more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.2

47163

Fm Lpi Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
17:05
Falaknuma
1hr 25min
21 Stops
LPI
18:30
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 47163 - Fm Lpi Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
FM
LPI
-
-

Fm Lpi Local Schedule

47163 - Fm Lpi Local runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli, 7 days of the week. The 47163 passenger train departs from Falaknuma at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 47163 train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Fm Lpi Local - 47163 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Fm Lpi Local & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts17:05-0111On Time
HPGHuppuguda17:0717:081min1 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg17:1117:121min4 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura17:1317:141min4 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet17:1517:161min6 km111On Time
KCGKacheguda17:2417:251min7 km-11On Time
VARVidyanagar17:2817:291min9 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania17:3017:311min11 km111On Time
ATCArts College17:3217:331min11 km111On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi17:3417:351min12 km211On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn17:4017:422min14 km-11On Time
JETSecbad James St17:4617:471min16 km211On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park17:4817:491min17 km211On Time
BMTBegampet17:5117:521min19 km211On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital17:5317:541min20 km211On Time
FNBFatehnagar17:5517:561min22 km211On Time
BTNRBhartnagar17:5817:591min24 km211On Time
BRBDBorabanda18:0018:011min27 km211On Time
HTCYHitech City18:0618:071min29 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta18:1018:111min32 km211On Time
CDNRChandanagar18:1418:151min36 km211On Time
LPILingampalli18:30ends-38 km-11On Time

Fm Lpi Local - 47163 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fm Lpi Local - 47163 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-11-2020
Thursday
26-11-2020
Friday
27-11-2020
Yesterday
28-11-2020
Today
29-11-2020
Tomorrow
30-11-2020
Tuesday
01-12-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
17:05
Cancelled
-
Source
HUPPUGUDA
1 km
17:07
17:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
4 km
17:11
17:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Dabirpura
5 km
17:13
17:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Malakpet
6 km
17:15
17:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Kacheguda
7 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
9 km
17:28
17:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
10 km
17:30
17:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Arts College
11 km
17:32
17:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
12 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
15 km
17:40
17:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Secbad James St
16 km
17:46
17:47
Cancelled
-
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
17 km
17:48
17:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Begampet
19 km
17:51
17:52
Cancelled
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
20 km
17:53
17:54
Cancelled
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
22 km
17:55
17:56
Cancelled
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
24 km
17:58
17:59
Cancelled
-
1min
BORABANDA
26 km
18:00
18:01
Cancelled
-
1min
HITECH CITY
29 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
32 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
2
1min
CHANDANAGAR
36 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Lingampalli
37 km
18:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Fm Lpi Local - 47163

47163 is a popular Falaknuma to Lingampalli passenger train and covers a distance of about 38 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 47163 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Hyderabad to Hyderabad" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Fm Lpi Local

4.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super train no 1 train please go on this train
super train no 1 train please go on this train
super train no 1 train please go on this train
a nice train all the should be on time
super train no 1 train please go on this train
WRITE A REVIEW