Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

22876

Prr-Kgp Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRR
11:55
Purulia Jn
3hr 55min
13 Stops
KGP
15:50
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 22876 - Prr-Kgp Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PRR
KGP
-
-

Prr-Kgp Express Schedule

22876 - Prr-Kgp Express runs from Purulia Jn to Kharagpur Jn, 3 days of the week. The 22876 passenger train departs from Purulia Jn at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of 22876 train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Prr-Kgp Express - 22876 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Prr-Kgp Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRRPurulia Jnstarts11:55-0311On Time
ANRAnara12:1812:202min26 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn12:4512:505min39 km-11On Time
JPHJhantipahari13:1313:141min69 km-11On Time
CJNChhatna13:2113:221min78 km-11On Time
BQABankura13:3613:382min92 km-11On Time
ODMOndagram13:4913:501min108 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur14:0114:032min122 km-11On Time
GBAGarhbeta14:2114:221min148 km-11On Time
CDGRChandrakona Rd14:3214:331min160 km-11On Time
SLBSalboni14:4214:431min171 km-11On Time
BUTABhadutala14:5714:581min188 km-11On Time
MDNMidnapore15:0715:092min195 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn15:50ends-208 km-11On Time

Prr-Kgp Express - 22876 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Prr-Kgp Express - 22876 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purulia Jn
-
Source
11:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Anara
26 km
12:18
12:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Adra Jn
39 km
12:45
12:50
Cancelled
-
5min
Jhantipahari
69 km
13:13
13:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Chhatna
78 km
13:21
13:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Bankura
92 km
13:36
13:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Ondagram
109 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Bishnupur
123 km
14:01
14:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Garhbeta
148 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Chandrakona Rd
160 km
14:32
14:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Salboni
171 km
14:42
14:43
Cancelled
-
1min
BHADUTALA
188 km
14:57
14:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Midnapore
195 km
15:07
15:09
Cancelled
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
208 km
15:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Prr-Kgp Express

Prr-Kgp Express - 22876 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Purulia Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Prr-Kgp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrr-Kgp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prr-Kgp Express - 22876

The Prr-Kgp Express - 22876 train runs from PRR (Purulia Jn) to KGP (Kharagpur Jn) 3 of week. It is a popular Purulia Jn to Kharagpur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 208 km. You can check Prr-Kgp Express - 22876 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 22876 route map. You can also check how to reach Purulia to Kharagpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Prr-Kgp Express

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN