more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

51804 Cnb Jhs Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
07:05
Kanpur Central
6hr 45min
27 Stops
JHS
13:50
Jhansi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51804 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
JHS
CNB
-
-
-

51804 Schedule & Time Table

51804 - Cnb Jhs Passenger runs from Kanpur Central to Jhansi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51804 passenger train departs from Kanpur Central at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Jhansi Jn at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of 51804 train is 6hr 45min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Kanpur Goods Marshal,Govindpuri,Bhimsen,Pokhrayan,Orai,Ait,Moth,Chirgaon is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cnb Jhs Passenger - 51804 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cnb Jhs Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts07:05-01011On Time
GMCKanpur Goods Marshal07:1307:152min1 km-11On Time
GOYGovindpuri07:2107:232min4 km111On Time
CNJWHolding Line07:2807:291min10 km-11On Time
BZMBhimsen07:3507:372min14 km111On Time
BNARBinaur07:4507:461min20 km111On Time
RPGURasulpurgogamau07:5207:531min25 km-11On Time
PMNPaman08:0108:021min29 km-11On Time
TLNHTilaunchi08:0908:101min37 km111On Time
LLRLalpur08:1908:201min43 km111On Time
MLSMalasa08:2908:301min49 km111On Time
PHNPokhrayan08:4808:502min59 km111On Time
CNHChaunrah08:5909:001min67 km111On Time
KPIKalpi09:1909:201min73 km111On Time
ATAAta09:3409:351min91 km-11On Time
SSKISarsoki09:5409:551min99 km-11-
ORAIOrai10:1310:152min106 km-11On Time
BHUABhua10:2910:301min118 km-11On Time
AITAit10:3810:402min131 km111On Time
PRNParauna10:4910:501min142 km111On Time
ERCErich Road10:5911:001min153 km111On Time
MOTHMoth11:0811:102min165 km211On Time
NDKNankhas11:2911:301min177 km111On Time
CGNChirgaon11:3811:402min189 km-11On Time
PICParicha11:5912:001min198 km-11On Time
GRMGarhmau12:1912:201min206 km-11On Time
MSVMustara12:3912:401min212 km-11On Time
JHSJhansi Jn13:50ends-220 km-11On Time

51804 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cnb Jhs Passenger - 51804 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Yesterday
24-09-2021
Today
25-09-2021
Tomorrow
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
07:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Kanpur Goods Marshal
1 km
07:13
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Govindpuri
3 km
07:21
07:23
Cancelled
-
-
Holding Line
9 km
07:28
07:29
Cancelled
-
-
Bhimsen
14 km
07:35
07:37
Cancelled
-
-
Binaur
20 km
07:45
07:46
Cancelled
-
-
RASULPURGOGAMAU
25 km
07:52
07:53
Cancelled
-
-
Paman
29 km
08:01
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
TILAUNCHI
37 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Lalpur
43 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
MALASA
48 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Pokhrayan
58 km
08:48
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Chaunrah
67 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kalpi
73 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
ATA
90 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Orai
106 km
10:13
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
BHUA
118 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ait
131 km
10:38
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
PARAUNA
142 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Erich Road
152 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Moth
165 km
11:08
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
NANKHAS
176 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Chirgaon
188 km
11:38
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
PARICHA
198 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
-
GARHMAU
206 km
12:19
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mustara
212 km
12:39
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
Jhansi Jn
220 km
13:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51804 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cnb Jhs Passenger - 51804 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cnb Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Cnb Jhs Passenger (51804) Train

51804 is a popular Kanpur Central to Jhansi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 220 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51804 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kanpur to Jhansi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51804 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
journey of this train is magically
hhhaassa hhhhhhhhhhynbghry ik
never on time food supply is too bad too much dirty
बहुत शानदार ट्रेन है बुलेट की स्पीड से चलती है इसके बाथरूम में सोने से मढ़े मग्घे लगे हैं, कानपुर से झांसी मात्र 17 घण्टें में पहुंचाती है, खाने में मटन करी बोटी कबाब और बकरे का पाया खरोड़े मिलता है वो भी बिल्कुल फ्री,
Gfffffff ghhbbb ivhcychcuchcucuc
is ka Kiya Kiraya h kha takeh
i m not happy this train.
on time... this Should not be possible.... And foood not available 😋
always too much late, very slow
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW