17:3017:322min34 km71113min
GNCGandhinagar Cap18:1518:172min96 km31121min
ADIAhmedabad Jn19:3019:355min125 km41117min
NDNadiad Jn20:2120:232min170 km11124min
ANNDAnand Jn20:3820:402min189 km41131min
BRCVadodara Jn21:1521:205min224 km11126min
BHBharuch Jn22:1122:132min295 km41125min
STSurat23:1423:173min353 km21116min
NVSNavsari23:4223:442min383 km21120min
BLValsad00:35ends-422 km4124min

Vdg Valsad Sup Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Overall delay: 22min
Crossed Anand Jn at 21:02
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vadnagar
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
3
Source
Visnagar
14 km
17:12
17:10
17:14
17:12
2min
1
2min
Mahesana Jn
34 km
17:36
17:30
17:43
17:32
11min
7
2min
Gandhinagar Cap
96 km
18:40
18:15
18:44
18:17
27min
3
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
125 km
19:49
19:30
19:56
19:35
21min
4
5min
Nadiad Jn
170 km
20:35
20:21
20:39
20:23
16min
1
2min
Anand Jn
189 km
20:57
20:38
21:02
20:40
22min
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
224 km
21:32
21:15
21:37
21:20
17min
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
295 km
22:31
22:11
22:33
22:13
20min
4
2min
Surat
353 km
23:28
23:14
23:34
23:17
14min
2
3min
Navsari
383 km
00:04
23:42
00:06
23:44
22min
2
2min
Valsad
422 km
00:54
00:35
Destination
19min
4
Destination
view full running status

Vdg Valsad Sup 20960 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vdg Valsad Sup - 20960 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vadnagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
C2
C1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Vdg Valsad Sup Coach Position and Seat LayoutVdg Valsad Sup Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vdg Valsad Sup 20960 Train Information

Vdg Valsad Sup (20960) train runs from Vadnagar to Valsad. This mail express train covers a distance of about 422 km. The fare classes on 20960 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vdg Valsad Sup: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Vadnagar to Valsad Trains Seat Availability
Vadnagar to Valsad Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Vadnagar to Valsad