more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.2

51806 Bnda Jhs Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MKP
02:20
Manikpur
7hr 45min
30 Stops
JHS
10:05
Jhansi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51806 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
JHS
MKP
-
-
-

51806 Schedule & Time Table

51806 - Bnda Jhs Passenger runs from Manikpur to Jhansi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51806 passenger train departs from Manikpur at 02:20 hrs and arrives at Jhansi Jn at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of 51806 train is 7hr 45min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Banda Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bnda Jhs Passenger - 51806 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bnda Jhs Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MKPManikpurstarts02:20-0-11On Time
OHANOhan02:3002:311min6 km-11On Time
BIPBahilpurwa02:4202:431min15 km-11On Time
KHOHKhoh02:5102:521min25 km-11On Time
CKTDChitrakutdham K03:0103:021min31 km-11On Time
SWCShivrampur03:1203:131min40 km111On Time
BTKPBharat Kup03:2003:222min46 km-11On Time
BUSBadausa03:3103:321min59 km-11On Time
ATEAtarra03:4003:422min68 km-11On Time
KHUKhurhand03:5503:561min81 km-11On Time
DWIDingwahi04:0904:101min90 km111On Time
BNDABanda Jn04:4004:5010min100 km-11On Time
KIDKhairar Jn05:0105:032min110 km-11On Time
MTHMataundh05:1605:171min120 km111On Time
KBRKabrai05:4105:421min132 km111On Time
BPRABaripura05:5105:521min143 km111On Time
MBAMahoba Jn06:0806:102min153 km-11On Time
CRCCharkhari Road06:2406:251min164 km111On Time
KLARKulpahar06:3406:351min175 km111On Time
BTXBela Tal06:4406:451min183 km111On Time
GTIGhutai06:5406:551min195 km111On Time
HPPHarpalpur07:0307:052min206 km-11On Time
RORARora07:1407:151min217 km111On Time
MRPRMau Ranipur07:2307:252min227 km111On Time
RNRDRanipur Road07:2907:301min237 km111On Time
TKATeharka07:3907:401min248 km111On Time
MGRRMagarpur07:4907:501min256 km111On Time
NEWNivari07:5908:001min260 km111On Time
BWRBarwa Sagar08:0908:101min269 km111On Time
ORCOrchha08:1808:202min280 km111On Time
JHSJhansi Jn10:05ends-291 km611On Time

51806 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bnda Jhs Passenger - 51806 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Yesterday
24-09-2021
Today
25-09-2021
Tomorrow
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Manikpur
-
Source
02:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Ohan
6 km
02:30
02:31
Cancelled
-
-
Bahilpurwa
14 km
02:42
02:43
Cancelled
-
-
KHOH
25 km
02:51
02:52
Cancelled
-
-
Chitrakutdham K
30 km
03:01
03:02
Cancelled
-
-
Shivrampur
39 km
03:12
03:13
Cancelled
-
-
Bharat Kup
46 km
03:20
03:22
Cancelled
-
-
Badausa
59 km
03:31
03:32
Cancelled
-
-
Atarra
67 km
03:40
03:42
Cancelled
-
-
Khurhand
80 km
03:55
03:56
Cancelled
-
-
Dingwahi
89 km
04:09
04:10
Cancelled
-
-
Banda Jn
99 km
04:40
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Khairar Jn
110 km
05:01
05:03
Cancelled
-
-
Mataundh
119 km
05:16
05:17
Cancelled
-
-
KABRAI
131 km
05:41
05:42
Cancelled
-
-
BARIPURA
143 km
05:51
05:52
Cancelled
-
-
Mahoba Jn
153 km
06:08
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Charkhari Road
163 km
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kulpahar
174 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bela Tal
183 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ghutai
195 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Harpalpur
206 km
07:03
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Rora
217 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mau Ranipur
226 km
07:23
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ranipur Road
236 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Teharka
247 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
MAGARPUR
255 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Nivari
259 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Barwa Sagar
269 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
ORCHHA
279 km
08:18
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Jhansi Jn
290 km
10:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51806 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bnda Jhs Passenger - 51806 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Manikpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bnda Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBnda Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bnda Jhs Passenger (51806) Train

51806 is a popular Manikpur to Jhansi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 291 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51806 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Manikpur to Jhansi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51806 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut dhire chalti h aur jagah jagah crossing h
bahut dhire chalti h aur jagah jagah crossing h
bahut dhire chalti h aur jagah jagah crossing h aur log bhi bahut chutiya type ke aate h
bahut dhire chalti h aur jagah jagah crossing h
बैल गाड़ी ‌है। हमेशा देरी से चलती है।
bahut dhire chalti h aur jagah jagah crossing h
good ibgye guevshubehjeb d hvehbeb dhbe rn she fbbf cn dj fbf j dj dj fbjf rj web than snd vdn dj full dj rhne djvdjnwbdj djdbrjndb f fb for
very bed trien& No timeing i het this trian
this train become too much late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW