Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

40074 Tambaram - Chennai Beach Emu (12 Car) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 40074 Tambaram - Chennai Beach Emu (12 Car) train live running status. 40074 Tambaram - Chennai Beach Emu (12 Car) train runs from Tambaram (TBM) to Chennai Beach (MSB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 40074 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 40074 Tambaram - Chennai Beach Emu (12 Car) from Tambaram is . The arrival time to Chennai Beach is . The total distance covered by Tambaram - Chennai Beach Emu (12 Car) is 28 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tambaram to Chennai Beach. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tambaram - Chennai Beach Emu (12 Car) - 40074.
Monday
22-04-2024
Yesterday
23-04-2024
Today
24-04-2024
Tomorrow
25-04-2024
Yet to start from Tambaram at
Refresh
Updated 14hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tambaram
-
Source
14:10
On Time
2
Source
Tambaram Sntrm
1 km
14:13
14:14
On Time
3
1min
CHROMEPET
3 km
14:16
14:17
On Time
3
1min
PALLAVARAM
5 km
14:19
14:20
On Time
1
1min
TIRUSULAM
7 km
14:22
14:23
On Time
1
1min
MINAMBAKKAM
9 km
14:24
14:25
On Time
1
1min
PALAVANTHANGAL
10 km
14:27
14:28
On Time
1
1min
St Thomas Mount
11 km
14:30
14:31
On Time
1
1min
Guindy
13 km
14:33
14:34
On Time
1
1min
SAIDAPET
16 km
14:36
14:37
On Time
1
1min
Mambalam
17 km
14:39
14:40
On Time
1
1min
KODAMBAKAM
19 km
14:41
14:42
On Time
1
1min
NUNGAMBAKKAM
20 km
14:43
14:44
On Time
1
1min
Chennai Chetpat
22 km
14:46
14:47
On Time
1
1min
Chennai Egmore
24 km
14:49
14:50
On Time
2
1min
Chennai Park
25 km
14:52
14:53
On Time
1
1min
Chennai Fort
27 km
14:55
14:56
On Time
1
1min
Chennai Beach
28 km
15:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

40074 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tambaram - Chennai Beach Emu (12 Car) 40074 train running or not?

A. Tambaram - Chennai Beach Emu (12 Car) 40074 train starts from Tambaram at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tambaram - Chennai Beach Emu (12 Car) 40074 train now?

A. Check the location of Tambaram - Chennai Beach Emu (12 Car) 40074 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tambaram - Chennai Beach Emu (12 Car) 40074 train?

A. The last stop for Tambaram - Chennai Beach Emu (12 Car) 40074 train is Chennai Beach(MSB). The train reaches Chennai Beach at