Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

47163 Fm Lpi Local

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
17:05
Falaknuma
1hr 25min
21 Stops
LPI
18:30
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

47163 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
FM
-
-
-

47163 Schedule & Time Table

Check Fm Lpi Local - 47163 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Fm Lpi Local 47163 runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli, 7 days. The Fm Lpi Local 47163 passenger departs from Falaknuma at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of Fm Lpi Local train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Fm Lpi Local - 47163 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Fm Lpi Local has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Fm Lpi Local.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts17:05-0111On Time
HPGHuppuguda17:0717:081min1 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg17:1117:121min4 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura17:1317:141min4 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet17:1517:161min6 km111On Time
KCGKacheguda17:2417:251min7 km-11On Time
VARVidyanagar17:2817:291min9 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania17:3017:311min11 km111On Time
ATCArts College17:3217:331min11 km111On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi17:3417:351min12 km211On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn17:4017:422min14 km-11On Time
JETSecbad James St17:4617:471min16 km211On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park17:4817:491min17 km211On Time
BMTBegampet17:5117:521min19 km211On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital17:5317:541min20 km211On Time
FNBFatehnagar17:5517:561min22 km211On Time
BTNRBhartnagar17:5817:591min24 km211On Time
BRBDBorabanda18:0018:011min27 km211On Time
HTCYHitech City18:0618:071min29 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta18:1018:111min32 km211On Time
CDNRChandanagar18:1418:151min36 km211On Time
LPILingampalli18:30ends-38 km-11On Time

47163 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
13-01-2022
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Yesterday
16-01-2022
Today
17-01-2022
Tomorrow
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yet to start from Falaknuma at 17:15
Refresh
Updated 15hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
17:15
17:05
On Time
-
Source
HUPPUGUDA
1 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
17:11
17:11
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
4 km
17:13
17:13
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
5 km
17:15
17:15
17:26
17:16
On Time
-
11min
Kacheguda
7 km
17:29
17:24
17:30
17:25
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
9 km
17:31
17:28
17:32
17:29
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
10 km
17:33
17:30
17:34
17:31
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
11 km
17:35
17:32
17:36
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
12 km
17:37
17:34
17:38
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
14 km
17:50
17:40
17:52
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Secbad James St
16 km
17:55
17:46
17:56
17:47
On Time
-
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
17 km
17:58
17:48
17:59
17:49
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
19 km
18:03
17:51
18:04
17:52
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
20 km
18:06
17:53
18:07
17:54
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
21 km
18:09
17:55
18:10
17:56
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
24 km
18:12
17:58
18:13
17:59
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
26 km
18:15
18:00
18:16
18:01
On Time
-
1min
HITECH CITY
29 km
18:19
18:06
18:20
18:07
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
32 km
18:22
18:10
18:23
18:11
On Time
-
1min
CHANDANAGAR
35 km
18:26
18:14
18:27
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
37 km
18:45
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Fm Lpi Local (47163) Train

Fm Lpi Local (47163) runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli. This passenger covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

47163 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super train no 1 train please go on this train
super train no 1 train please go on this train
super train no 1 train please go on this train
super train no 1 train please go on this train
super train no 1 train please go on this train
a nice train all the should be on time
super train no 1 train please go on this train
WRITE A REVIEW