Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47163 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UR
16:50
Umdanagar
1hr 55min
24 Stops
LPI
18:45
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47163 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47163. Check Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47163 seat availability from Umdanagar station to Lingampalli station.

GN
INR15
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UR
LPI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration1hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47163 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 47163 Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Umdanagar station and ends at Lingampalli. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Umdanagar and Lingampalli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
URUmdanagarstarts16:50-0411-
BDVLBudvel17:0117:021min7 km111-
NSVPNpa Shvrampalli17:0417:051min8 km211-
FMFalaknuma17:1417:151min13 km311On Time
HPGHuppuguda17:1817:191min15 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg17:2117:221min17 km211On Time
DQRDabirpura17:2317:241min18 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet17:2517:261min19 km111On Time
KCGKacheguda17:2917:301min21 km111On Time
VARVidyanagar17:3217:331min22 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania17:3417:351min24 km111On Time
ATCArts College17:3617:371min24 km111On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi17:3917:401min26 km211On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn17:5017:522min28 km1011On Time
JETSecbad James St17:5617:571min29 km2111min
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park18:0018:011min30 km2112min
BMTBegampet18:0418:051min33 km2111min
NCHSNature Cure Hospital18:0618:071min34 km211On Time
FNBFatehnagar18:0918:101min35 km211On Time
BTNRBhartnagar18:1118:121min37 km211On Time
BRBDBorabanda18:1318:141min40 km211On Time
HTCYHitech City18:1618:171min43 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta18:2118:221min46 km211On Time
CDNRChandanagar18:2518:261min49 km211On Time
LPILingampalli18:45ends-51 km111On Time

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Umdanagar at 16:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Umdanagar
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
Source
Budvel
6 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
1min
Npa Shvrampalli
8 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
13 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Huppuguda
14 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
16 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
17 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
18 km
17:25
17:25
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
20 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Vidyanagar
22 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
23 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
24 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
25 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
27 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
Secbad James St
29 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
Sanjeevaiah Park
30 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
32 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Nature Cure Hospital
33 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Fatehnagar
34 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Bhartnagar
37 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Borabanda
39 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
1min
Hitech City
42 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Hafizpeta
45 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Chandanagar
48 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
50 km
18:45
18:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47163 Train Information

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts (47163) train runs from Umdanagar to Lingampalli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 51 km. The fare classes on 47163 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts: GN,TQ,SS,LD.