more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.6

51803

Jhs Cnb Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JHS
08:20
Jhansi Jn
6hr 15min
25 Stops
CNB
14:35
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51803 - Jhs Cnb Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
JHS
CNB
-
-

Jhs Cnb Passenger Schedule

51803 - Jhs Cnb Passenger runs from Jhansi Jn to Kanpur Central, 7 days of the week. The 51803 passenger train departs from Jhansi Jn at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 02:35 hrs. The total running duration of 51803 train is 6hr 15min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Jhs Cnb Passenger - 51803 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Jhs Cnb Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JHSJhansi Jnstarts08:20-0711On Time
MSVMustara08:3108:321min8 km-11On Time
GRMGarhmau08:3908:401min14 km-11On Time
PICParicha08:4808:491min22 km-11On Time
CGNChirgaon08:5909:012min32 km-11On Time
NDKNankhas09:1209:131min44 km111On Time
MOTHMoth09:2309:241min55 km111On Time
ERCErich Road09:3909:401min68 km111On Time
PRNParauna09:5309:552min78 km111On Time
AITAit10:1910:201min89 km111On Time
BHUABhua10:3410:351min102 km-11On Time
ORAIOrai11:0811:102min114 km-11On Time
ATAAta11:2911:301min129 km-11On Time
URGUsargaon11:3911:401min138 km-11On Time
KPIKalpi11:4911:501min147 km111On Time
CNHChaunrah11:5912:001min153 km111On Time
PHNPokhrayan12:0812:102min162 km111On Time
MLSMalasa12:1912:201min172 km111On Time
LLRLalpur12:2912:301min177 km111On Time
TLNHTilaunchi12:3912:401min183 km111On Time
PMNPaman12:4912:501min191 km-11On Time
RPGURasulpurgogamau12:5412:551min195 km311On Time
BNARBinaur13:0413:051min200 km111On Time
BZMBhimsen13:1813:202min206 km111On Time
GOYGovindpuri13:5814:002min216 km211On Time
CNBKanpur Central14:35ends-220 km1011On Time

Jhs Cnb Passenger - 51803 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jhs Cnb Passenger - 51803 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-09-2020
Thursday
17-09-2020
Friday
18-09-2020
Yesterday
19-09-2020
Today
20-09-2020
Tomorrow
21-09-2020
Tuesday
22-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhansi Jn
-
Source
08:20
Cancelled
7
Source
Mustara
8 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
-
1min
GARHMAU
14 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
1min
PARICHA
22 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Chirgaon
32 km
08:59
09:01
Cancelled
-
2min
NANKHAS
43 km
09:12
09:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Moth
55 km
09:23
09:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Erich Road
67 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
1min
PARAUNA
78 km
09:53
09:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Ait
89 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
1min
BHUA
102 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Orai
114 km
11:08
11:10
Cancelled
1
2min
ATA
129 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
1min
USARGAON
137 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Kalpi
147 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Chaunrah
153 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Pokhrayan
161 km
12:08
12:10
Cancelled
1
2min
MALASA
171 km
12:19
12:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Lalpur
177 km
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
1min
TILAUNCHI
182 km
12:39
12:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Paman
191 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
1min
RASULPURGOGAMAU
195 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
1
1min
Binaur
199 km
13:04
13:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhimsen
206 km
13:18
13:20
Cancelled
1
2min
Govindpuri
216 km
13:58
14:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Kanpur Central
220 km
14:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jhs Cnb Passenger

Jhs Cnb Passenger - 51803 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jhansi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jhs Cnb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJhs Cnb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jhs Cnb Passenger - 51803

51803 is a popular Jhansi Jn to Kanpur Central passenger train and covers a distance of about 220 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51803 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Jhansi to Kanpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jhs Cnb Passenger

2.6
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train for this route to stop all the station
only one problem in this train, time.
Not even deserve 1 star this shit it takes 12hr for 200km
Nice gooooooooooooooooodoooooooooooooooooood
only one problem in this train, time.
Superfast Express Delhi panchayat
by the same as last year and then we can you please give me your email to the same as
very bad train nd timing is very bad nd tim taking train
all people is family to good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW