Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

51028 Fast Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 51028 Fast Passenger train live running status. 51028 Fast Passenger train runs from PANDHARPUR (PVR) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Fri, Sat, Sun. 51028 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 51028 Fast Passenger from PANDHARPUR is 17:25. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 04:10. The total distance covered by Fast Passenger is 426 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from PANDHARPUR to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Fast Passenger - 51028.
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Yet to start from Pandharpur at 17:25
Refresh
Updated 14hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pandharpur
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
Source
Modnimb
30 km
17:54
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Kurduvadi
53 km
18:20
18:40
On Time
-
20min
Jeur
87 km
19:08
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Bhigwan
133 km
20:08
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Daund Jn
161 km
21:15
21:15
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
15min
Kedgaon
182 km
21:51
21:51
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
1min
Uruli
207 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Pune Jn
236 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Shivajinagar
239 km
23:13
23:13
23:14
23:14
On Time
-
1min
Khadki
242 km
23:19
23:19
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
1min
Dapodi
244 km
23:24
23:24
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
1min
Pimpri
250 km
23:31
23:31
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
1min
Chinchvad
252 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
1min
Akurdi
256 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
1min
Dehu Road
261 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Talegaon
270 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Vadgaon
274 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
1min
Kamshet
284 km
00:30
00:30
00:31
00:31
On Time
-
1min
Lonavala
300 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Khandala
304 km
01:19
01:19
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
1min
Karjat
328 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
2min
Badlapur
360 km
02:29
02:29
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
1min
Ambarnath
368 km
02:39
02:39
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
1min
Ulhasnagar
370 km
02:44
02:44
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
1min
Kalyan Jn
374 km
02:52
02:52
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
3min
Thane
392 km
03:17
03:17
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
417 km
03:42
03:42
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
426 km
04:10
04:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

51028 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Fast Passenger 51028 train running or not?

A. Fast Passenger 51028 train starts from PANDHARPUR at 17:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Fast Passenger 51028 train now?

A. Check the location of Fast Passenger 51028 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Fast Passenger 51028 train?

A. The last stop for Fast Passenger 51028 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 04:10
Pandharpur to Mumbai Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Pandharpur to Mumbai