Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Fm Lpi Local 47163 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
17:15
Falaknuma
1hr 30min
21 Stops
LPI
18:45
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fm Lpi Local 47163 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Fm Lpi Local 47163. Check Fm Lpi Local 47163 seat availability from Falaknuma station to Lingampalli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
FM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration1hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Fm Lpi Local 47163 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 47163 Fm Lpi Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Falaknuma station and ends at Lingampalli. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Falaknuma and Lingampalli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts17:15-0111On Time
HPGHuppuguda17:1817:191min1 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg17:2117:221min4 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura17:2317:241min4 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet17:2517:261min6 km1111min
KCGKacheguda17:2917:301min7 km-11
VARVidyanagar17:3117:321min9 km111
JOOJamai Osmania17:3317:341min11 km111
ATCArts College17:3517:361min11 km1111min
STPDSitafal Mandi17:3717:381min12 km2111min
SCSecunderabad Jn17:5017:522min14 km-116min
JETSecbad James St17:5517:561min16 km2115min
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park17:5817:591min17 km2112min
BMTBegampet18:0318:041min19 km21114min
NCHSNature Cure Hospital18:0618:071min20 km21115min
FNBFatehnagar18:0918:101min22 km2119min
BTNRBhartnagar18:1218:131min24 km21115min
BRBDBorabanda18:1518:161min27 km21110min
HTCYHitech City18:1918:201min29 km21116min
HFZHafizpeta18:2218:231min32 km21119min
CDNRChandanagar18:2618:271min36 km21119min
LPILingampalli18:45ends-38 km-1112min

Fm Lpi Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Overall delay: 14min
Reached CHANDANAGAR at 18:39
Refresh
Updated 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
17:15
On Time
3
Source
HUPPUGUDA
1 km
17:18
17:19
On Time
1
-
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
17:21
17:22
On Time
2
-
Dabirpura
4 km
17:23
17:24
On Time
1
-
Malakpet
5 km
17:28
17:25
17:26
On Time
1
-
Kacheguda
7 km
17:31
17:29
17:30
On Time
1
-
VIDYANAGAR
9 km
17:32
17:31
17:32
On Time
1
-
Jamai Osmania
10 km
17:35
17:33
17:34
On Time
1
-
Arts College
11 km
17:35
17:36
On Time
1
-
Sitafal Mandi
12 km
17:42
17:37
17:43
17:38
5min
2
1min
Secunderabad Jn
14 km
17:46
17:50
17:52
On Time
10
-
Secbad James St
16 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
On Time
2
-
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
17 km
17:59
18:00
18:01
On Time
1
-
Begampet
19 km
18:11
18:04
18:05
On Time
2
-
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
20 km
18:15
18:06
18:07
On Time
2
-
FATEHNAGAR
21 km
18:18
18:09
18:10
On Time
2
-
BHARTNAGAR
24 km
18:20
18:11
18:12
On Time
2
-
BORABANDA
26 km
18:25
18:13
18:25
18:14
11min
1
-
HITECH CITY
29 km
18:29
18:16
18:29
18:17
12min
2
-
HAFIZPETA
32 km
18:33
18:21
18:35
18:22
13min
2
2min
CHANDANAGAR
35 km
18:39
18:25
18:40
18:26
14min
1
1min
Lingampalli
37 km
18:44
18:45
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Fm Lpi Local 47163 Train Information

Fm Lpi Local (47163) train runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on 47163 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Fm Lpi Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Fm Lpi Local 47163 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
super train no 1 train please go on this train
super train no 1 train please go on this train
super train no 1 train please go on this train
super train no 1 train please go on this train
super train no 1 train please go on this train
super train no 1 train please go on this train
a nice train all the should be on time
super train no 1 train please go on this train
WRITE A REVIEW