Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Chennai Beach - Tambaram Emu (12 Car) 40131 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MSB
20:57
Chennai Beach
55min
17 Stops
TBM
21:52
Tambaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chennai Beach - Tambaram Emu (12 Car) 40131 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chennai Beach - Tambaram Emu (12 Car) 40131. Check Chennai Beach - Tambaram Emu (12 Car) 40131 seat availability from Chennai Beach station to Tambaram station.

GN
INR10
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MSB
TBM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops17
Duration55min
TypePassenger
PantryYes

Chennai Beach - Tambaram Emu (12 Car) 40131 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 40131 Chennai Beach - Tambaram Emu (12 Car) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chennai Beach station and ends at Tambaram. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chennai Beach and Tambaram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSBChennai Beachstarts20:57-0-11On Time
MSFChennai Fort21:0021:011min2 km2113min
MPKChennai Park21:0321:041min3 km2113min
MSChennai Egmore21:0621:071min4 km10113min
MSCChennai Chetpat21:0921:101min6 km2113min
NBKNungambakkam21:1221:131min8 km2113min
MKKKodambakam21:1421:151min9 km2113min
MBMMambalam21:1621:171min11 km2113min
SPSaidapet21:1921:201min13 km2113min
GDYGuindy21:2221:231min15 km2113min
STMSt Thomas Mount21:2521:261min17 km2113min
PZAPalavanthangal21:2821:291min18 km2113min
MNMinambakkam21:3121:321min20 km2113min
TLMTirusulam21:3321:341min21 km2113min
PVPallavaram21:3621:371min23 km2113min
CMPChromepet21:3921:401min25 km2113min
TBMSTambaram Sntrm21:4221:431min27 km2113min
TBMTambaram21:52ends-29 km-113min

Chennai Beach - Tambaram Emu (12 Car) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Chennai Beach at 20:57
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Beach
-
Source
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
Source
Chennai Fort
1 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Park
2 km
21:03
21:03
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
4 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Chetpat
6 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Nungambakkam
7 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Kodambakam
9 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Mambalam
10 km
21:16
21:16
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
1min
Saidapet
12 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Guindy
14 km
21:22
21:22
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
1min
St Thomas Mount
16 km
21:25
21:25
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
1min
Palavanthangal
18 km
21:28
21:28
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
1min
Minambakkam
19 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
1min
Tirusulam
20 km
21:33
21:33
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
1min
Pallavaram
22 km
21:36
21:36
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
1min
Chromepet
25 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram Sntrm
26 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram
28 km
21:52
21:52
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chennai Beach - Tambaram Emu (12 Car) 40131 Train Information

Chennai Beach - Tambaram Emu (12 Car) (40131) train runs from Chennai Beach to Tambaram. This passenger train covers a distance of about 29 km. The fare classes on 40131 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Chennai Beach - Tambaram Emu (12 Car): GN,TQ,SS,LD.