Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Howrah - Panskura Local 38409 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
07:50
Howrah Jn
2hr
23 Stops
PKU
09:50
Panskura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Howrah - Panskura Local 38409 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
PKU
HWH
-
-
-

Howrah - Panskura Local 38409 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Howrah - Panskura Local - 38409 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Howrah - Panskura Local 38409 runs from Howrah Jn to Panskura, 6 days. The Howrah - Panskura Local 38409 passenger departs from Howrah Jn at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Panskura at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of Howrah - Panskura Local train is 2hr , stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Howrah - Panskura Local - 38409 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Howrah - Panskura Local has the longest halt time at Tikiapara,Dashnagar,Ramrajatala,Santragachi Jn,Maurigram,Andul,Sankrall,Abada,Nalpur,Bauria Jn,Chengel,Phuleswar,Ulubaria,Bir Shibpur,Kulgachia,Bagnan,Ghoraghata,Deulti,Kolaghat Goods,Mecheda,Nandahganja,Narayan Pakuria, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Howrah - Panskura Local.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts07:50-0-11On Time
TPKRTikiapara08:0108:021min3 km-111min
DSNRDashnagar08:0408:051min4 km-112min
RMJRamrajatala08:0708:081min6 km-112min
SRCSantragachi Jn08:1108:121min7 km3112min
MRGMMaurigram08:1608:171min11 km-112min
ADLAndul08:1908:201min12 km-112min
SELSankrall08:2408:251min16 km-112min
ABBAbada08:2708:281min18 km-112min
NALRNalpur08:3108:321min20 km-114min
BVABauria Jn08:3608:371min24 km-112min
CGAChengel08:4008:411min27 km-112min
FLRPhuleswar08:4408:451min30 km-114min
ULBUlubaria08:4808:491min32 km-114min
BSBPBir Shibpur08:5208:531min36 km-115min
KGYKulgachia08:5608:571min40 km-115min
BZNBagnan09:0209:031min45 km-115min
GGTAGhoraghata09:0609:071min48 km-115min
DTEDeulti09:1009:111min51 km-115min
KIGKolaghat Goods09:1509:161min55 km-115min
MCAMecheda09:2109:221min58 km-114min
NDGJNandahganja09:2609:271min61 km-114min
NPMRNarayan Pakuria09:3409:351min67 km-114min
PKUPanskura09:50ends-71 km4112min

Howrah - Panskura Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Mecheda at 09:33
Refresh
Updated 13hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
Source
TIKIAPARA
2 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
DASHNAGAR
4 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
RAMRAJATALA
5 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
7 km
08:27
08:11
08:28
08:12
16min
-
1min
MAURIGRAM
10 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
ANDUL
12 km
08:35
08:19
08:36
08:20
16min
-
1min
SANKRALL
15 km
08:42
08:24
08:43
08:25
18min
-
1min
Abada
17 km
08:46
08:27
08:47
08:28
19min
-
1min
NALPUR
20 km
08:46
08:31
08:47
08:32
15min
-
1min
Bauria Jn
24 km
08:50
08:36
08:51
08:37
14min
-
1min
CHENGEL
27 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
1min
PHULESWAR
29 km
08:56
08:44
08:57
08:45
12min
-
1min
Ulubaria
32 km
09:00
08:48
09:01
08:49
12min
-
1min
BIR SHIBPUR
36 km
09:04
08:52
09:05
08:53
12min
-
1min
KULGACHIA
39 km
08:56
08:56
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
45 km
09:14
09:02
09:15
09:03
12min
-
1min
GHORAGHATA
47 km
09:06
09:06
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
1min
DEULTI
50 km
09:22
09:10
09:23
09:11
12min
-
1min
KOLAGHAT GOODS
55 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
58 km
09:33
09:21
09:34
09:22
12min
-
1min
NANDAHGANJA
61 km
09:26
09:26
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
1min
NARAYAN PAKURIA
67 km
09:45
09:34
09:46
09:35
11min
-
1min
Panskura
70 km
09:55
09:50
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

Howrah - Panskura Local 38409 Train Information

Howrah - Panskura Local (38409) train runs from Howrah Jn to Panskura. This passenger train covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on 38409 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Howrah - Panskura Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Howrah - Panskura Local 38409 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN