more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.0

51805 Jhs Mkp Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JHS
17:25
Jhansi Jn
7hr 5min
30 Stops
MKP
00:30
Manikpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51805 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
MKP
JHS
-
-
-

51805 Schedule & Time Table

51805 - Jhs Mkp Passenger runs from Jhansi Jn to Manikpur, 7 days of the week. The 51805 passenger train departs from Jhansi Jn at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Manikpur at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 51805 train is 7hr 5min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Banda Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jhs Mkp Passenger - 51805 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jhs Mkp Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JHSJhansi Jnstarts17:25-0111On Time
ORCOrchha17:3917:401min11 km111On Time
BWRBarwa Sagar17:5117:521min22 km111On Time
NEWNivari18:0218:031min31 km111On Time
MGRRMagarpur18:1018:111min35 km111On Time
TKATeharka18:1818:191min43 km111On Time
RNRDRanipur Road18:3018:311min54 km111On Time
MRPRMau Ranipur18:4518:461min64 km111On Time
RORARora18:5618:571min74 km111On Time
HPPHarpalpur19:0919:101min85 km-11On Time
GTIGhutai19:2019:211min96 km111On Time
BTXBela Tal19:3119:321min108 km111On Time
KLARKulpahar19:4419:451min116 km111On Time
CRCCharkhari Road19:5519:561min127 km111On Time
MBAMahoba Jn20:0820:102min138 km-11On Time
BPRABaripura20:2120:221min148 km111On Time
KBRKabrai20:3320:341min159 km111On Time
MTHMataundh20:4520:461min171 km111On Time
KIDKhairar Jn20:5821:002min180 km-11On Time
BNDABanda Jn21:4021:5010min191 km-11On Time
DWIDingwahi22:0322:041min201 km111On Time
KHUKhurhand22:1322:141min210 km-11On Time
ATEAtarra22:2622:282min223 km-11On Time
BUSBadausa22:3622:371min232 km-11On Time
BTKPBharat Kup22:4922:501min245 km-11On Time
SWCShivrampur22:5823:002min251 km111On Time
CKTDChitrakutdham K23:1023:122min260 km-11On Time
KHOHKhoh23:2323:252min266 km-11On Time
BIPBahilpurwa23:4323:452min276 km-11On Time
OHANOhan23:5523:561min285 km-11On Time
MKPManikpur00:30ends-291 km-12On Time

51805 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jhs Mkp Passenger - 51805 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Friday
17-09-2021
Yesterday
18-09-2021
Today
19-09-2021
Tomorrow
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhansi Jn
-
Source
17:25
Cancelled
-
Source
ORCHHA
11 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Barwa Sagar
21 km
17:51
17:52
Cancelled
-
-
Nivari
31 km
18:02
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
MAGARPUR
35 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
Teharka
43 km
18:18
18:19
Cancelled
-
-
Ranipur Road
53 km
18:30
18:31
Cancelled
-
-
Mau Ranipur
64 km
18:45
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
Rora
73 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
-
Harpalpur
84 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ghutai
95 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
-
-
Bela Tal
107 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
Kulpahar
116 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Charkhari Road
127 km
19:55
19:56
Cancelled
-
-
Mahoba Jn
137 km
20:08
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
BARIPURA
147 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
KABRAI
159 km
20:33
20:34
Cancelled
-
-
Mataundh
171 km
20:45
20:46
Cancelled
-
-
Khairar Jn
180 km
20:58
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Banda Jn
191 km
21:40
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dingwahi
201 km
22:03
22:04
Cancelled
-
-
Khurhand
210 km
22:13
22:14
Cancelled
-
-
Atarra
223 km
22:26
22:28
Cancelled
-
-
Badausa
231 km
22:36
22:37
Cancelled
-
-
Bharat Kup
244 km
22:49
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
Shivrampur
251 km
22:58
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
Chitrakutdham K
260 km
23:10
23:12
Cancelled
-
-
KHOH
265 km
23:23
23:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bahilpurwa
276 km
23:43
23:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ohan
284 km
23:55
23:56
Cancelled
-
-
Manikpur
290 km
00:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51805 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jhs Mkp Passenger - 51805 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jhansi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jhs Mkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJhs Mkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jhs Mkp Passenger (51805) Train

51805 is a popular Jhansi Jn to Manikpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 291 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51805 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jhansi to Manikpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51805 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ITS MORE THAN ,2 ओर 3 HOUR LATE,,,,,,,,CHARGING PORT R NOT WORKING,,,,,ND TOILET ARE NOT CLEAN,,,,
na to safai na time par ana ghanto ruke rahna khana to hota hi nhi hai
good feeling about train so thankful
this train not good because it's never come on time at any station and i think there are no staff come for cleaning
Bakwas hai Par kam chalau hai
bakbas train h ye kvi vi time pe nhi phuchti
This is very good train. my love train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW