Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

Prr-Kgp Express 22876 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRR
11:55
Purulia Jn
3hr 55min
13 Stops
KGP
15:50
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Prr-Kgp Express 22876 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Prr-Kgp Express 22876. Check Prr-Kgp Express 22876 seat availability from Purulia Jn station to Kharagpur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KGP
PRR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Wed, Thu, Sun
Stops13
Duration3hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Prr-Kgp Express 22876 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22876 Prr-Kgp Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Purulia Jn station and ends at Kharagpur Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Purulia Jn and Kharagpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRRPurulia Jnstarts11:55-0311On Time
ANRAnara12:1812:202min26 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn12:4512:505min39 km-11On Time
JPHJhantipahari13:1313:141min69 km-11On Time
CJNChhatna13:2113:221min78 km-11On Time
BQABankura13:3613:382min92 km-11On Time
ODMOndagram13:4913:501min108 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur14:0114:032min122 km-11On Time
GBAGarhbeta14:2114:221min148 km-11On Time
CDGRChandrakona Rd14:3214:331min160 km-11On Time
SLBSalboni14:4214:431min171 km-11On Time
BUTABhadutala14:5714:581min188 km-11On Time
MDNMidnapore15:0715:092min195 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn15:50ends-208 km-11On Time

Prr-Kgp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purulia Jn
-
Source
11:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Anara
25 km
12:18
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
39 km
12:45
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jhantipahari
69 km
13:13
13:14
Cancelled
-
-
Chhatna
78 km
13:21
13:22
Cancelled
-
-
Bankura
92 km
13:36
13:38
Cancelled
-
-
Ondagram
108 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bishnupur
122 km
14:01
14:03
Cancelled
-
-
Garhbeta
147 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrakona Rd
159 km
14:32
14:33
Cancelled
-
-
Salboni
170 km
14:42
14:43
Cancelled
-
-
BHADUTALA
187 km
14:57
14:58
Cancelled
-
-
Midnapore
194 km
15:07
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
207 km
15:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Prr-Kgp Express 22876 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Prr-Kgp Express - 22876 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Purulia Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Prr-Kgp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrr-Kgp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prr-Kgp Express 22876 Train Information

Prr-Kgp Express (22876) train runs from Purulia Jn to Kharagpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 208 km. The fare classes on 22876 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Prr-Kgp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Prr-Kgp Express 22876 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very super fast train i likes journey
On Time Train You Should Be Helpful By Traveling In this Train
runs on time and cleanliness is maintained
WRITE A REVIEW