Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

38409 Howrah - Panskura Local Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 38409 Howrah - Panskura Local train live running status. 38409 Howrah - Panskura Local train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Panskura (PKU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 38409 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 38409 Howrah - Panskura Local from Howrah Jn is . The arrival time to Panskura is . The total distance covered by Howrah - Panskura Local is 70 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Panskura. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Howrah - Panskura Local - 38409.
Yesterday
15-07-2024
Today
16-07-2024
Tomorrow
17-07-2024
Overall delay: 5min
Refresh
Updated 9hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
07:50
5min
13
Source
TIKIAPARA
2 km
08:01
08:02
5min
2
1min
DASHNAGAR
4 km
08:04
08:05
5min
1
1min
RAMRAJATALA
5 km
08:07
08:08
5min
1
1min
Santragachi Jn
7 km
08:11
08:12
5min
3
1min
MAURIGRAM
10 km
08:16
08:17
5min
3
1min
ANDUL
12 km
08:19
08:20
5min
5
1min
SANKRALL
15 km
08:24
08:25
5min
1
-
Abada
17 km
08:27
08:28
5min
1
-
NALPUR
20 km
08:31
08:32
5min
1
-
Bauria Jn
24 km
08:36
08:37
4min
2
-
CHENGEL
27 km
08:40
08:41
4min
1
-
PHULESWAR
29 km
08:44
08:45
4min
1
-
Ulubaria
32 km
08:48
08:49
4min
2
-
BIR SHIBPUR
36 km
08:52
08:53
4min
3
-
KULGACHIA
39 km
08:56
08:57
4min
1
-
Bagnan
45 km
09:02
09:03
4min
4
-
GHORAGHATA
47 km
09:06
09:07
3min
2
-
DEULTI
50 km
09:10
09:11
3min
4
-
Mecheda
58 km
09:21
09:22
4min
5
-
NANDAHGANJA
61 km
09:26
09:27
5min
2
-
BHOGPUR
63 km
09:30
09:30
5min
4
-
NARAYAN PAKURIA
67 km
09:34
09:35
5min
1
-
Panskura
70 km
09:50
Destination
2min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Howrah - Panskura Local 38409 train running or not?

A. Howrah - Panskura Local 38409 train starts from Howrah Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Howrah - Panskura Local 38409 train now?

A. Check the location of Howrah - Panskura Local 38409 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Howrah - Panskura Local 38409 train?

A. The last stop for Howrah - Panskura Local 38409 train is Panskura(PKU). The train reaches Panskura at