more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Mumbai to Igatpuri Trains

Looking for trains from Mumbai to Igatpuri? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 47 COVID Special trains found running between Mumbai to Igatpuri covering a distance of 116 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Mumbai to Igatpuri train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Igatpuri to Mumbai train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

मुंबई से इगतपुरी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11093Mahanagari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11093 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    00:10
    2hr 50min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    03:00
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 12167Ltt Muv ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12167 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    00:35
    2hr 38min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    03:13
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 11067Saket ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11067 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    05:23
    2hr 27min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    07:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
  • 22129Tulsi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22129 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    05:23
    2hr 27min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    07:50
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 1 Jun
    -
  • 12165Ltt Muv ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12165 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    05:23
    2hr 27min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    07:50
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
  • 17617Tapovan ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17617 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    06:15
    2hr 35min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    08:50
    2SCC
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 07618Ned Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07618 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    06:15
    2hr 35min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    08:50
    2SCC
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 15017Gorakhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15017 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    06:35
    2hr 30min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    09:05
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 12519Ltt Kyq Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12519 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    07:50
    2hr 20min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    10:10
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 12336Bhagalpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12336 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    08:05
    2hr 20min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    10:25
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 15645Guwahati ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15645 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    08:05
    2hr 20min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    10:25
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
  • 14313Bareilly ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14313 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    08:05
    2hr 20min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    10:25
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 15647Guwahati ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15647 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    08:05
    2hr 20min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    10:25
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 12869Csmt Howrah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12869 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    11:05
    2hr 45min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    13:50
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 11061Darbhanga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11061 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    12:15
    2hr 25min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    14:40
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 11071Kamayani ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11071 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    12:40
    2hr 25min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    15:05
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 12617Mangala LdweepRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12617 Running Status )
    PNVL
    Panvel
    12:55
    2hr 55min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    15:50
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 12188Jbp Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12188 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    13:30
    2hr 30min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    16:00
    3A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
  • 01237Ngp Mao SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01237 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    14:30
    2hr 35min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    17:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
  • 12139Sevagram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12139 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    14:55
    2hr 35min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    17:30
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 12117Ltt Manmad ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12117 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    14:55
    2hr 20min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    17:15
    2SCC
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 11026Pune Bsl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11026 Running Status )
    KYN
    Kalyan Jn
    15:15
    1hr 40min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    16:55
    SL2SCC
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 18610Ranchi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18610 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    15:50
    2hr 25min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    18:15
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
  • 12153Habibganj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12153 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    16:25
    2hr 20min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    18:45
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
    Thu, 10 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
  • 12161Lashkar ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12161 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    16:25
    2hr 20min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    18:45
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 11401Nandigram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11401 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    16:35
    2hr 30min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    19:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 11205Ltt Krmr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11205 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    16:40
    3hr 10min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    19:50
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
    Sat, 5 Jun
    -
    Sat, 12 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
  • 11201Ltt Ajni ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11201 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    16:40
    3hr 10min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    19:50
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Mon, 7 Jun
    -
    Mon, 14 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 12261Csmt Hwh DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12261 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    17:15
    2hr 10min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    19:25
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 25 May
    -
  • 12293Ald Duronto ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12293 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    17:25
    2hr
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    19:25
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 31 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
  • 12109Panchavati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12109 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    18:15
    2hr 30min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    20:45
    2SCC
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 17612Rajya Rani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17612 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    18:45
    2hr 30min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    21:15
    SL3A2SCC2A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 12105Vidarbha ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12105 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    19:05
    2hr 35min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    21:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 12137Punjab MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12137 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    19:35
    2hr 45min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    22:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 12111Csmt Ami ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12111 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    19:55
    2hr 50min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    22:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 12289Csmt Ngp DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12289 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    20:15
    2hr 10min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    22:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 12145Ltt Puri ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12145 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    20:35
    2hr 20min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    22:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Sun, 23 May
    -
    Sun, 30 May
    -
    Sun, 6 Jun
    -
    Sun, 13 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 12151Samarsata ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12151 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    20:35
    2hr 20min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    22:55
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Thu, 27 May
    -
    Wed, 2 Jun
    -
    Thu, 3 Jun
    -
  • 17057Devagiri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17057 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    21:10
    2hr 35min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    23:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 12322Kolkata MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12322 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    21:30
    2hr 45min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    00:15
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 22147Dr Snsi Sup FastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22147 Running Status )
    DR
    Dadar
    21:45
    2hr 20min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    00:05
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 21 May
    -
    Fri, 28 May
    -
    Fri, 4 Jun
    -
    Fri, 11 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
  • 12131Dr Sainagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12131 Running Status )
    DR
    Dadar
    21:45
    2hr 20min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    00:05
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Sat, 22 May
    -
    Mon, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 26 May
    -
    Sat, 29 May
    -
  • 18029Ltt Shalimar ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18029 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    22:00
    2hr 30min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    00:30
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 13202Ltt Patna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13202 Running Status )
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    22:15
    2hr 30min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    00:45
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 11057CSMT ASR EXPRESRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11057 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    23:30
    2hr 45min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    02:15
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -
  • 01057Csmt Asr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01057 Running Status )
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    23:30
    2hr 45min
    IGP
    Igatpuri
    02:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 16 May
    -
    Mon, 17 May
    -
    Tue, 18 May
    -
    Wed, 19 May
    -
    Thu, 20 May
    -
    Fri, 21 May
    -

