Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Vdg Valsad Sup 20960 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VDG
17:00
Vadnagar
-16hr 25min
11 Stops
BL
00:35
Valsad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vdg Valsad Sup 20960 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vdg Valsad Sup 20960. Check Vdg Valsad Sup 20960 seat availability from Vadnagar station to Valsad station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR600
2S
INR165
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
WL 6
7min
Tue, 07 Feb
WL 7
7min
Wed, 08 Feb
WL 2
7min
Thu, 09 Feb
AVL 0030
7min
Fri, 10 Feb
WL 9
7min
Sat, 11 Feb
AVL 0017
7min
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BL
VDG
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration-16hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Vdg Valsad Sup 20960 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20960 Vdg Valsad Sup is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vadnagar station and ends at Valsad. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -16hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vadnagar and Valsad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VDGVadnagarstarts17:00-0-11On Time
VNGVisnagar11:3811:402min14 km-00-
MSHMahesana Jn17:2017:222min34 km71114min
GNCGandhinagar Cap18:1618:182min96 km-1118min
ADIAhmedabad Jn19:3019:355min125 km4113min
NDNadiad Jn20:1620:182min170 km-1110min
ANNDAnand Jn20:3320:352min189 km-1114min
BRCVadodara Jn21:0721:125min224 km-1112min
BHBharuch Jn22:0322:052min295 km-1119min
STSurat23:1423:173min353 km-119min
NVSNavsari23:4223:442min383 km-1112min
BLValsad00:35ends-422 km-122min

Vdg Valsad Sup Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Vadnagar at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 24hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vadnagar
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Mahesana Jn
34 km
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Cap
96 km
18:16
18:16
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
125 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
5min
Nadiad Jn
170 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
189 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
224 km
21:07
21:07
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
295 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Surat
353 km
23:14
23:14
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
3min
Navsari
383 km
23:42
23:42
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
422 km
00:35
00:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vdg Valsad Sup 20960 Train Information

Vdg Valsad Sup (20960) train runs from Vadnagar to Valsad. This mail express train covers a distance of about 422 km. The fare classes on 20960 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vdg Valsad Sup: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vdg Valsad Sup 20960 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
seat is damaged please repair
khub Sara's che as train
not clean it's not at on time at valsad food i didn't try staff was friendly
always late unnecessary why keep behind on queen bakwas
Nice Train having less stops. Better than Gujarat Queen.
sache buj mast n.g to s.g sudhi ni train thanks Modi ji
I'm lucky to sit this train.
mehasana junction platforms are inconveniently numbered.
bin hsheoq vibration few vinoo ggg hour jokhon diyechi
This good 👍 on time nice Food friendly
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW