Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local 34981 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KWDP
04:56
Kakdwip
46min
7 Stops
LKPR
05:42
Lakshmikantpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local 34981 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local 34981. Check Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local 34981 seat availability from Kakdwip station to Lakshmikantpur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LKPR
KWDP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration46min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local 34981 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 34981 Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kakdwip station and ends at Lakshmikantpur. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 46min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kakdwip and Lakshmikantpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KWDPKakdwipstarts04:56-0-11On Time
KHGRKashinagar Halt04:5804:591min3 km111On Time
NCPNishchindapur05:0905:101min11 km-11On Time
NCPMNishchindapur Market Halt05:1205:131min13 km111On Time
KNJIKaranjali05:1905:201min20 km111On Time
KLWKalwan Halt05:2405:251min24 km111On Time
URPUdairampur05:2905:301min28 km111On Time
LKPRLakshmikantpur05:42ends-34 km-11On Time

Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yet to start from KAKDWIP at 04:56
Refresh
Updated 165hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KAKDWIP
-
Source
04:56
04:56
On Time
-
Source
KASHINAGAR HALT
3 km
04:58
04:58
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
1min
NISHCHINDAPUR
11 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
NISHCHINDAPUR MARKET HALT
13 km
05:12
05:12
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
1min
Karanjali
19 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
KALWAN HALT
24 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
UDAIRAMPUR
28 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
LAKSHMIKANTPUR
33 km
05:42
05:42
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local 34981 Train Information

Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local (34981) train runs from Kakdwip to Lakshmikantpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 34 km. The fare classes on 34981 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kakdwip - Lakshmikantapur Local 34981 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN