Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 22424 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
12:45
Amritsar Jn
19hr 10min
15 Stops
GKP
07:55
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 22424 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 22424. Check Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 22424 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
GKP
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Sun
Stops15
Duration19hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 22424 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 19hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts12:45-02111hr 40min
BEASBeas13:1313:152min42 km2112hr 5min
JUCJalandhar City13:5213:586min79 km2112hr 4min
PGWPhagwara Jn14:1614:182min100 km1112hr 6min
LDHLudhiana Jn14:5515:0510min136 km1112hr 7min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn16:4516:5510min249 km-112hr 19min
SRESaharanpur18:1018:2010min330 km4112hr 17min
MBMoradabad21:2221:308min523 km-112hr
BEBareilly22:5222:542min614 km1112hr 41min
SPNShahjehanpur00:0500:072min684 km1122hr 42min
STPSitapur02:0802:1810min775 km-122hr 42min
GDGonda Jn04:3304:4310min934 km2123hr 45min
MURMankapur Jn05:2105:232min962 km1123hr 42min
BSTBasti06:2906:323min1023 km3123hr 41min
KLDKhalilabad06:5807:002min1052 km2123hr 44min
GKPGorakhpur Jn07:55ends-1086 km5123hr 31min

Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
11-12-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 9min
Reached Gorakhpur Jn at 10:04
Refresh
Updated 98hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
13:49
12:45
1hr 4min
5
Source
Beas
42 km
14:18
13:13
14:23
13:15
1hr 8min
2
5min
Jalandhar City
78 km
14:51
13:52
15:08
13:58
1hr 10min
2
17min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
15:24
14:16
15:27
14:18
1hr 9min
1
3min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
16:06
14:53
16:23
15:03
1hr 20min
2
17min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
17:44
16:40
17:50
16:50
1hr
1
6min
Saharanpur
330 km
18:49
18:00
19:00
18:10
50min
3
11min
Moradabad
523 km
21:53
21:22
22:28
21:30
58min
2
35min
Bareilly
613 km
00:15
22:50
00:30
22:52
1hr 38min
1
15min
Shahjehanpur
684 km
01:39
00:05
00:07
On Time
1
-
Sitapur
775 km
03:40
02:05
03:58
02:15
1hr 43min
1
18min
Gonda Jn
934 km
07:30
04:40
07:42
04:50
2hr 52min
3
12min
Mankapur Jn
962 km
08:10
05:18
08:17
05:20
2hr 57min
1
7min
Basti
1022 km
09:03
06:27
09:06
06:30
2hr 36min
-
3min
Khalilabad
1052 km
09:30
06:53
09:34
06:55
2hr 39min
2
4min
Gorakhpur Jn
1086 km
10:04
07:55
Destination
2hr 9min
6
Destination
view full running status

Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 22424 Train Information

Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (22424) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1086 km. The fare classes on 22424 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 22424 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good traimhsvsmmzkvsbmvaahha
train is running fast good train
nice train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
Amritsar shhr knshi Terence
this train is mostly arrive late
Shoaib akhtar newari bazaar jhangirganj
WRITE A REVIEW