Mumbai to Igatpuri Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Mumbai to Igatpuri?

A. For travelling from Mumbai to Igatpuri, 47 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Mumbai to Igatpuri route every week?

A. 47 trains run on Mumbai to Igatpuri route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Mumbai to Igatpuri by train?

A. Mumbai to Igatpuri is 116 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Mumbai has how many railway stations?

A. Mumbai has 74 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Igatpuri has how many railway stations in all?

A. Igatpuri has 4 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Mumbai to Igatpuri?

A. The average time taken by trains between Mumbai to Igatpuri is 1hr 40min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Mumbai to Igatpuri?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Mumbai to Igatpuri.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Mumbai to Igatpuri?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Mumbai to Igatpuri.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Mumbai to Igatpuri?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Mumbai to Igatpuri should avoid Ltt Krmr Express. The train travels a distance of 116 kms. It departs from Mumbai at 16:40:00 and arrives Igatpuri at 19:50:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Mumbai to Igatpuri?

A. While travelling from Mumbai to Igatpuri, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Mumbai to Igatpuri?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Mumbai to Igatpuri.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Mumbai to Igatpuri.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Mumbai to Igatpuri can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Mumbai and Igatpuri?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Mumbai and Igatpuri on the ixigo trains app.

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Igatpuri Railway Station

City : Igatpuri
Code : IGP
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Not Available

Mumbai to Igatpuri Fastest Train:

11026 Pune Bsl Exp is the fastest train from Mumbai to Igatpuri. To reach Igatpuri, this train takes 1hr 40min hours. The train departs at 15:15:00 from Mumbai CSMT and arrives in Igatpuri IGP at 16:55:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 11026 Pune Bsl Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Mumbai to Igatpuri:

The cheapest train you can take from Mumbai to Igatpuri is 11026 Pune Bsl Exp. The train takes 1hr 40min hours to travel between Mumbai and Igatpuri. The train departs at 15:15:00 from Mumbai CSMT and arrives at 16:55:00 in Igatpuri IGP, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mumbai to Igatpuri Last Train:

The last train you can take from Mumbai to reach Igatpuri is 01057 Csmt Asr Special. It takes 2hr 45min hours to travel between Mumbai and Igatpuri. Departing at 23:30:00 from Mumbai CSMT, it arrives at 02:15:00 in Igatpuri IGP. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mumbai to Igatpuri:

11093 Mahanagari Exp is the train to run from Mumbai to Igatpuri. It reaches Igatpuri in about 2hr 50min hours. From Mumbai CSMT, it starts at 00:10:00 and arrives at 03:00:00 in Igatpuri IGP. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Mahanagari Exp operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains