3.4

51806

Bnda Jhs Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MKP
02:20
Manikpur
7hr 45min
30 Stops
JHS
10:05
Jhansi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51806 - Bnda Jhs Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
MKP
JHS
-
-

Bnda Jhs Passenger Schedule

The 51806 - Bnda Jhs Passenger runs from MKP (Manikpur) to JHS (Jhansi Jn). Bnda Jhs Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 51806 passenger train departs from Manikpur at 02:20 hrs and arrives at Jhansi Jn at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of 51806 train is 7hr 45min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bnda Jhs Passenger - 51806 schedule, Bnda Jhs Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51806 - Bnda Jhs Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MKPManikpurstarts02:20-0-11On Time
OHANOhan02:3002:311min6 km-1115min
BIPBahilpurwa02:4202:431min15 km-1114min
KHOHKhoh02:5102:521min25 km-1138min
CKTDChitrakutdham K03:0103:021min31 km-1150min
SWCShivrampur03:1203:131min40 km11156min
BTKPBharat Kup03:2003:222min46 km-1159min
BUSBadausa03:3103:321min59 km1111hr 11min
ATEAtarra03:4003:422min68 km-111hr 14min
KHUKhurhand03:5503:561min81 km-111hr 23min
DWIDingwahi04:0904:101min90 km-111hr 19min
BNDABanda Jn04:4004:5010min100 km-111hr 8min
KIDKhairar Jn05:0105:032min110 km-111hr 9min
MTHMataundh05:1605:171min120 km-111hr 13min
KBRKabrai05:4105:421min132 km1111hr 8min
BPRABaripura05:5105:521min143 km1111hr 17min
MBAMahoba Jn06:0806:102min153 km-111hr 16min
CRCCharkhari Road06:2406:251min164 km1111hr 16min
KLARKulpahar06:3406:351min175 km1111hr 15min
BTXBela Tal06:4406:451min183 km1111hr 16min
GTIGhutai06:5406:551min195 km1111hr 17min
HPPHarpalpur07:0307:052min206 km-111hr 24min
RORARora07:1407:151min217 km1111hr 28min
MRPRMau Ranipur07:2307:252min227 km1111hr 33min
RNRDRanipur Road07:2907:301min237 km1111hr 44min
TKATeharka07:3907:401min248 km1111hr 51min
MGRRMagarpur07:4907:501min256 km1111hr 54min
NEWNivari07:5908:001min260 km1111hr 53min
BWRBarwa Sagar08:0908:101min269 km1111hr 58min
ORCOrchha08:1808:202min280 km1112hr 2min
JHSJhansi Jn10:05ends-291 km61153min

Bnda Jhs Passenger - 51806 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bnda Jhs Passenger - 51806 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
18-07-2019
Friday
19-07-2019
Saturday
20-07-2019
Yesterday
21-07-2019
Today
22-07-2019
Tomorrow
23-07-2019
Wednesday
24-07-2019
Overall delay: 1hr 13min
Reached Jhansi Jn at 11:18
Refresh
Updated 3hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Manikpur
-
Source
03:34
02:20
1hr 14min
-
Source
Ohan
6 km
03:43
02:30
03:44
02:31
1hr 13min
-
1min
Bahilpurwa
15 km
03:52
02:42
03:54
02:43
1hr 11min
-
2min
KHOH
26 km
04:04
02:51
04:50
02:52
1hr 58min
-
46min
Chitrakutdham K
31 km
05:00
03:01
05:05
03:02
2hr 3min
-
5min
Shivrampur
40 km
05:14
03:12
05:16
03:13
2hr 3min
-
2min
Bharat Kup
47 km
05:24
03:20
05:24
03:22
2hr 2min
-
-
Badausa
59 km
05:37
03:31
06:02
03:32
2hr 30min
-
25min
Atarra
68 km
06:12
03:40
06:13
03:42
2hr 31min
-
1min
Khurhand
81 km
06:25
03:55
06:26
03:56
2hr 30min
-
1min
Dingwahi
90 km
06:36
04:09
06:40
04:10
2hr 30min
-
4min
Banda Jn
100 km
06:50
04:40
06:59
04:50
2hr 9min
-
9min
Khairar Jn
110 km
07:10
05:01
07:12
05:03
2hr 9min
-
2min
Mataundh
120 km
07:23
05:16
07:25
05:17
2hr 8min
-
2min
KABRAI
131 km
07:36
05:41
07:37
05:42
1hr 55min
-
1min
BARIPURA
142 km
07:46
05:51
07:47
05:52
1hr 55min
-
1min
Mahoba Jn
153 km
08:01
06:08
08:03
06:10
1hr 53min
-
2min
Charkhari Road
164 km
08:17
06:24
08:18
06:25
1hr 53min
-
1min
Kulpahar
175 km
08:24
06:34
08:36
06:35
2hr 1min
-
12min
Bela Tal
183 km
08:47
06:44
08:47
06:45
2hr 2min
-
-
Ghutai
195 km
08:56
06:54
08:57
06:55
2hr 2min
-
1min
Harpalpur
206 km
09:09
07:03
09:12
07:05
2hr 7min
-
3min
Rora
217 km
09:25
07:14
09:26
07:15
2hr 11min
-
1min
Mau Ranipur
227 km
09:37
07:23
09:42
07:25
2hr 17min
-
5min
Ranipur Road
238 km
09:52
07:29
09:55
07:30
2hr 25min
-
3min
Teharka
249 km
10:05
07:39
10:18
07:40
2hr 38min
-
13min
MAGARPUR
257 km
10:27
07:49
10:28
07:50
2hr 38min
-
1min
Nivari
261 km
10:33
07:59
10:34
08:00
2hr 34min
-
1min
Barwa Sagar
270 km
10:45
08:09
10:47
08:10
2hr 37min
-
2min
ORCHHA
281 km
10:58
08:18
11:03
08:20
2hr 43min
-
5min
Jhansi Jn
292 km
11:18
10:05
Destination
1hr 13min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bnda Jhs Passenger

Bnda Jhs Passenger - 51806 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Manikpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bnda Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBnda Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bnda Jhs Passenger - 51806

The Bnda Jhs Passenger - 51806 train runs from MKP (Manikpur) to JHS (Jhansi Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Manikpur to Jhansi Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 291 km. You can check Bnda Jhs Passenger - 51806 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51806 route map. You can also check how to reach Manikpur to Jhansi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bnda Jhs Passenger

3.4
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bahut bakwas h ye 👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎
Nice hai gjb super lolantop wow
hamesa let Hoti hai, 3-4ghante rojana
achafucsgvczxbbvzdg bjnnbxgic. hjxxb. jvx.
bahut dhire chalti h aur jagah jagah crossing h
super useful train enquiry tickets booked app
too boaring train .....hmesa late😏😏😏😏
bakvas train he hamesa sasuri late chalti he
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW