more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.9

51801 Kurj Cnb Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MKP
15:45
Manikpur
7hr 5min
30 Stops
CNB
22:50
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51801 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
CNB
MKP
-
-
-

51801 Schedule & Time Table

51801 - Kurj Cnb Passenger runs from Manikpur to Kanpur Central, 7 days of the week. The 51801 passenger train departs from Manikpur at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of 51801 train is 7hr 5min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Banda Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kurj Cnb Passenger - 51801 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kurj Cnb Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MKPManikpurstarts15:45-0411On Time
OHANOhan15:5515:561min6 km-11On Time
BIPBahilpurwa16:0616:082min15 km111On Time
KHOHKhoh16:1916:201min25 km111On Time
CKTDChitrakutdham K16:3116:332min31 km111On Time
SWCShivrampur16:4216:431min40 km111On Time
BTKPBharat Kup16:5116:521min46 km111On Time
BUSBadausa17:0417:051min59 km111On Time
ATEAtarra17:1417:162min68 km111On Time
KHUKhurhand17:2817:291min81 km111On Time
DWIDingwahi17:3717:381min90 km111On Time
BNDABanda Jn18:1018:155min100 km111On Time
KIDKhairar Jn18:2518:272min110 km111On Time
ICLIchauli18:3618:371min121 km111On Time
AKWAkora18:4718:492min129 km111On Time
RGURagaul18:5518:572min140 km111On Time
IGTAIngohta19:1019:111min149 km111On Time
BSZBharwa Sumerpur19:2019:222min158 km111On Time
JSBYamuna South Bk19:3619:371min168 km111On Time
DPSRDapsaura19:4519:461min175 km111On Time
HARHamirpur Road20:0520:072min181 km111On Time
DXUDuhru20:1520:161min190 km111On Time
GTMGhatampur20:3020:322min197 km111On Time
PTREPatara20:4920:501min206 km111On Time
KTRRKathara Road21:0021:011min216 km111On Time
SIRASirhiltara21:0821:091min223 km111On Time
BZMBhimsen22:1022:122min230 km111On Time
CNJWHolding Line22:1822:202min234 km-11On Time
GOYGovindpuri22:2522:272min240 km211On Time
GMCKanpur Goods Marshal22:3322:352min242 km-11On Time
CNBKanpur Central22:50ends-244 km1011On Time

51801 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kurj Cnb Passenger - 51801 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yesterday
23-06-2021
Today
24-06-2021
Tomorrow
25-06-2021
Saturday
26-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Manikpur
-
Source
15:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Ohan
6 km
15:55
15:56
Cancelled
-
-
Bahilpurwa
14 km
16:06
16:08
Cancelled
-
-
KHOH
25 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Chitrakutdham K
30 km
16:31
16:33
Cancelled
-
-
Shivrampur
39 km
16:42
16:43
Cancelled
-
-
Bharat Kup
46 km
16:51
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
Badausa
59 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
Atarra
67 km
17:14
17:16
Cancelled
-
-
Khurhand
80 km
17:28
17:29
Cancelled
-
-
Dingwahi
89 km
17:37
17:38
Cancelled
-
-
Banda Jn
99 km
18:10
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Khairar Jn
110 km
18:25
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
Ichauli
121 km
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
Akora
128 km
18:47
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
Ragaul
140 km
18:55
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
INGOHTA
148 km
19:10
19:11
Cancelled
-
-
Bharwa Sumerpur
157 km
19:20
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
Yamuna South Bk
168 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
DAPSAURA
174 km
19:45
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
Hamirpur Road
181 km
20:05
20:07
Cancelled
-
-
DUHRU
189 km
20:15
20:16
Cancelled
-
-
Ghatampur
196 km
20:30
20:32
Cancelled
-
-
Patara
206 km
20:49
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kathara Road
216 km
21:00
21:01
Cancelled
-
-
SIRHILTARA
222 km
21:08
21:09
Cancelled
-
-
Bhimsen
229 km
22:10
22:12
Cancelled
-
-
Holding Line
234 km
22:18
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Govindpuri
239 km
22:25
22:27
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Goods Marshal
242 km
22:33
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
243 km
22:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51801 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kurj Cnb Passenger - 51801 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Manikpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kurj Cnb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKurj Cnb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Kurj Cnb Passenger (51801) Train

51801 is a popular Manikpur to Kanpur Central passenger train and covers a distance of about 244 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51801 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Manikpur to Kanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51801 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mustkeem bhai kcujccjbghj
kakakakakaosjdiffjfjdhiJzkLKakakakaisiwieirufruryrueussudjs
everything is not let time not come to the fixed time
good train is time table
excellent
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW