Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.8

Fast Passenger 51028 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PVR
17:25
Pandharpur
10hr 45min
28 Stops
CSMT
04:10
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fast Passenger 51028 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Fast Passenger 51028. Check Fast Passenger 51028 seat availability from Pandharpur station to C Shivaji Mah T station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR165
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
PVR
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration10hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Fast Passenger 51028 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51028 Fast Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pandharpur station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pandharpur and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PVRPandharpurstarts17:25-0311
MLBModnimb17:5417:551min31 km111On Time
KWVKurduvadi18:2018:4020min53 km1111min
JEURJeur19:0819:102min87 km11112min
BGVNBhigwan20:0820:102min133 km111On Time
DDDaund Jn21:1521:3015min161 km511
KDGKedgaon21:5121:521min183 km111On Time
URIUruli22:0422:051min208 km111
PUNEPune Jn23:0023:055min237 km2111min
SVJRShivajinagar23:1323:141min239 km111On Time
KKKhadki23:1923:201min243 km211On Time
DAPDDapodi23:2423:251min245 km211On Time
PMPPimpri23:3123:321min251 km211On Time
CCHChinchvad23:3923:401min253 km3113min
AKRDAkurdi23:4423:451min256 km211On Time
DEHRDehu Road23:5323:552min261 km-11On Time
TGNTalegaon00:1800:202min271 km2126min
VDNVadgaon00:2400:251min275 km212On Time
KMSTKamshet00:3000:311min284 km212On Time
LNLLonavala01:1301:152min300 km212On Time
KADKhandala01:1901:201min304 km112On Time
KJTKarjat01:5301:552min328 km212On Time
BUDBadlapur02:2902:301min361 km312On Time
ABHAmbarnath02:3902:401min368 km312On Time
ULNRUlhasnagar02:4402:451min371 km212On Time
KYNKalyan Jn02:5202:553min375 km7124min
TNAThane03:1703:203min393 km6125min
DRDadar03:4203:453min417 km6126min
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T04:10ends-426 km1012On Time

Fast Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from PANDHARPUR at 17:25
Refresh
Updated 4hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
PANDHARPUR
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
Source
MODNIMB
30 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Kurduvadi
53 km
18:20
18:20
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
20min
Jeur
87 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhigwan
133 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Daund Jn
161 km
21:15
21:15
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
15min
Kedgaon
182 km
21:51
21:51
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
1min
Uruli
207 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Pune Jn
236 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Shivajinagar
239 km
23:13
23:13
23:14
23:14
On Time
-
1min
Khadki
242 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
DAPODI
244 km
23:24
23:24
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
1min
Pimpri
250 km
23:31
23:31
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
1min
Chinchvad
252 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
1min
Akurdi
256 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
Dehu Road
261 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Talegaon
270 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
VADGAON
274 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
1min
KAMSHET
284 km
00:30
00:30
00:31
00:31
On Time
-
1min
Lonavala
300 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Khandala
304 km
01:19
01:19
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
1min
Karjat
328 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Badlapur
360 km
02:29
02:29
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
1min
Ambarnath
368 km
02:39
02:39
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
1min
ULHASNAGAR
370 km
02:44
02:44
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
1min
Kalyan Jn
374 km
02:52
02:52
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
3min
Thane
392 km
03:17
03:17
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
417 km
03:42
03:42
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
426 km
04:10
04:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Fast Passenger 51028 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Fast Passenger - 51028 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pandharpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
S4
S3
SLR
Seat Layout
Fast Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutFast Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fast Passenger 51028 Train Information

Fast Passenger (51028) train runs from Pandharpur to C Shivaji Mah T. This passenger train covers a distance of about 426 km. The fare classes on 51028 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Fast Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Fast Passenger 51028 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.8
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
never board this train from pune.it takes a lifetime to reach. it is always late by say half an hour to three hours in an avg.
never board this train from pune.it takes a lifetime to reach. it is always late by say half an hour to three hours in an avg.
wrost train ever seen no time table for this train
never board this train from pune.it takes a lifetime to reach. it is always late by say half an hour to three hours in an avg.
never board this train from pune.it takes a lifetime to reach. it is always late by say half an hour to three hours in an avg.
never board this train from pune.it takes a lifetime to reach. it is always late by say half an hour to three hours in an avg.
Daily late at all stations
never board this train from pune.it takes a lifetime to reach. it is always late by say half an hour to three hours in an avg.
never board this train from pune.it takes a lifetime to reach. it is always late by say half an hour to three hours in an avg.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Pandharpur to Mumbai