Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Dd Gwl Sf Spl 22193 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
00:25
Pune Jn
24hr 45min
20 Stops
GWL
01:10
Gwalior
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dd Gwl Sf Spl 22193 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
2S
3A
SL
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
WL14
88% Chances
21min
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
WL5
95% Chances
21min
Mon, 13 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
21min
Mon, 20 Jun
RAC 5
21min
Mon, 27 Jun
AVL 004
21min
View 4 Months Calendar
GWL
PUNE
-
-
-

Dd Gwl Sf Spl 22193 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dd Gwl Sf Spl - 22193 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dd Gwl Sf Spl 22193 runs from Pune Jn to Gwalior, 1 days. The Dd Gwl Sf Spl 22193 mail express departs from Pune Jn at 12:25 hrs and arrives at Gwalior at 01:10 hrs. The total running duration of Dd Gwl Sf Spl train is 24hr 45min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dd Gwl Sf Spl - 22193 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dd Gwl Sf Spl has the longest halt time at Vadodara Jn,Ratlam Jn,Ujjain Jn,Guna, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Dd Gwl Sf Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts00:25-76 km4123min
CCHChinchvad00:4300:452min92 km3126min
PNVLPanvel02:4502:505min195 km71211min
BSRVasai Road04:4004:455min260 km612On Time
BORBoisar05:2105:232min311 km2127min
VAPIVapi06:1106:132min381 km1126min
BLValsad06:3406:362min407 km2124min
STSurat07:3007:355min476 km1121min
BHBharuch Jn08:1008:122min535 km-121min
BRCVadodara Jn09:0309:1310min606 km-122min
GDAGodhra Jn10:2310:252min680 km-12On Time
DHDDahod11:1311:152min753 km-125min
RTMRatlam Jn12:5513:0510min867 km-12On Time
NADNagda Jn13:5313:552min908 km-123min
UJNUjjain Jn15:0515:1510min963 km-12On Time
MKCMaksi16:3016:322min1005 km-12On Time
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh17:5818:002min1121 km-12On Time
RTARuthiyai19:0819:102min1198 km-12On Time
GUNAGuna20:0020:1010min1219 km-12On Time
SVPIShivpuri22:1822:202min1321 km-128min
GWLGwalior01:10ends-1445 km413On Time

Dd Gwl Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-05-2022
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 00:25
Refresh
Updated 110hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
75 km
Source
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
Source
Chinchvad
91 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
195 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Vasai Road
260 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Boisar
311 km
05:21
05:21
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
381 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
407 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
2min
Surat
476 km
07:30
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
535 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
606 km
09:03
09:03
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
10min
Godhra Jn
679 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
752 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
866 km
12:55
12:55
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
907 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
963 km
15:05
15:05
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
10min
Maksi
1004 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
1121 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Ruthiyai
1198 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Guna
1218 km
20:00
20:00
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
10min
Shivpuri
1320 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
1445 km
01:10
01:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dd Gwl Sf Spl 22193 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dd Gwl Sf Spl - 22193 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
EOG
Seat Layout
Dd Gwl Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDd Gwl Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dd Gwl Sf Spl 22193 Train Information

Dd Gwl Sf Spl (22193) train runs from Pune Jn to Gwalior. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1445 km. The fare classes on 22193 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dd Gwl Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dd Gwl Sf Spl 22193 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is not good for cleanses general is worst
Vgfffvvvvfddd
good morning sir good day
good morning sir good day
good morning sir good day
good morning sir good day
good morning sir good day
Bahut Achhi subdha hai sir p
good morning sir good day
good morning sir good day
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW