more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.5

51803 Jhs Cnb Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JHS
08:20
Jhansi Jn
6hr 15min
25 Stops
CNB
14:35
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51803 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CNB
JHS
-
-
-

51803 Schedule & Time Table

51803 - Jhs Cnb Passenger runs from Jhansi Jn to Kanpur Central, 7 days of the week. The 51803 passenger train departs from Jhansi Jn at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 02:35 hrs. The total running duration of 51803 train is 6hr 15min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Chirgaon,Parauna,Orai,Pokhrayan,Bhimsen,Govindpuri is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jhs Cnb Passenger - 51803 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jhs Cnb Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JHSJhansi Jnstarts08:20-0711On Time
MSVMustara08:3108:321min8 km-11On Time
GRMGarhmau08:3908:401min14 km-11On Time
PICParicha08:4808:491min22 km-11On Time
CGNChirgaon08:5909:012min32 km-11On Time
NDKNankhas09:1209:131min44 km111On Time
MOTHMoth09:2309:241min55 km111On Time
ERCErich Road09:3909:401min68 km111On Time
PRNParauna09:5309:552min78 km111On Time
AITAit10:1910:201min89 km111On Time
BHUABhua10:3410:351min102 km-11On Time
ORAIOrai11:0811:102min114 km-11On Time
ATAAta11:2911:301min129 km-11On Time
URGUsargaon11:3911:401min138 km-11On Time
KPIKalpi11:4911:501min147 km111On Time
CNHChaunrah11:5912:001min153 km111On Time
PHNPokhrayan12:0812:102min162 km111On Time
MLSMalasa12:1912:201min172 km111On Time
LLRLalpur12:2912:301min177 km111On Time
TLNHTilaunchi12:3912:401min183 km111On Time
PMNPaman12:4912:501min191 km-11On Time
RPGURasulpurgogamau12:5412:551min195 km311On Time
BNARBinaur13:0413:051min200 km111On Time
BZMBhimsen13:1813:202min206 km111On Time
GOYGovindpuri13:5814:002min216 km211On Time
CNBKanpur Central14:35ends-220 km1011On Time

51803 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jhs Cnb Passenger - 51803 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Yesterday
16-09-2021
Today
17-09-2021
Tomorrow
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhansi Jn
-
Source
08:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Mustara
8 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
-
-
GARHMAU
14 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
PARICHA
22 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
Chirgaon
31 km
08:59
09:01
Cancelled
-
-
NANKHAS
43 km
09:12
09:13
Cancelled
-
-
Moth
55 km
09:23
09:24
Cancelled
-
-
Erich Road
67 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
PARAUNA
78 km
09:53
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ait
89 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
BHUA
102 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
Orai
113 km
11:08
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
ATA
129 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
USARGAON
137 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kalpi
147 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Chaunrah
153 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
Pokhrayan
161 km
12:08
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
MALASA
171 km
12:19
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Lalpur
176 km
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
TILAUNCHI
183 km
12:39
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
Paman
190 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
RASULPURGOGAMAU
195 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
Binaur
200 km
13:04
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bhimsen
206 km
13:18
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Govindpuri
216 km
13:58
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
220 km
14:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51803 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jhs Cnb Passenger - 51803 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jhansi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jhs Cnb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJhs Cnb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jhs Cnb Passenger (51803) Train

51803 is a popular Jhansi Jn to Kanpur Central passenger train and covers a distance of about 220 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51803 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jhansi to Kanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51803 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
only one problem in this train, time.
good train for this route to stop all the station
only one problem in this train, time.
Not even deserve 1 star this shit it takes 12hr for 200km
Nice gooooooooooooooooodoooooooooooooooooood
only one problem in this train, time.
Superfast Express Delhi panchayat
by the same as last year and then we can you please give me your email to the same as
very bad train nd timing is very bad nd tim taking train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW