Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Howrah - Panskura Local 38435 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
17:00
Howrah Jn
1hr 55min
24 Stops
PKU
18:55
Panskura
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Howrah - Panskura Local 38435 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
PKU
HWH
-
-
-

Howrah - Panskura Local 38435 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Howrah - Panskura Local - 38435 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Howrah - Panskura Local 38435 runs from Howrah Jn to Panskura, 6 days. The Howrah - Panskura Local 38435 passenger departs from Howrah Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Panskura at 06:55 hrs. The total running duration of Howrah - Panskura Local train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Howrah - Panskura Local - 38435 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Howrah - Panskura Local has the longest halt time at Tikiapara,Dashnagar,Ramrajatala,Santragachi Jn,Maurigram,Andul,Sankrall,Abada,Nalpur,Bauria Jn,Chengel,Phuleswar,Ulubaria,Bir Shibpur,Kulgachia,Bagnan,Ghoraghata,Deulti,Kolaghat Goods,Mecheda,Nandahganja,Bhogpur,Narayan Pakuria, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Howrah - Panskura Local.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts17:00-0-11On Time
TPKRTikiapara17:1117:121min3 km-113min
DSNRDashnagar17:1417:151min4 km-11On Time
RMJRamrajatala17:1717:181min6 km311On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn17:2117:221min7 km3113min
MRGMMaurigram17:2617:271min11 km-11On Time
ADLAndul17:2917:301min12 km5113min
SELSankrall17:3417:351min16 km-112min
ABBAbada17:3717:381min18 km111On Time
NALRNalpur17:4017:411min20 km-112min
BVABauria Jn17:4517:461min24 km-112min
CGAChengel17:4917:501min27 km-11On Time
FLRPhuleswar17:5317:541min30 km-112min
ULBUlubaria17:5717:581min32 km2112min
BSBPBir Shibpur18:0218:031min36 km-113min
KGYKulgachia18:0618:071min40 km-11On Time
BZNBagnan18:1218:131min45 km-112min
GGTAGhoraghata18:1618:171min48 km-11On Time
DTEDeulti18:2018:211min51 km-112min
KIGKolaghat Goods18:2518:261min55 km-11On Time
MCAMecheda18:3018:311min58 km-11On Time
NDGJNandahganja18:3318:341min61 km-113min
BOPBhogpur18:3718:381min64 km-113min
NPMRNarayan Pakuria18:4118:421min67 km-113min
PKUPanskura18:55ends-71 km-112min

Howrah - Panskura Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 20hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
TIKIAPARA
2 km
17:11
17:11
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
1min
DASHNAGAR
4 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
RAMRAJATALA
5 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
7 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
MAURIGRAM
10 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
ANDUL
12 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
SANKRALL
15 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Abada
17 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
NALPUR
20 km
17:40
17:40
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
1min
Bauria Jn
24 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
1min
CHENGEL
27 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
PHULESWAR
29 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
32 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
BIR SHIBPUR
36 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
KULGACHIA
39 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
45 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
GHORAGHATA
47 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
DEULTI
50 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
KOLAGHAT GOODS
55 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
58 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
NANDAHGANJA
61 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
BHOGPUR
63 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
NARAYAN PAKURIA
67 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
70 km
18:55
18:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Howrah - Panskura Local 38435 Train Information

Howrah - Panskura Local (38435) train runs from Howrah Jn to Panskura. This passenger train covers a distance of about 71 km. The fare classes on 38435 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Howrah - Panskura Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Howrah - Panskura Local 38435 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN