Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Bsb Gnc Exp 22467 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
15:15
Varanasi Jn
24hr 20min
12 Stops
GNC
15:35
Gandhinagar Cap
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsb Gnc Exp 22467 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsb Gnc Exp 22467. Check Bsb Gnc Exp 22467 seat availability from Varanasi Jn station to Gandhinagar Cap station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4075
2A
INR2375
3A
INR1635
SL
INR620
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
January 2023
Wed, 04 Jan
NA
Wed, 11 Jan
NA
Wed, 18 Jan
NA
Wed, 25 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GNC
BSB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops12
Duration24hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bsb Gnc Exp 22467 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22467 Bsb Gnc Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Varanasi Jn station and ends at Gandhinagar Cap. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 24hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Varanasi Jn and Gandhinagar Cap and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts15:15-0-11-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.17:2017:255min125 km-11-
GOYGovindpuri20:4020:455min321 km111-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs00:3500:438min538 km112-
BINABina Jn02:3502:372min691 km312-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar04:4504:505min839 km112-
UJNUjjain Jn07:1007:155min1013 km412-
RTMRatlam Jn08:4508:505min1109 km412-
GDAGodhra Jn11:2311:252min1297 km112-
CYIChhayapuri12:0612:115min1363 km112-
ANNDAnand Jn12:5612:582min1395 km312-
ADIAhmedabad Jn14:1514:2510min1459 km112-
GNCGandhinagar Cap15:35ends-1487 km-12-

Bsb Gnc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 59min
Reached Gandhinagar Cap at 18:34
Refresh
Updated 11hr 45min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Govindpuri(GOY) to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs(VGLB) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Prayagraj Jn.
134 km
17:40
17:20
18:08
17:25
43min
-
28min
Govindpuri
330 km
21:12
20:40
21:20
20:45
35min
-
8min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
546 km
00:35
00:35
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
8min
Bina Jn
699 km
05:33
02:35
05:41
02:37
3hr 4min
-
8min
S Hirdaramnagar
846 km
07:51
04:45
07:59
04:50
3hr 9min
-
8min
Ujjain Jn
1019 km
09:59
07:10
10:02
07:15
2hr 47min
-
3min
Ratlam Jn
1116 km
11:31
08:45
11:40
08:50
2hr 50min
-
9min
Godhra Jn
1303 km
14:10
11:23
14:13
11:25
2hr 48min
-
3min
CHHAYAPURI
1369 km
15:11
12:06
15:16
12:11
3hr 5min
-
5min
Anand Jn
1401 km
16:21
12:56
16:23
12:58
3hr 25min
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1465 km
17:28
14:15
17:38
14:25
3hr 13min
-
10min
Gandhinagar Cap
1495 km
18:34
15:35
Destination
2hr 59min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsb Gnc Exp 22467 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsb Gnc Exp - 22467 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
H1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsb Gnc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsb Gnc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsb Gnc Exp 22467 Train Information

Bsb Gnc Exp (22467) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Gandhinagar Cap. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1487 km. The fare classes on 22467 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsb Gnc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsb Gnc Exp 22467 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
47 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bhojan nhi mila kisi relwey steson
very excellent indian railways
that was a great train because is time us good
very nice service very good service
great journey but the food service was not soo good we traveled in 1AC and they don't offer any kind of food at all humein unko bula k khana mangwana para lekin is issue ko chor baki sab badiya tha
train intaronal water (wosaroom) 💦💦💦 not available for this train 🚂🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃
It's A best Train From Varanasi To Ujjain and fastest train It's Maximum speed is 138 km/h
very very nice Indian train
excellent train for gujrat so for, need runs twice or thrice in a week.
पूरी ट्रेन में पानी नहीं है, इतनी लम्बी दूरी की ट्रेन में ऐसी व्यवस्था बहुत ही शर्मनाक है
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Varanasi to Gandhinagar Trains Seat Availability
Varanasi to Gandhinagar Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Varanasi to Gandhinagar