Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
12:35
Amritsar Jn
19hr 30min
15 Stops
GKP
08:05
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

22424 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
GKP
ASR
-
-
-

22424 Schedule & Time Table

22424 - Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express runs from Amritsar Jn to Gorakhpur Jn, 1 days of the week. The 22424 mail express train departs from Amritsar Jn at 12:35 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 08:05 hrs. The total running duration of 22424 train is 19hr 30min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Gonda Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express - 22424 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts12:35-0211On Time
BEASBeas13:0313:052min42 km211On Time
JUCJalandhar City13:4313:485min79 km211On Time
PGWPhagwara Jn14:0614:082min100 km111On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn15:0015:055min136 km111On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn16:4516:5510min249 km-11On Time
SRESaharanpur18:1018:2010min330 km411On Time
MBMoradabad21:2221:308min523 km-11On Time
BEBareilly22:5723:003min614 km111On Time
SPNShahjehanpur00:0700:092min684 km112On Time
STPSitapur02:1002:2010min775 km-12On Time
GDGonda Jn04:3504:5520min934 km212On Time
MURMankapur Jn05:2305:252min962 km112On Time
BSTBasti06:4006:433min1023 km312On Time
KLDKhalilabad07:1307:152min1052 km212On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn08:05ends-1086 km512On Time

22424 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express - 22424 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
12:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Beas
42 km
13:03
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar City
78 km
13:43
13:48
Cancelled
-
-
Phagwara Jn
99 km
14:06
14:08
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
15:00
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
16:45
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
330 km
18:10
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
523 km
21:22
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
613 km
22:57
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
Shahjehanpur
684 km
00:07
00:09
Cancelled
-
-
Sitapur
775 km
02:10
02:20
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
934 km
04:35
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
Mankapur Jn
962 km
05:23
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
1022 km
06:40
06:43
Cancelled
-
-
Khalilabad
1052 km
07:13
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
1086 km
08:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

22424 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express - 22424 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (22424) Train

22424 is a popular Amritsar Jn to Gorakhpur Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1086 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 22424 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Amritsar to Gorakhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

22424 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good traimhsvsmmzkvsbmvaahha
train is running fast good train
nice train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
Amritsar shhr knshi Terence
this train is mostly arrive late
Shoaib akhtar newari bazaar jhangirganj
WRITE A REVIEW