Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Lingampalli - Hyderabad Mmts 47136 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LPI
12:50
Lingampalli
50min
12 Stops
HYB
13:40
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lingampalli - Hyderabad Mmts 47136 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lingampalli - Hyderabad Mmts 47136. Check Lingampalli - Hyderabad Mmts 47136 seat availability from Lingampalli station to Hyderabad Decan station.

GN
INR10
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LPI
HYB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Lingampalli - Hyderabad Mmts 47136 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 47136 Lingampalli - Hyderabad Mmts is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lingampalli station and ends at Hyderabad Decan. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lingampalli and Hyderabad Decan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LPILingampallistarts12:50-0311On Time
CDNRChandanagar12:5312:541min2 km111On Time
HFZHafizpeta12:5812:591min5 km111On Time
HTCYHitech City13:0213:031min8 km111On Time
BRBDBorabanda13:0513:061min11 km111On Time
BTNRBhartnagar13:0713:081min13 km111On Time
FNBFatehnagar13:1013:111min16 km111On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital13:1213:131min17 km111On Time
BMTBegampet13:1613:171min18 km111On Time
NLRDNecklace Road13:2013:211min20 km111On Time
KQDKhairatabad13:2313:241min22 km111On Time
LKPLLakdikapul13:2513:261min23 km111On Time
HYBHyderabad Decan13:40ends-24 km311On Time

Lingampalli - Hyderabad Mmts Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Lingampalli at 12:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
Source
Chandanagar
1 km
12:53
12:53
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
1min
Hafizpeta
5 km
12:58
12:58
12:59
12:59
On Time
-
1min
Hitech City
8 km
13:02
13:02
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
1min
Borabanda
11 km
13:05
13:05
13:06
13:06
On Time
-
1min
Bhartnagar
13 km
13:07
13:07
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
1min
Fatehnagar
16 km
13:10
13:10
13:11
13:11
On Time
-
1min
Nature Cure Hospital
17 km
13:12
13:12
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
18 km
13:16
13:16
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
1min
Necklace Road
20 km
13:20
13:20
13:21
13:21
On Time
-
1min
Khairatabad
21 km
13:23
13:23
13:24
13:24
On Time
-
1min
Lakdikapul
22 km
13:25
13:25
13:26
13:26
On Time
-
1min
Hyderabad Decan
24 km
13:40
13:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lingampalli - Hyderabad Mmts 47136 Train Information

Lingampalli - Hyderabad Mmts (47136) train runs from Lingampalli to Hyderabad Decan. This passenger train covers a distance of about 24 km. The fare classes on 47136 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lingampalli - Hyderabad Mmts: GN,TQ,SS,LD.