more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.0

51805

Jhs Mkp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JHS
17:25
Jhansi Jn
7hr 5min
30 Stops
MKP
00:30
Manikpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51805 - Jhs Mkp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
JHS
MKP
-
-

Jhs Mkp Passenger Schedule

51805 - Jhs Mkp Passenger runs from Jhansi Jn to Manikpur, 7 days of the week. The 51805 passenger train departs from Jhansi Jn at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Manikpur at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 51805 train is 7hr 5min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Jhs Mkp Passenger - 51805 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Jhs Mkp Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JHSJhansi Jnstarts17:25-0111On Time
ORCOrchha17:3917:401min11 km111On Time
BWRBarwa Sagar17:5117:521min22 km111On Time
NEWNivari18:0218:031min31 km111On Time
MGRRMagarpur18:1018:111min35 km111On Time
TKATeharka18:1818:191min43 km111On Time
RNRDRanipur Road18:3018:311min54 km111On Time
MRPRMau Ranipur18:4518:461min64 km111On Time
RORARora18:5618:571min74 km111On Time
HPPHarpalpur19:0919:101min85 km-11On Time
GTIGhutai19:2019:211min96 km111On Time
BTXBela Tal19:3119:321min108 km111On Time
KLARKulpahar19:4419:451min116 km111On Time
CRCCharkhari Road19:5519:561min127 km111On Time
MBAMahoba Jn20:0820:102min138 km-11On Time
BPRABaripura20:2120:221min148 km111On Time
KBRKabrai20:3320:341min159 km111On Time
MTHMataundh20:4520:461min171 km111On Time
KIDKhairar Jn20:5821:002min180 km-11On Time
BNDABanda Jn21:4021:5010min191 km-11On Time
DWIDingwahi22:0322:041min201 km111On Time
KHUKhurhand22:1322:141min210 km-11On Time
ATEAtarra22:2622:282min223 km-11On Time
BUSBadausa22:3622:371min232 km-11On Time
BTKPBharat Kup22:4922:501min245 km-11On Time
SWCShivrampur22:5823:002min251 km111On Time
CKTDChitrakutdham K23:1023:122min260 km-11On Time
KHOHKhoh23:2323:252min266 km-11On Time
BIPBahilpurwa23:4323:452min276 km-11On Time
OHANOhan23:5523:561min285 km-11On Time
MKPManikpur00:30ends-291 km-12On Time

Jhs Mkp Passenger - 51805 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jhs Mkp Passenger - 51805 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-11-2020
Friday
27-11-2020
Saturday
28-11-2020
Yesterday
29-11-2020
Today
30-11-2020
Tomorrow
01-12-2020
Wednesday
02-12-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhansi Jn
-
Source
17:25
Cancelled
6
Source
ORCHHA
11 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Barwa Sagar
22 km
17:51
17:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Nivari
31 km
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
1min
MAGARPUR
35 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Teharka
43 km
18:18
18:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Ranipur Road
54 km
18:30
18:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Mau Ranipur
65 km
18:45
18:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Rora
75 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Harpalpur
86 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghutai
97 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Bela Tal
109 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Kulpahar
117 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Charkhari Road
128 km
19:55
19:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Mahoba Jn
139 km
20:08
20:10
Cancelled
2
2min
BARIPURA
150 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
1min
KABRAI
161 km
20:33
20:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Mataundh
172 km
20:45
20:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Khairar Jn
182 km
20:58
21:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Banda Jn
192 km
21:40
21:50
Cancelled
1
10min
Dingwahi
202 km
22:03
22:04
Cancelled
1
1min
Khurhand
211 km
22:13
22:14
Cancelled
1
1min
Atarra
224 km
22:26
22:28
Cancelled
1
2min
Badausa
233 km
22:36
22:37
Cancelled
2
1min
Bharat Kup
245 km
22:49
22:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Shivrampur
252 km
22:58
23:00
Cancelled
2
2min
Chitrakutdham K
261 km
23:10
23:12
Cancelled
1
2min
KHOH
266 km
23:23
23:25
Cancelled
1
2min
Bahilpurwa
277 km
23:43
23:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Ohan
286 km
23:55
23:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Manikpur
292 km
00:30
Destination
Cancelled
4
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jhs Mkp Passenger

Jhs Mkp Passenger - 51805 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jhansi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jhs Mkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJhs Mkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jhs Mkp Passenger - 51805

51805 is a popular Jhansi Jn to Manikpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 291 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51805 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Jhansi to Manikpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jhs Mkp Passenger

2.0
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ITS MORE THAN ,2 ओर 3 HOUR LATE,,,,,,,,CHARGING PORT R NOT WORKING,,,,,ND TOILET ARE NOT CLEAN,,,,
na to safai na time par ana ghanto ruke rahna khana to hota hi nhi hai
good feeling about train so thankful
this train not good because it's never come on time at any station and i think there are no staff come for cleaning
Bakwas hai Par kam chalau hai
bakbas train h ye kvi vi time pe nhi phuchti
This is very good train. my love train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW