Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

34981 Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KWDP
04:56
Kakdwip
46min
7 Stops
LKPR
05:42
Lakshmikantpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

34981 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LKPR
KWDP
-
-
-

34981 Schedule & Time Table

Check Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local - 34981 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local 34981 runs from Kakdwip to Lakshmikantpur, 7 days. The Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local 34981 passenger departs from Kakdwip at 04:56 hrs and arrives at Lakshmikantpur at 05:42 hrs. The total running duration of Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local train is 46min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local - 34981 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local has the longest halt time at Kashinagar Halt,Nishchindapur,Nishchindapur Market Halt,Karanjali,Kalwan Halt,Udairampur, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KWDPKakdwipstarts04:56-0-11On Time
KHGRKashinagar Halt04:5804:591min3 km111On Time
NCPNishchindapur05:0905:101min11 km-11On Time
NCPMNishchindapur Market Halt05:1205:131min13 km111On Time
KNJIKaranjali05:1905:201min20 km111On Time
KLWKalwan Halt05:2405:251min24 km111On Time
URPUdairampur05:2905:301min28 km111On Time
LKPRLakshmikantpur05:42ends-34 km-11On Time

34981 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Yet to start from KAKDWIP at 04:56
Refresh
Updated 393hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KAKDWIP
-
Source
04:56
04:56
On Time
-
Source
KASHINAGAR HALT
3 km
04:58
04:58
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
1min
NISHCHINDAPUR
11 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
NISHCHINDAPUR MARKET HALT
13 km
05:12
05:12
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
1min
Karanjali
19 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
KALWAN HALT
24 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
UDAIRAMPUR
28 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
LAKSHMIKANTPUR
33 km
05:42
05:42
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local (34981) Train

Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local (34981) runs from Kakdwip to Lakshmikantpur. This passenger covers a distance of about 34 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

34981 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN