Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Jhs Cnb Passenger 51803 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VGLB
08:50
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
6hr 15min
25 Stops
CNB
15:05
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jhs Cnb Passenger 51803 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jhs Cnb Passenger 51803. Check Jhs Cnb Passenger 51803 seat availability from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station to Kanpur Central station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CNB
VGLB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration6hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jhs Cnb Passenger 51803 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51803 Jhs Cnb Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station and ends at Kanpur Central. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs and Kanpur Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhsstarts08:50-0-11On Time
MSVMustara09:0209:031min8 km-11On Time
GRMGarhmau09:1009:111min14 km-11On Time
PICParicha09:1909:201min22 km-11On Time
CGNChirgaon09:2909:312min32 km-11On Time
NDKNankhas09:4209:431min44 km111On Time
MOTHMoth09:5309:541min55 km-11On Time
ERCErich Road10:0510:061min68 km-11On Time
PRNParauna10:1610:171min78 km-11On Time
AITAit10:2810:291min89 km-11On Time
BHUABhua10:4010:411min102 km-11On Time
ORAIOrai10:5310:552min114 km-11On Time
ATAAta11:0811:091min129 km-11On Time
KPIKalpi11:1811:191min147 km-11On Time
CNHChaunrah11:3811:402min153 km111On Time
PHNPokhrayan11:4911:501min162 km-11On Time
MLSMalasa11:5812:002min172 km111On Time
LLRLalpur12:1912:201min177 km111On Time
TLNHTilaunchi12:3412:351min183 km111On Time
PMNPaman12:4412:451min191 km-11On Time
RPGURasulpurgogamau12:5913:001min195 km-11On Time
BNARBinaur13:3213:331min200 km111On Time
BZMBhimsen13:3913:401min206 km-11On Time
CNJWHolding Line13:5914:001min211 km-11-
GOYGovindpuri14:2814:302min216 km-11On Time
CNBKanpur Central15:05ends-220 km-11On Time

Jhs Cnb Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 08:50
Refresh
Updated 4hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
-
Source
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
Source
Mustara
8 km
09:02
09:02
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
1min
GARHMAU
14 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
1min
PARICHA
22 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Chirgaon
31 km
09:29
09:29
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
2min
NANKHAS
43 km
09:42
09:42
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
1min
Moth
55 km
09:53
09:53
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
1min
Erich Road
67 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
PARAUNA
78 km
10:16
10:16
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
1min
Ait
89 km
10:28
10:28
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
1min
BHUA
102 km
10:40
10:40
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
1min
Orai
113 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
ATA
129 km
11:08
11:08
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
1min
Kalpi
147 km
11:18
11:18
11:19
11:19
On Time
-
1min
Chaunrah
153 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Pokhrayan
161 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
MALASA
171 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Lalpur
176 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
TILAUNCHI
183 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
1min
Paman
190 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
RASULPURGOGAMAU
195 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Binaur
200 km
13:32
13:32
13:33
13:33
On Time
-
1min
Bhimsen
206 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Holding Line
210 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
1min
Govindpuri
216 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
220 km
15:05
15:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jhs Cnb Passenger 51803 Train Information

Jhs Cnb Passenger (51803) train runs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs to Kanpur Central. This passenger train covers a distance of about 220 km. The fare classes on 51803 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jhs Cnb Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jhs Cnb Passenger 51803 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
only one problem in this train, time.
only one problem in this train, time.
only one problem in this train, time.
only one problem in this train, time.
only one problem in this train, time.
good train for this route to stop all the station
only one problem in this train, time.
Not even deserve 1 star this shit it takes 12hr for 200km
Nice gooooooooooooooooodoooooooooooooooooood
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW