more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

47118 Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
17:30
Hyderabad Decan
55min
12 Stops
LPI
18:25
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

47118 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
HYB
-
-
-

47118 Schedule & Time Table

47118 - Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts runs from Hyderabad Decan to Lingampalli, 7 days of the week. The 47118 passenger train departs from Hyderabad Decan at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 06:25 hrs. The total running duration of 47118 train is 55min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Lakdikapul,Khairatabad,Necklace Road,Begampet,Nature Cure Hospital,Fatehnagar,Bhartnagar,Borabanda,Hitech City,Hafizpeta,Chandanagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts - 47118 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts17:30-0211On Time
LKPLLakdikapul17:3417:351min1 km211
KQDKhairatabad17:3617:371min3 km211
NLRDNecklace Road17:3817:391min4 km211
BMTBegampet17:4317:441min6 km211On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital17:4517:461min7 km211On Time
FNBFatehnagar17:4717:481min8 km211On Time
BTNRBhartnagar17:5117:521min11 km2111min
BRBDBorabanda17:5417:551min13 km2111min
HTCYHitech City17:5817:591min16 km2111min
HFZHafizpeta18:0318:041min19 km211
CDNRChandanagar18:0818:091min22 km211
LPILingampalli18:25ends-24 km-11On Time

47118 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts - 47118 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 33hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
LAKDIKAPUL
1 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Khairatabad
2 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
NECKLACE ROAD
3 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
5 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
6 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
8 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
10 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
13 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
HITECH CITY
15 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
18 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
CHANDANAGAR
22 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
24 km
18:25
18:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts (47118) Train

47118 is a popular Hyderabad Decan to Lingampalli passenger train and covers a distance of about 24 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 47118 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hyderabad to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

47118 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN