2.5

51804

Cnb Jhs Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
07:05
Kanpur Central
6hr 45min
26 Stops
JHS
13:50
Jhansi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51804 - Cnb Jhs Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CNB
JHS
-
-

Cnb Jhs Passenger Schedule

The 51804 - Cnb Jhs Passenger runs from CNB (Kanpur Central) to JHS (Jhansi Jn). Cnb Jhs Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 51804 passenger train departs from Kanpur Central at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Jhansi Jn at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of 51804 train is 6hr 45min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Cnb Jhs Passenger - 51804 schedule, Cnb Jhs Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51804 - Cnb Jhs Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts07:05-01011On Time
GMCKanpur Goods Marshal07:1307:152min1 km-1115min
GOYGovindpuri07:2107:232min4 km11114min
CNJWHolding Line07:2807:291min10 km-1114min
BZMBhimsen07:3507:372min14 km11120min
BNARBinaur07:4507:461min20 km11129min
RPGURasulpurgogamau07:5207:531min25 km-1129min
PMNPaman08:0108:021min29 km-1136min
TLNHTilaunchi08:0908:101min37 km11144min
LLRLalpur08:1908:201min43 km11144min
MLSMalasa08:2908:301min49 km11151min
PHNPokhrayan08:4808:502min59 km11151min
CNHChaunrah08:5909:001min67 km11159min
KPIKalpi09:1909:201min73 km11150min
ATAAta09:3409:351min91 km1111hr 15min
ORAIOrai10:1310:152min106 km-111hr 19min
BHUABhua10:2910:301min118 km-111hr 40min
AITAit10:3810:402min131 km1111hr 44min
PRNParauna10:4910:501min142 km1111hr 48min
ERCErich Road10:5911:001min153 km1111hr 58min
MOTHMoth11:0811:102min165 km2112hr 11min
NDKNankhas11:2911:301min177 km1112hr 15min
CGNChirgaon11:3811:402min189 km-112hr 52min
PICParicha11:5912:001min198 km-112hr 57min
GRMGarhmau12:1912:201min206 km-112hr 53min
MSVMustara12:3912:401min212 km-112hr 43min
JHSJhansi Jn13:50ends-220 km-111hr 57min

Cnb Jhs Passenger - 51804 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cnb Jhs Passenger - 51804 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-10-2019
Monday
21-10-2019
Tuesday
22-10-2019
Yesterday
23-10-2019
Today
24-10-2019
Tomorrow
25-10-2019
Saturday
26-10-2019
Yet to start from Kanpur Central at 07:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Goods Marshal
3 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Govindpuri
5 km
07:21
07:21
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
2min
Holding Line
10 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
Bhimsen
15 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Binaur
22 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
RASULPURGOGAMAU
26 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
1min
Paman
31 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
TILAUNCHI
39 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Lalpur
45 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
MALASA
50 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Pokhrayan
60 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Chaunrah
68 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Kalpi
74 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
ATA
92 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Orai
108 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
BHUA
119 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Ait
132 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
PARAUNA
143 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Erich Road
154 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Moth
166 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
NANKHAS
178 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
Chirgaon
190 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
PARICHA
199 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
GARHMAU
207 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Mustara
213 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Jhansi Jn
221 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Cnb Jhs Passenger

Cnb Jhs Passenger - 51804 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cnb Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cnb Jhs Passenger - 51804

The Cnb Jhs Passenger - 51804 train runs from CNB (Kanpur Central) to JHS (Jhansi Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Kanpur Central to Jhansi Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 220 km. You can check Cnb Jhs Passenger - 51804 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51804 route map. You can also check how to reach Kanpur to Jhansi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Cnb Jhs Passenger

2.5
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i m not happy this train.
on time... this Should not be possible.... And foood not available 😋
always too much late, very slow
Train time late and very
Jyada Koi Khaas nahi sirf ticket Sasta hai
It's not on time always late
यह हमेसा समय से देरी पर ही आती है
ketne smye pe jayegee Jon se p.f. se
a very in joining train and all stations stop
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW