Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tambaram - Chennai Beach Emu (12 Car) 40074 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TBM
14:10
Tambaram
55min
17 Stops
MSB
15:05
Chennai Beach
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tambaram - Chennai Beach Emu (12 Car) 40074 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tambaram - Chennai Beach Emu (12 Car) 40074. Check Tambaram - Chennai Beach Emu (12 Car) 40074 seat availability from Tambaram station to Chennai Beach station.

GN
INR10
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TBM
MSB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops17
Duration55min
TypePassenger
PantryYes

Tambaram - Chennai Beach Emu (12 Car) 40074 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 40074 Tambaram - Chennai Beach Emu (12 Car) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tambaram station and ends at Chennai Beach. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tambaram and Chennai Beach and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TBMTambaramstarts14:10-0211On Time
TBMSTambaram Sntrm14:1314:141min2 km311On Time
CMPChromepet14:1614:171min4 km311On Time
PVPallavaram14:1914:201min6 km111On Time
TLMTirusulam14:2214:231min8 km111On Time
MNMinambakkam14:2414:251min9 km111On Time
PZAPalavanthangal14:2714:281min10 km111On Time
STMSt Thomas Mount14:3014:311min12 km111On Time
GDYGuindy14:3314:341min14 km111On Time
SPSaidapet14:3614:371min16 km111On Time
MBMMambalam14:3914:401min18 km111On Time
MKKKodambakam14:4114:421min19 km111On Time
NBKNungambakkam14:4314:441min21 km111On Time
MSCChennai Chetpat14:4614:471min22 km111On Time
MSChennai Egmore14:4914:501min25 km211On Time
MPKChennai Park14:5214:531min26 km111On Time
MSFChennai Fort14:5514:561min27 km111On Time
MSBChennai Beach15:05ends-29 km-11On Time

Tambaram - Chennai Beach Emu (12 Car) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Tambaram at 14:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tambaram
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram Sntrm
1 km
14:13
14:13
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
1min
Chromepet
3 km
14:16
14:16
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
1min
Pallavaram
5 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
1min
Tirusulam
7 km
14:22
14:22
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
1min
Minambakkam
9 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Palavanthangal
10 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
1min
St Thomas Mount
11 km
14:30
14:30
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
1min
Guindy
13 km
14:33
14:33
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
1min
Saidapet
16 km
14:36
14:36
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
1min
Mambalam
17 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Kodambakam
19 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
Nungambakkam
20 km
14:43
14:43
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Chetpat
22 km
14:46
14:46
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
24 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Park
25 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Fort
27 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Beach
28 km
15:05
15:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tambaram - Chennai Beach Emu (12 Car) 40074 Train Information

Tambaram - Chennai Beach Emu (12 Car) (40074) train runs from Tambaram to Chennai Beach. This passenger train covers a distance of about 29 km. The fare classes on 40074 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tambaram - Chennai Beach Emu (12 Car): GN,TQ,SS,LD.