more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

51806

Bnda Jhs Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MKP
02:20
Manikpur
7hr 45min
30 Stops
JHS
10:05
Jhansi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51806 - Bnda Jhs Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
MKP
JHS
-
-

Bnda Jhs Passenger Schedule

51806 - Bnda Jhs Passenger runs from Manikpur to Jhansi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51806 passenger train departs from Manikpur at 02:20 hrs and arrives at Jhansi Jn at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of 51806 train is 7hr 45min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bnda Jhs Passenger - 51806 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bnda Jhs Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MKPManikpurstarts02:20-0-11On Time
OHANOhan02:3002:311min6 km-11On Time
BIPBahilpurwa02:4202:431min15 km-11On Time
KHOHKhoh02:5102:521min25 km-11On Time
CKTDChitrakutdham K03:0103:021min31 km-11On Time
SWCShivrampur03:1203:131min40 km111On Time
BTKPBharat Kup03:2003:222min46 km-11On Time
BUSBadausa03:3103:321min59 km-11On Time
ATEAtarra03:4003:422min68 km-11On Time
KHUKhurhand03:5503:561min81 km-11On Time
DWIDingwahi04:0904:101min90 km111On Time
BNDABanda Jn04:4004:5010min100 km-11On Time
KIDKhairar Jn05:0105:032min110 km-11On Time
MTHMataundh05:1605:171min120 km111On Time
KBRKabrai05:4105:421min132 km111On Time
BPRABaripura05:5105:521min143 km111On Time
MBAMahoba Jn06:0806:102min153 km-11On Time
CRCCharkhari Road06:2406:251min164 km111On Time
KLARKulpahar06:3406:351min175 km111On Time
BTXBela Tal06:4406:451min183 km111On Time
GTIGhutai06:5406:551min195 km111On Time
HPPHarpalpur07:0307:052min206 km-11On Time
RORARora07:1407:151min217 km111On Time
MRPRMau Ranipur07:2307:252min227 km111On Time
RNRDRanipur Road07:2907:301min237 km111On Time
TKATeharka07:3907:401min248 km111On Time
MGRRMagarpur07:4907:501min256 km111On Time
NEWNivari07:5908:001min260 km111On Time
BWRBarwa Sagar08:0908:101min269 km111On Time
ORCOrchha08:1808:202min280 km111On Time
JHSJhansi Jn10:05ends-291 km611On Time

Bnda Jhs Passenger - 51806 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bnda Jhs Passenger - 51806 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-09-2020
Wednesday
16-09-2020
Thursday
17-09-2020
Yesterday
18-09-2020
Today
19-09-2020
Tomorrow
20-09-2020
Monday
21-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Manikpur
-
Source
02:20
Cancelled
4
Source
Ohan
6 km
02:30
02:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Bahilpurwa
15 km
02:42
02:43
Cancelled
-
1min
KHOH
26 km
02:51
02:52
Cancelled
2
1min
Chitrakutdham K
31 km
03:01
03:02
Cancelled
2
1min
Shivrampur
40 km
03:12
03:13
Cancelled
3
1min
Bharat Kup
47 km
03:20
03:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Badausa
59 km
03:31
03:32
Cancelled
3
1min
Atarra
68 km
03:40
03:42
Cancelled
2
2min
Khurhand
81 km
03:55
03:56
Cancelled
2
1min
Dingwahi
90 km
04:09
04:10
Cancelled
1
1min
Banda Jn
100 km
04:40
04:50
Cancelled
2
10min
Khairar Jn
110 km
05:01
05:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Mataundh
120 km
05:16
05:17
Cancelled
-
1min
KABRAI
131 km
05:41
05:42
Cancelled
-
1min
BARIPURA
142 km
05:51
05:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Mahoba Jn
153 km
06:08
06:10
Cancelled
1
2min
Charkhari Road
164 km
06:24
06:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Kulpahar
175 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Bela Tal
183 km
06:44
06:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Ghutai
195 km
06:54
06:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Harpalpur
206 km
07:03
07:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Rora
217 km
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Mau Ranipur
227 km
07:23
07:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Ranipur Road
238 km
07:29
07:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Teharka
249 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
1min
MAGARPUR
257 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Nivari
261 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Barwa Sagar
270 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
1min
ORCHHA
281 km
08:18
08:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Jhansi Jn
292 km
10:05
Destination
Cancelled
6
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bnda Jhs Passenger

Bnda Jhs Passenger - 51806 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Manikpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bnda Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBnda Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bnda Jhs Passenger - 51806

51806 is a popular Manikpur to Jhansi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 291 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51806 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Manikpur to Jhansi" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bnda Jhs Passenger

3.1
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut dhire chalti h aur jagah jagah crossing h
bahut dhire chalti h aur jagah jagah crossing h aur log bhi bahut chutiya type ke aate h
bahut dhire chalti h aur jagah jagah crossing h
बैल गाड़ी ‌है। हमेशा देरी से चलती है।
bahut dhire chalti h aur jagah jagah crossing h
good ibgye guevshubehjeb d hvehbeb dhbe rn she fbbf cn dj fbf j dj dj fbjf rj web than snd vdn dj full dj rhne djvdjnwbdj djdbrjndb f fb for
very bed trien& No timeing i het this trian
this train become too much late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Manikpur to Jhansi
Manikpur to Jhansi Trains Running Status
Manikpur to Jhansi Trains Seat Availability