Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

51424 Mmr Igp Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMR
13:50
Manmad Jn
3hr 25min
14 Stops
IGP
17:15
Igatpuri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51424 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
IGP
MMR
-
-
-

51424 Schedule & Time Table

Check Mmr Igp Passenger - 51424 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mmr Igp Passenger 51424 runs from Manmad Jn to Igatpuri, 7 days. The Mmr Igp Passenger 51424 passenger departs from Manmad Jn at 01:50 hrs and arrives at Igatpuri at 05:15 hrs. The total running duration of Mmr Igp Passenger train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mmr Igp Passenger - 51424 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mmr Igp Passenger has the longest halt time at Nashik Road, a maximum of 3min. Book train tickets for Mmr Igp Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMRManmad Jnstarts13:50-0-11On Time
SUMSummit14:0014:022min11 km211
LSLasalgaon14:1414:151min25 km-11On Time
UGNUgaon14:2314:241min35 km211On Time
NRNiphad14:3214:331min42 km211On Time
KBSNKasbe Sukene14:4114:421min48 km-11On Time
KWKhervadi14:4814:491min54 km211On Time
ODHAOdha14:5814:591min61 km211On Time
NKNashik Road15:1715:203min73 km311On Time
DVLDevlali15:2915:301min79 km211On Time
LTLahavit15:4115:421min90 km211On Time
AVAsvali15:4915:501min99 km211On Time
PIPadli15:5715:581min107 km-11On Time
GOGhoti16:0916:101min116 km211On Time
IGPIgatpuri17:15ends-124 km-11On Time

51424 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yesterday
20-01-2022
Today
21-01-2022
Tomorrow
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Manmad Jn
-
Source
13:50
Cancelled
-
Source
SUMMIT
11 km
14:00
14:02
Cancelled
-
-
Lasalgaon
24 km
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
UGAON
34 km
14:23
14:24
Cancelled
-
-
Niphad
41 km
14:32
14:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kasbe Sukene
47 km
14:41
14:42
Cancelled
-
-
KHERVADI
54 km
14:48
14:49
Cancelled
-
-
ODHA
61 km
14:58
14:59
Cancelled
-
-
Nashik Road
73 km
15:17
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Devlali
78 km
15:29
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
LAHAVIT
89 km
15:41
15:42
Cancelled
-
-
ASVALI
98 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
PADLI
107 km
15:57
15:58
Cancelled
-
-
GHOTI
115 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Igatpuri
123 km
17:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51424 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mmr Igp Passenger - 51424 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Manmad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR1
UR2
UR3
UR4
UR5
UR6
UR7
UR8
UR9
UR1
SLR
Seat Layout
Mmr Igp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMmr Igp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mmr Igp Passenger (51424) Train

Mmr Igp Passenger (51424) runs from Manmad Jn to Igatpuri. This passenger covers a distance of about 124 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

51424 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
always late never been ri8 time...
always late never been ri8 time...
multidisciplinary finish vigyan Vista soil shock
always late never been ri8 time...
very very very bad very very very very very Bad
bad experiences rain always running delayed
Named as passenger but ride like superfast....
always late never been ri8 time...
WRITE A REVIEW