2.0

51805

Jhs Mkp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JHS
17:25
Jhansi Jn
7hr 5min
30 Stops
MKP
00:30
Manikpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51805 - Jhs Mkp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
JHS
MKP
-
-

Jhs Mkp Passenger Schedule

The 51805 - Jhs Mkp Passenger runs from JHS (Jhansi Jn) to MKP (Manikpur). Jhs Mkp Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 51805 passenger train departs from Jhansi Jn at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Manikpur at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 51805 train is 7hr 5min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jhs Mkp Passenger - 51805 schedule, Jhs Mkp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51805 - Jhs Mkp Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JHSJhansi Jnstarts17:25-0111On Time
ORCOrchha17:3917:401min11 km1114min
BWRBarwa Sagar17:5117:521min22 km1119min
NEWNivari18:0218:031min31 km11115min
MGRRMagarpur18:1018:111min35 km11117min
TKATeharka18:1818:191min43 km11117min
RNRDRanipur Road18:3018:311min54 km11126min
MRPRMau Ranipur18:4518:461min64 km11128min
RORARora18:5618:571min74 km11138min
HPPHarpalpur19:0919:101min85 km-1144min
GTIGhutai19:2019:211min96 km11153min
BTXBela Tal19:3119:321min108 km11154min
KLARKulpahar19:4419:451min116 km1111hr 12min
CRCCharkhari Road19:5519:561min127 km1111hr 28min
MBAMahoba Jn20:0820:102min138 km-111hr 27min
BPRABaripura20:2120:221min148 km1111hr 33min
KBRKabrai20:3320:341min159 km1111hr 33min
MTHMataundh20:4520:461min171 km-111hr 41min
KIDKhairar Jn20:5821:002min180 km-111hr 52min
BNDABanda Jn21:4021:5010min191 km-111hr 43min
DWIDingwahi22:0322:041min201 km-111hr 46min
KHUKhurhand22:1322:141min210 km-111hr 49min
ATEAtarra22:2622:282min223 km-111hr 57min
BUSBadausa22:3622:371min232 km1112hr 1min
BTKPBharat Kup22:4922:501min245 km-112hr 5min
SWCShivrampur22:5823:002min251 km1112hr 8min
CKTDChitrakutdham K23:1023:122min260 km-112hr 10min
KHOHKhoh23:2323:252min266 km-112hr 10min
BIPBahilpurwa23:4323:452min276 km-112hr 4min
OHANOhan23:5523:561min285 km-112hr 3min
MKPManikpur00:30ends-291 km-121hr 44min

Jhs Mkp Passenger - 51805 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jhs Mkp Passenger - 51805 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-11-2019
Monday
18-11-2019
Tuesday
19-11-2019
Yesterday
20-11-2019
Today
21-11-2019
Tomorrow
22-11-2019
Saturday
23-11-2019
Yet to start from Jhansi Jn at 17:25
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhansi Jn
-
Source
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
Source
ORCHHA
11 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Barwa Sagar
22 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
Nivari
31 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
MAGARPUR
35 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Teharka
43 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Ranipur Road
54 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Mau Ranipur
65 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Rora
75 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
Harpalpur
86 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Ghutai
97 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Bela Tal
109 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Kulpahar
117 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Charkhari Road
128 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Mahoba Jn
139 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
BARIPURA
150 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
KABRAI
161 km
20:33
20:33
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
1min
Mataundh
172 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Khairar Jn
182 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
192 km
21:40
21:40
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
10min
Dingwahi
202 km
22:03
22:03
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
1min
Khurhand
211 km
22:13
22:13
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
1min
Atarra
224 km
22:26
22:26
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
2min
Badausa
233 km
22:36
22:36
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
1min
Bharat Kup
245 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Shivrampur
252 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
261 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
2min
KHOH
266 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Bahilpurwa
277 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Ohan
286 km
23:55
23:55
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
1min
Manikpur
292 km
00:30
00:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jhs Mkp Passenger

Jhs Mkp Passenger - 51805 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jhansi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jhs Mkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJhs Mkp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jhs Mkp Passenger - 51805

The Jhs Mkp Passenger - 51805 train runs from JHS (Jhansi Jn) to MKP (Manikpur) 7 of week. It is a popular Jhansi Jn to Manikpur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 291 km. You can check Jhs Mkp Passenger - 51805 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51805 route map. You can also check how to reach Jhansi to Manikpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jhs Mkp Passenger

2.0
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good feeling about train so thankful
this train not good because it's never come on time at any station and i think there are no staff come for cleaning
Bakwas hai Par kam chalau hai
bakbas train h ye kvi vi time pe nhi phuchti
This is very good train. my love train
tarin time se late chalti hai aur is train mai arazaktatv jma hoke abhadratata krte hai
Always Delay Worst condition
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW