Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

47163 Fm Lpi Local

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
17:05
Falaknuma
1hr 25min
21 Stops
LPI
18:30
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

47163 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
FM
-
-
-

47163 Schedule & Time Table

47163 - Fm Lpi Local runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli, 7 days of the week. The 47163 passenger train departs from Falaknuma at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 47163 train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Secunderabad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Fm Lpi Local - 47163 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Fm Lpi Local and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts17:05-0111On Time
HPGHuppuguda17:0717:081min1 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg17:1117:121min4 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura17:1317:141min4 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet17:1517:161min6 km111On Time
KCGKacheguda17:2417:251min7 km-11On Time
VARVidyanagar17:2817:291min9 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania17:3017:311min11 km111On Time
ATCArts College17:3217:331min11 km111On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi17:3417:351min12 km211On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn17:4017:422min14 km-11On Time
JETSecbad James St17:4617:471min16 km211On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park17:4817:491min17 km211On Time
BMTBegampet17:5117:521min19 km211On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital17:5317:541min20 km211On Time
FNBFatehnagar17:5517:561min22 km211On Time
BTNRBhartnagar17:5817:591min24 km211On Time
BRBDBorabanda18:0018:011min27 km211On Time
HTCYHitech City18:0618:071min29 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta18:1018:111min32 km211On Time
CDNRChandanagar18:1418:151min36 km211On Time
LPILingampalli18:30ends-38 km-11On Time

47163 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fm Lpi Local - 47163 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Yesterday
28-11-2021
Today
29-11-2021
Tomorrow
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
17:05
Cancelled
-
Source
HUPPUGUDA
1 km
17:07
17:08
Cancelled
-
-
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
17:11
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
Dabirpura
4 km
17:13
17:14
Cancelled
-
-
Malakpet
5 km
17:15
17:16
Cancelled
-
-
Kacheguda
7 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
VIDYANAGAR
9 km
17:28
17:29
Cancelled
-
-
Jamai Osmania
10 km
17:30
17:31
Cancelled
-
-
Arts College
11 km
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
Sitafal Mandi
12 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Secunderabad Jn
14 km
17:40
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
Secbad James St
16 km
17:46
17:47
Cancelled
-
-
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
17 km
17:48
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
Begampet
19 km
17:51
17:52
Cancelled
-
-
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
20 km
17:53
17:54
Cancelled
-
-
FATEHNAGAR
21 km
17:55
17:56
Cancelled
-
-
BHARTNAGAR
24 km
17:58
17:59
Cancelled
-
-
BORABANDA
26 km
18:00
18:01
Cancelled
-
-
HITECH CITY
29 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
HAFIZPETA
32 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDANAGAR
35 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Lingampalli
37 km
18:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Fm Lpi Local (47163) Train

47163 is a popular Falaknuma to Lingampalli passenger train and covers a distance of about 38 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 47163 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hyderabad to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

47163 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super train no 1 train please go on this train
super train no 1 train please go on this train
super train no 1 train please go on this train
super train no 1 train please go on this train
super train no 1 train please go on this train
a nice train all the should be on time
super train no 1 train please go on this train
WRITE A REVIEW