Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Howrah - Panskura Local 38409 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
07:50
Howrah Jn
2hr
23 Stops
PKU
09:50
Panskura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Howrah - Panskura Local 38409 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
PKU
HWH
-
-
-

Howrah - Panskura Local 38409 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 38409 Howrah - Panskura Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Panskura. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Panskura and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts07:50-0-11On Time
TPKRTikiapara08:0108:021min3 km-11
DSNRDashnagar08:0408:051min4 km-11On Time
RMJRamrajatala08:0708:081min6 km-11On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn08:1108:121min7 km3113min
MRGMMaurigram08:1608:171min11 km-11On Time
ADLAndul08:1908:201min12 km-112min
SELSankrall08:2408:251min16 km-112min
ABBAbada08:2708:281min18 km-11On Time
NALRNalpur08:3108:321min20 km-11
BVABauria Jn08:3608:371min24 km-112min
CGAChengel08:4008:411min27 km-11On Time
FLRPhuleswar08:4408:451min30 km-11On Time
ULBUlubaria08:4808:491min32 km-112min
BSBPBir Shibpur08:5208:531min36 km-112min
KGYKulgachia08:5608:571min40 km-11On Time
BZNBagnan09:0209:031min45 km-112min
GGTAGhoraghata09:0609:071min48 km-11On Time
DTEDeulti09:1009:111min51 km-11
KIGKolaghat Goods09:1509:161min55 km-11On Time
MCAMecheda09:2109:221min58 km-112min
NDGJNandahganja09:2609:271min61 km-11On Time
NPMRNarayan Pakuria09:3409:351min67 km-11On Time
PKUPanskura09:50ends-71 km411On Time

Howrah - Panskura Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 07:50
Refresh
Updated 2hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
Source
TIKIAPARA
2 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
DASHNAGAR
4 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
RAMRAJATALA
5 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
7 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
MAURIGRAM
10 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
ANDUL
12 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
SANKRALL
15 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Abada
17 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
NALPUR
20 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Bauria Jn
24 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
1min
CHENGEL
27 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
1min
PHULESWAR
29 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
32 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
1min
BIR SHIBPUR
36 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
KULGACHIA
39 km
08:56
08:56
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
45 km
09:02
09:02
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
1min
GHORAGHATA
47 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
DEULTI
50 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
1min
KOLAGHAT GOODS
55 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
58 km
09:21
09:21
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
1min
NANDAHGANJA
61 km
09:26
09:26
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
1min
NARAYAN PAKURIA
67 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
70 km
09:50
09:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Howrah - Panskura Local 38409 Train Information

Howrah - Panskura Local (38409) train runs from Howrah Jn to Panskura. This passenger train covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on 38409 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Howrah - Panskura Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Howrah - Panskura Local 38409 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN