Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

40131 Chennai Beach - Tambaram Emu (12 Car) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 40131 Chennai Beach - Tambaram Emu (12 Car) train live running status. 40131 Chennai Beach - Tambaram Emu (12 Car) train runs from Chennai Beach (MSB) to Tambaram (TBM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 40131 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 40131 Chennai Beach - Tambaram Emu (12 Car) from Chennai Beach is 20:57. The arrival time to Tambaram is 21:52. The total distance covered by Chennai Beach - Tambaram Emu (12 Car) is 28 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Beach to Tambaram. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chennai Beach - Tambaram Emu (12 Car) - 40131.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Chennai Beach at 20:57
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Beach
-
Source
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
Source
Chennai Fort
1 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Park
2 km
21:03
21:03
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
4 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Chetpat
6 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Nungambakkam
7 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Kodambakam
9 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Mambalam
10 km
21:16
21:16
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
1min
Saidapet
12 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Guindy
14 km
21:22
21:22
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
1min
St Thomas Mount
16 km
21:25
21:25
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
1min
Palavanthangal
18 km
21:28
21:28
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
1min
Minambakkam
19 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
1min
Tirusulam
20 km
21:33
21:33
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
1min
Pallavaram
22 km
21:36
21:36
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
1min
Chromepet
25 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram Sntrm
26 km
21:42
21:42
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram
28 km
21:52
21:52
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

40131 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chennai Beach - Tambaram Emu (12 Car) 40131 train running or not?

A. Chennai Beach - Tambaram Emu (12 Car) 40131 train starts from Chennai Beach at 20:57. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chennai Beach - Tambaram Emu (12 Car) 40131 train now?

A. Check the location of Chennai Beach - Tambaram Emu (12 Car) 40131 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chennai Beach - Tambaram Emu (12 Car) 40131 train?

A. The last stop for Chennai Beach - Tambaram Emu (12 Car) 40131 train is Tambaram(TBM). The train reaches Tambaram at 21:52