3.0

51828

Jhs Et Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JHS
18:10
Jhansi Jn
17hr 10min
43 Stops
ET
11:20
Itarsi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51828 - Jhs Et Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR75
JHS
ET
-
-

Jhs Et Passenger Schedule

The 51828 - Jhs Et Passenger runs from JHS (Jhansi Jn) to ET (Itarsi Jn). Jhs Et Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 51828 passenger train departs from Jhansi Jn at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Itarsi Jn at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of 51828 train is 17hr 10min, stopping at 44 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jhs Et Passenger - 51828 schedule, Jhs Et Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51828 - Jhs Et Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JHSJhansi Jnstarts18:10-0611On Time
BJIBijauli18:2418:251min9 km1119min
KHJKhajraha18:3418:351min18 km11117min
BABBabina18:4418:462min25 km11122min
BPWBurhpura18:5218:531min31 km21126min
BZYBasai19:0119:021min38 km11136min
MZXMatarila19:1019:111min45 km11142min
TBTTalbahat19:1819:191min51 km-1146min
DLADoulta19:2619:271min56 km11157min
BJABijrotha19:3419:351min61 km1111hr
JHAJakhaura19:4319:441min70 km2111hr 22min
DWADailwara20:0120:032min80 km1111hr 34min
LARLalitpur Jn20:0720:125min90 km1111hr 45min
JROJiron20:2620:271min100 km3112hr 36min
JLNJakhalaun20:3620:371min107 km2112hr 45min
DUADhaura20:5821:002min119 km2113hr 8min
MXSMohasa21:2421:251min128 km2113hr
KOAKaronda21:4321:452min134 km1113hr 12min
AGDAgasod23:0923:101min145 km3112hr 24min
BINABina Jn00:0100:5049min153 km1122hr 14min
KIKAKurwai Kethora00:5801:002min163 km2122hr 2min
MABAMandi Bamora01:0801:102min171 km3122hr 8min
KAHKalhar01:4401:462min179 km1121hr 51min
BETBareth02:0002:022min189 km2121hr 54min
BAQGanj Basoda02:1302:152min199 km-121hr 53min
PAIPabai02:2302:252min208 km1121hr 59min
GLGGulabhganj02:4002:422min217 km3122hr
SUMRSumer02:5002:522min225 km3122hr 16min
SORISorai03:0003:022min233 km1122hr 16min
BHSVidisha03:0803:102min239 km2122hr 17min
SCISanchi03:2003:222min248 km1122hr 27min
SMTSalamatpur04:2404:262min255 km3121hr 51min
DWGDewanganj05:3505:372min264 km2121hr 18min
SUWSukhisewaniyan05:5305:552min281 km3121hr 28min
BPLBhopal Jn08:3008:4515min292 km41239min
HBJHabibganj08:5809:002min298 km41237min
MSOMisrod09:0609:082min304 km11239min
MDDPMandi Dip09:1609:182min314 km21248min
ODGObaidulla Ganj09:3609:382min328 km11249min
BKABarkhera09:4809:502min339 km21257min
BNIBudni10:2310:252min359 km1121hr
HBDHoshangabad10:3410:362min366 km2121hr 4min
PRKDPowerkheda10:5310:552min375 km11258min
ETItarsi Jn11:20ends-384 km31253min

Jhs Et Passenger - 51828 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jhs Et Passenger - 51828 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-01-2020
Saturday
25-01-2020
Sunday
26-01-2020
Yesterday
27-01-2020
Today
28-01-2020
Tomorrow
29-01-2020
Thursday
30-01-2020
Yet to start from Jhansi Jn at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhansi Jn
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Bijauli
8 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
KHAJRAHA
17 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Babina
25 km
18:44
18:44
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
2min
BURHPURA
30 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Basai
37 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
MATARILA
45 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Talbahat
50 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
Doulta
56 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Bijrotha
61 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Jakhaura
70 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Dailwara
80 km
20:01
20:01
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
90 km
20:07
20:07
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
5min
Jiron
99 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
Jakhalaun
106 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
Dhaura
118 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
MOHASA
127 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Karonda
133 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Agasod
145 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Bina Jn
153 km
00:00
00:00
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
50min
Kurwai Kethora
162 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Bamora
170 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Kalhar
179 km
01:44
01:44
01:46
01:46
On Time
-
2min
Bareth
188 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
198 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Pabai
207 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Gulabhganj
216 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Sumer
224 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
SORAI
232 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
238 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Sanchi
247 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Salamatpur
254 km
04:24
04:24
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
2min
Dewanganj
264 km
05:35
05:35
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
2min
Sukhisewaniyan
280 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
291 km
08:30
08:30
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
15min
Habibganj
297 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
MISROD
303 km
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Dip
313 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Obaidulla Ganj
327 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
2min
BARKHERA
338 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Budni
358 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
365 km
10:34
10:34
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
2min
POWERKHEDA
374 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
383 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jhs Et Passenger

Jhs Et Passenger - 51828 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jhansi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Jhs Et Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJhs Et Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jhs Et Passenger - 51828

The Jhs Et Passenger - 51828 train runs from JHS (Jhansi Jn) to ET (Itarsi Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Jhansi Jn to Itarsi Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 384 km. You can check Jhs Et Passenger - 51828 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51828 route map. You can also check how to reach Jhansi to Itarsi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jhs Et Passenger

3.0
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very deshd for winter season running on time.👍
खड़ी फाइल घरों दो कुगिक्ल खलक अक्षो
10 km 2 hours me konsi train ki timing h par iski he
goog for winter season running on time.
very much poor train, this train is always late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW