Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Sf Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Sf Express (unreserved) train live running status. 22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Sf Express (unreserved) train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Sun. 22424 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Sf Express (unreserved) from Amritsar Jn is 12:45. The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 07:55. The total distance covered by Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Sf Express (unreserved) is 1086 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Sf Express (unreserved) - 22424.
Tomorrow
21-07-2024
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
12:45
Cancelled
2
Source
Beas
42 km
13:13
13:15
Cancelled
2
-
Jalandhar City
78 km
13:52
13:58
Cancelled
2
-
Phagwara Jn
99 km
14:16
14:18
Cancelled
1
-
Dhandari Kalan
142 km
15:05
15:15
Cancelled
2
-
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
16:40
16:50
Cancelled
1
-
Saharanpur
330 km
18:00
18:10
Cancelled
3
-
Moradabad
523 km
21:22
21:30
Cancelled
1
-
Bareilly
613 km
22:50
22:52
Cancelled
1
-
Shahjehanpur
684 km
00:05
00:07
Cancelled
1
-
Sitapur
775 km
02:05
02:15
Cancelled
1
-
Gonda Jn
934 km
04:40
04:50
Cancelled
2
-
Mankapur Jn
962 km
05:18
05:20
Cancelled
1
-
Basti
1022 km
06:27
06:30
Cancelled
3
-
Khalilabad
1052 km
06:53
06:55
Cancelled
2
-
Gorakhpur Jn
1086 km
07:55
Destination
Cancelled
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Sf Express (unreserved) 22424 train running or not?

A. Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Sf Express (unreserved) 22424 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 12:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Sf Express (unreserved) 22424 train now?

A. Check the location of Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Sf Express (unreserved) 22424 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Sf Express (unreserved) 22424 train?

A. The last stop for Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Sf Express (unreserved) 22424 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 07:55