Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

22876 Prr-Kgp Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRR
11:55
Purulia Jn
3hr 55min
13 Stops
KGP
15:50
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

22876 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KGP
PRR
-
-
-

22876 Schedule & Time Table

22876 - Prr-Kgp Express runs from Purulia Jn to Kharagpur Jn, 3 days of the week. The 22876 mail express train departs from Purulia Jn at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of 22876 train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Adra Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Prr-Kgp Express - 22876 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Prr-Kgp Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRRPurulia Jnstarts11:55-0311On Time
ANRAnara12:1812:202min26 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn12:4512:505min39 km-11On Time
JPHJhantipahari13:1313:141min69 km-11On Time
CJNChhatna13:2113:221min78 km-11On Time
BQABankura13:3613:382min92 km-11On Time
ODMOndagram13:4913:501min108 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur14:0114:032min122 km-11On Time
GBAGarhbeta14:2114:221min148 km-11On Time
CDGRChandrakona Rd14:3214:331min160 km-11On Time
SLBSalboni14:4214:431min171 km-11On Time
BUTABhadutala14:5714:581min188 km-11On Time
MDNMidnapore15:0715:092min195 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn15:50ends-208 km-11On Time

22876 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Prr-Kgp Express - 22876 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purulia Jn
-
Source
11:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Anara
25 km
12:18
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
39 km
12:45
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jhantipahari
69 km
13:13
13:14
Cancelled
-
-
Chhatna
78 km
13:21
13:22
Cancelled
-
-
Bankura
92 km
13:36
13:38
Cancelled
-
-
Ondagram
108 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bishnupur
122 km
14:01
14:03
Cancelled
-
-
Garhbeta
147 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrakona Rd
159 km
14:32
14:33
Cancelled
-
-
Salboni
170 km
14:42
14:43
Cancelled
-
-
BHADUTALA
187 km
14:57
14:58
Cancelled
-
-
Midnapore
194 km
15:07
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
207 km
15:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

22876 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Prr-Kgp Express - 22876 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Purulia Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Prr-Kgp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrr-Kgp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Prr-Kgp Express (22876) Train

22876 is a popular Purulia Jn to Kharagpur Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 208 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 22876 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Purulia to Kharagpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

22876 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very super fast train i likes journey
On Time Train You Should Be Helpful By Traveling In this Train
runs on time and cleanliness is maintained
WRITE A REVIEW