Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

51828

Jhs Et Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JHS
18:10
Jhansi Jn
17hr 10min
43 Stops
ET
11:20
Itarsi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51828 - Jhs Et Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR75
JHS
ET
-
-

Jhs Et Passenger Schedule

51828 - Jhs Et Passenger runs from Jhansi Jn to Itarsi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51828 passenger train departs from Jhansi Jn at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Itarsi Jn at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of 51828 train is 17hr 10min, stopping at 44 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jhs Et Passenger - 51828 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Jhs Et Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JHSJhansi Jnstarts18:10-0611On Time
BJIBijauli18:2418:251min9 km111On Time
KHJKhajraha18:3418:351min18 km111On Time
BABBabina18:4418:462min25 km111On Time
BPWBurhpura18:5218:531min31 km211On Time
BZYBasai19:0119:021min38 km111On Time
MZXMatarila19:1019:111min45 km111On Time
TBTTalbahat19:1819:191min51 km-11On Time
DLADoulta19:2619:271min56 km111On Time
BJABijrotha19:3419:351min61 km111On Time
JHAJakhaura19:4319:441min70 km211On Time
DWADailwara20:0120:032min80 km111On Time
LARLalitpur Jn20:0720:125min90 km111On Time
JROJiron20:2620:271min100 km311On Time
JLNJakhalaun20:3620:371min107 km211On Time
DUADhaura20:5821:002min119 km211On Time
MXSMohasa21:2421:251min128 km211On Time
KOAKaronda21:4321:452min134 km111On Time
AGDAgasod23:0923:101min145 km311On Time
BINABina Jn00:0100:5049min153 km112On Time
KIKAKurwai Kethora00:5801:002min163 km212On Time
MABAMandi Bamora01:0801:102min171 km312On Time
KAHKalhar01:4401:462min179 km112On Time
BETBareth02:0002:022min189 km212On Time
BAQGanj Basoda02:1302:152min199 km-12On Time
PAIPabai02:2302:252min208 km112On Time
GLGGulabhganj02:4002:422min217 km312On Time
SUMRSumer02:5002:522min225 km312On Time
SORISorai03:0003:022min233 km112On Time
BHSVidisha03:0803:102min239 km212On Time
SCISanchi03:2003:222min248 km112On Time
SMTSalamatpur04:2404:262min255 km312On Time
DWGDewanganj05:3505:372min264 km212On Time
SUWSukhisewaniyan05:5305:552min281 km312On Time
BPLBhopal Jn08:3008:4515min292 km412On Time
HBJHabibganj08:5809:002min298 km412On Time
MSOMisrod09:0609:082min304 km112On Time
MDDPMandi Dip09:1609:182min314 km212On Time
ODGObaidulla Ganj09:3609:382min328 km112On Time
BKABarkhera09:4809:502min339 km212On Time
BNIBudni10:2310:252min359 km112On Time
HBDHoshangabad10:3410:362min366 km212On Time
PRKDPowerkheda10:5310:552min375 km112On Time
ETItarsi Jn11:20ends-384 km312On Time

Jhs Et Passenger - 51828 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jhs Et Passenger - 51828 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Monday
13-07-2020
Yesterday
14-07-2020
Today
15-07-2020
Tomorrow
16-07-2020
Friday
17-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhansi Jn
-
Source
18:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Bijauli
8 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
1min
KHAJRAHA
17 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Babina
25 km
18:44
18:46
Cancelled
-
2min
BURHPURA
30 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Basai
37 km
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
1min
MATARILA
45 km
19:10
19:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Talbahat
50 km
19:18
19:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Doulta
56 km
19:26
19:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Bijrotha
61 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Jakhaura
70 km
19:43
19:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Dailwara
80 km
20:01
20:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
90 km
20:07
20:12
Cancelled
-
5min
Jiron
99 km
20:26
20:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Jakhalaun
106 km
20:36
20:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Dhaura
118 km
20:58
21:00
Cancelled
-
2min
MOHASA
127 km
21:24
21:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Karonda
133 km
21:43
21:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Agasod
145 km
23:09
23:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Bina Jn
153 km
00:00
00:50
Cancelled
-
50min
Kurwai Kethora
162 km
00:58
01:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Mandi Bamora
170 km
01:08
01:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Kalhar
179 km
01:44
01:46
Cancelled
-
2min
Bareth
188 km
02:00
02:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
198 km
02:13
02:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Pabai
207 km
02:23
02:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Gulabhganj
216 km
02:40
02:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Sumer
224 km
02:50
02:52
Cancelled
-
2min
SORAI
232 km
03:00
03:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Vidisha
238 km
03:08
03:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Sanchi
247 km
03:20
03:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Salamatpur
254 km
04:24
04:26
Cancelled
-
2min
Dewanganj
264 km
05:35
05:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Sukhisewaniyan
280 km
05:53
05:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
291 km
08:30
08:45
Cancelled
-
15min
Habibganj
297 km
08:58
09:00
Cancelled
-
2min
MISROD
303 km
09:06
09:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Mandi Dip
313 km
09:16
09:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Obaidulla Ganj
327 km
09:36
09:38
Cancelled
-
2min
BARKHERA
338 km
09:48
09:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Budni
358 km
10:23
10:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Hoshangabad
365 km
10:34
10:36
Cancelled
-
2min
POWERKHEDA
374 km
10:53
10:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
383 km
11:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jhs Et Passenger

Jhs Et Passenger - 51828 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jhansi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Jhs Et Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJhs Et Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jhs Et Passenger - 51828

The Jhs Et Passenger - 51828 train runs from JHS (Jhansi Jn) to ET (Itarsi Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Jhansi Jn to Itarsi Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 384 km. You can check Jhs Et Passenger - 51828 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51828 route map. You can also check how to reach Jhansi to Itarsi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jhs Et Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN