Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Cnb Jhs Passenger 51804 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
07:05
Kanpur Central
6hr 45min
27 Stops
VGLB
13:50
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cnb Jhs Passenger 51804 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cnb Jhs Passenger 51804. Check Cnb Jhs Passenger 51804 seat availability from Kanpur Central station to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
VGLB
CNB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration6hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Cnb Jhs Passenger 51804 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51804 Cnb Jhs Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanpur Central station and ends at V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanpur Central and V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts07:05-01011On Time
GMCKanpur Goods Marshal07:1307:152min1 km-11On Time
GOYGovindpuri07:2107:232min4 km111On Time
CNJWHolding Line07:2807:291min10 km-11On Time
BZMBhimsen07:3507:372min14 km111On Time
BNARBinaur07:4507:461min20 km111On Time
RPGURasulpurgogamau07:5207:531min25 km-11On Time
PMNPaman08:0108:021min29 km-11On Time
TLNHTilaunchi08:0908:101min37 km111On Time
LLRLalpur08:1908:201min43 km111On Time
MLSMalasa08:2908:301min49 km111On Time
PHNPokhrayan08:4808:502min59 km111On Time
CNHChaunrah08:5909:001min67 km111On Time
KPIKalpi09:1909:201min73 km111On Time
ATAAta09:3409:351min91 km-11On Time
SSKISarsoki09:5409:551min99 km-11-
ORAIOrai10:1310:152min106 km-11On Time
BHUABhua10:2910:301min118 km-11On Time
AITAit10:3810:402min131 km111On Time
PRNParauna10:4910:501min142 km111On Time
ERCErich Road10:5911:001min153 km111On Time
MOTHMoth11:0811:102min165 km211On Time
NDKNankhas11:2911:301min177 km111On Time
CGNChirgaon11:3811:402min189 km-11On Time
PICParicha11:5912:001min198 km-11On Time
GRMGarhmau12:1912:201min206 km-11On Time
MSVMustara12:3912:401min212 km-11On Time
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs13:50ends-220 km-11On Time

Cnb Jhs Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Kanpur Central at 07:05
Refresh
Updated 5hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Goods Marshal
1 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Govindpuri
3 km
07:21
07:21
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
2min
Holding Line
9 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
Bhimsen
14 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Binaur
20 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
RASULPURGOGAMAU
25 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
1min
Paman
29 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
TILAUNCHI
37 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Lalpur
43 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
MALASA
48 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Pokhrayan
58 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Chaunrah
67 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
Kalpi
73 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
ATA
90 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Sarsoki
98 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
Orai
106 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
BHUA
118 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
Ait
131 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
PARAUNA
142 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
1min
Erich Road
152 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Moth
165 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
NANKHAS
176 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
Chirgaon
188 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
PARICHA
198 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
GARHMAU
206 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Mustara
212 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
220 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cnb Jhs Passenger 51804 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cnb Jhs Passenger - 51804 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cnb Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cnb Jhs Passenger 51804 Train Information

Cnb Jhs Passenger (51804) train runs from Kanpur Central to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. This passenger train covers a distance of about 220 km. The fare classes on 51804 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Cnb Jhs Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cnb Jhs Passenger 51804 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train m saaf safai nhi hoti h ache se
this is the best local passenger train for us.Thanks to Railmantralya.
this train is very beautiful
very good train in travel
👍👍👍🙋🤗🙋🤗🙋🙋🤗🙋🤗🙋🤗🙋🤗🙋🙋🤗🎉🤗🙋🤗🙋🤗
journey of this train is magically
hhhaassa hhhhhhhhhhynbghry ik
never on time food supply is too bad too much dirty
बहुत शानदार ट्रेन है बुलेट की स्पीड से चलती है इसके बाथरूम में सोने से मढ़े मग्घे लगे हैं, कानपुर से झांसी मात्र 17 घण्टें में पहुंचाती है, खाने में मटन करी बोटी कबाब और बकरे का पाया खरोड़े मिलता है वो भी बिल्कुल फ्री,
Gfffffff ghhbbb ivhcychcuchcucuc
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW