more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.8

51804

Cnb Jhs Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
07:05
Kanpur Central
6hr 45min
26 Stops
JHS
13:50
Jhansi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51804 - Cnb Jhs Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CNB
JHS
-
-

Cnb Jhs Passenger Schedule

51804 - Cnb Jhs Passenger runs from Kanpur Central to Jhansi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51804 passenger train departs from Kanpur Central at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Jhansi Jn at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of 51804 train is 6hr 45min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Cnb Jhs Passenger - 51804 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Cnb Jhs Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts07:05-01011On Time
GMCKanpur Goods Marshal07:1307:152min1 km-11On Time
GOYGovindpuri07:2107:232min4 km111On Time
CNJWHolding Line07:2807:291min10 km-11On Time
BZMBhimsen07:3507:372min14 km111On Time
BNARBinaur07:4507:461min20 km111On Time
RPGURasulpurgogamau07:5207:531min25 km-11On Time
PMNPaman08:0108:021min29 km-11On Time
TLNHTilaunchi08:0908:101min37 km111On Time
LLRLalpur08:1908:201min43 km111On Time
MLSMalasa08:2908:301min49 km111On Time
PHNPokhrayan08:4808:502min59 km111On Time
CNHChaunrah08:5909:001min67 km111On Time
KPIKalpi09:1909:201min73 km111On Time
ATAAta09:3409:351min91 km-11On Time
ORAIOrai10:1310:152min106 km-11On Time
BHUABhua10:2910:301min118 km-11On Time
AITAit10:3810:402min131 km111On Time
PRNParauna10:4910:501min142 km111On Time
ERCErich Road10:5911:001min153 km111On Time
MOTHMoth11:0811:102min165 km211On Time
NDKNankhas11:2911:301min177 km111On Time
CGNChirgaon11:3811:402min189 km-11On Time
PICParicha11:5912:001min198 km-11On Time
GRMGarhmau12:1912:201min206 km-11On Time
MSVMustara12:3912:401min212 km-11On Time
JHSJhansi Jn13:50ends-220 km-11On Time

Cnb Jhs Passenger - 51804 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cnb Jhs Passenger - 51804 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-09-2020
Sunday
27-09-2020
Monday
28-09-2020
Yesterday
29-09-2020
Today
30-09-2020
Tomorrow
01-10-2020
Friday
02-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
07:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Kanpur Goods Marshal
1 km
07:13
07:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Govindpuri
4 km
07:21
07:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Holding Line
9 km
07:28
07:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhimsen
14 km
07:35
07:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Binaur
21 km
07:45
07:46
Cancelled
-
1min
RASULPURGOGAMAU
25 km
07:52
07:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Paman
29 km
08:01
08:02
Cancelled
-
1min
TILAUNCHI
37 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Lalpur
43 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
1min
MALASA
49 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Pokhrayan
58 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Chaunrah
67 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Kalpi
72 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
1min
USARGAON
82 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
1min
ATA
90 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Orai
106 km
10:13
10:15
Cancelled
-
2min
BHUA
118 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Ait
131 km
10:38
10:40
Cancelled
-
2min
PARAUNA
142 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Erich Road
152 km
10:59
11:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Moth
165 km
11:08
11:10
Cancelled
-
2min
NANKHAS
176 km
11:29
11:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Chirgaon
188 km
11:38
11:40
Cancelled
-
2min
PARICHA
198 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
1min
GARHMAU
206 km
12:19
12:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Mustara
211 km
12:39
12:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhansi Jn
220 km
13:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Cnb Jhs Passenger

Cnb Jhs Passenger - 51804 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Cnb Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cnb Jhs Passenger - 51804

51804 is a popular Kanpur Central to Jhansi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 220 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51804 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kanpur to Jhansi" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Cnb Jhs Passenger

2.8
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
journey of this train is magically
hhhaassa hhhhhhhhhhynbghry ik
never on time food supply is too bad too much dirty
बहुत शानदार ट्रेन है बुलेट की स्पीड से चलती है इसके बाथरूम में सोने से मढ़े मग्घे लगे हैं, कानपुर से झांसी मात्र 17 घण्टें में पहुंचाती है, खाने में मटन करी बोटी कबाब और बकरे का पाया खरोड़े मिलता है वो भी बिल्कुल फ्री,
Gfffffff ghhbbb ivhcychcuchcucuc
is ka Kiya Kiraya h kha takeh
i m not happy this train.
on time... this Should not be possible.... And foood not available 😋
always too much late, very slow
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW