Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47176 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LPI
08:25
Lingampalli
1hr 27min
21 Stops
FM
09:52
Falaknuma
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47176 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
FM
LPI
-
-
-

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47176 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts - 47176 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47176 runs from Lingampalli to Falaknuma, 7 days. The Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47176 passenger departs from Lingampalli at 08:25 hrs and arrives at Falaknuma at 09:52 hrs. The total running duration of Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts train is 1hr 27min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts - 47176 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LPILingampallistarts08:25-0-11On Time
CDNRChandanagar08:2808:291min2 km111On Time
HFZHafizpeta08:3308:341min5 km111On Time
HTCYHitech City08:3708:381min8 km111On Time
BRBDBorabanda08:4008:411min11 km111On Time
BTNRBhartnagar08:4208:431min13 km111On Time
FNBFatehnagar08:4508:461min16 km111On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital08:4708:481min17 km111On Time
BMTBegampet08:5208:531min18 km111On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park08:5608:571min20 km111On Time
JETSecbad James St09:0009:011min21 km111On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn09:1509:172min23 km411On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi09:2109:221min25 km311On Time
ATCArts College09:2309:241min26 km211On Time
JOOJamai Osmania09:2509:261min27 km211On Time
VARVidyanagar09:2709:281min28 km211On Time
KCGKacheguda09:3209:331min30 km211On Time
MXTMalakpet09:3509:361min32 km211On Time
DQRDabirpura09:3709:381min33 km211On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg09:3909:401min34 km211On Time
HPGHuppuguda09:4309:441min36 km211On Time
FMFalaknuma09:52ends-38 km111On Time

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Yet to start from Lingampalli at 08:25
Refresh
Updated 13hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
Source
CHANDANAGAR
1 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
5 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
HITECH CITY
8 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
11 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
13 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
16 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
17 km
08:47
08:47
08:48
08:48
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
18 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
20 km
08:56
08:56
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
1min
Secbad James St
21 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
23 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Sitafal Mandi
25 km
09:21
09:21
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
26 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
27 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
28 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
30 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
31 km
09:35
09:35
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
33 km
09:37
09:37
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
33 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
HUPPUGUDA
36 km
09:43
09:43
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
37 km
09:52
09:52
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47176 Train Information

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts (47176) train runs from Lingampalli to Falaknuma. This passenger train covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on 47176 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Mmts 47176 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN