more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

51828 Jhs Et Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JHS
18:10
Jhansi Jn
17hr 10min
43 Stops
ET
11:20
Itarsi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51828 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR75
ET
JHS
-
-
-

51828 Schedule & Time Table

51828 - Jhs Et Passenger runs from Jhansi Jn to Itarsi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51828 passenger train departs from Jhansi Jn at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Itarsi Jn at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of 51828 train is 17hr 10min, stopping at 44 stations during the journey. Bina Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 49min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jhs Et Passenger - 51828 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jhs Et Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JHSJhansi Jnstarts18:10-0611On Time
BJIBijauli18:2418:251min9 km111On Time
KHJKhajraha18:3418:351min18 km111On Time
BABBabina18:4418:462min25 km111On Time
BPWBurhpura18:5218:531min31 km211On Time
BZYBasai19:0119:021min38 km111On Time
MZXMatarila19:1019:111min45 km111On Time
TBTTalbahat19:1819:191min51 km-11On Time
DLADoulta19:2619:271min56 km111On Time
BJABijrotha19:3419:351min61 km111On Time
JHAJakhaura19:4319:441min70 km211On Time
DWADailwara20:0120:032min80 km111On Time
LARLalitpur Jn20:0720:125min90 km111On Time
JROJiron20:2620:271min100 km311On Time
JLNJakhalaun20:3620:371min107 km211On Time
DUADhaura20:5821:002min119 km211On Time
MXSMohasa21:2421:251min128 km211On Time
KOAKaronda21:4321:452min134 km111On Time
AGDAgasod23:0923:101min145 km311On Time
BINABina Jn00:0100:5049min153 km112On Time
KIKAKurwai Kethora00:5801:002min163 km212On Time
MABAMandi Bamora01:0801:102min171 km312On Time
KAHKalhar01:4401:462min179 km112On Time
BETBareth02:0002:022min189 km212On Time
BAQGanj Basoda02:1302:152min199 km-12On Time
PAIPabai02:2302:252min208 km112On Time
GLGGulabhganj02:4002:422min217 km312On Time
SUMRSumer02:5002:522min225 km312On Time
SORISorai03:0003:022min233 km112On Time
BHSVidisha03:0803:102min239 km212On Time
SCISanchi03:2003:222min248 km112On Time
SMTSalamatpur04:2404:262min255 km312On Time
DWGDewanganj05:3505:372min264 km212On Time
SUWSukhisewaniyan05:5305:552min281 km312On Time
BPLBhopal Jn08:3008:4515min292 km412On Time
HBJHabibganj08:5809:002min298 km412On Time
MSOMisrod09:0609:082min304 km112On Time
MDDPMandi Dip09:1609:182min314 km212On Time
ODGObaidulla Ganj09:3609:382min328 km112On Time
BKABarkhera09:4809:502min339 km212On Time
BNIBudni10:2310:252min359 km112On Time
HBDHoshangabad10:3410:362min366 km212On Time
PRKDPowerkheda10:5310:552min375 km112On Time
ETItarsi Jn11:20ends-384 km312On Time

51828 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jhs Et Passenger - 51828 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhansi Jn
-
Source
18:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Bijauli
8 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
KHAJRAHA
17 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Babina
25 km
18:44
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
BURHPURA
30 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
Basai
37 km
19:01
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
MATARILA
45 km
19:10
19:11
Cancelled
-
-
Talbahat
50 km
19:18
19:19
Cancelled
-
-
Doulta
55 km
19:26
19:27
Cancelled
-
-
Bijrotha
61 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhaura
70 km
19:43
19:44
Cancelled
-
-
Dailwara
80 km
20:01
20:03
Cancelled
-
-
Lalitpur Jn
90 km
20:07
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
Jiron
100 km
20:26
20:27
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhalaun
107 km
20:36
20:37
Cancelled
-
-
Dhaura
118 km
20:58
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
MOHASA
127 km
21:24
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Karonda
133 km
21:43
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Agasod
145 km
23:09
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bina Jn
153 km
00:01
00:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kurwai Kethora
162 km
00:58
01:00
Cancelled
-
-
Mandi Bamora
170 km
01:08
01:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kalhar
179 km
01:44
01:46
Cancelled
-
-
Bareth
189 km
02:00
02:02
Cancelled
-
-
Ganj Basoda
199 km
02:13
02:15
Cancelled
-
-
Pabai
207 km
02:23
02:25
Cancelled
-
-
Gulabhganj
217 km
02:40
02:42
Cancelled
-
-
Sumer
224 km
02:50
02:52
Cancelled
-
-
SORAI
233 km
03:00
03:02
Cancelled
-
-
Vidisha
238 km
03:08
03:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sanchi
247 km
03:20
03:22
Cancelled
-
-
Salamatpur
255 km
04:24
04:26
Cancelled
-
-
Dewanganj
264 km
05:35
05:37
Cancelled
-
-
Sukhisewaniyan
280 km
05:53
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bhopal Jn
291 km
08:30
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Habibganj
298 km
08:58
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
MISROD
304 km
09:06
09:08
Cancelled
-
-
Mandi Dip
314 km
09:16
09:18
Cancelled
-
-
Obaidulla Ganj
327 km
09:36
09:38
Cancelled
-
-
BARKHERA
339 km
09:48
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Budni
358 km
10:23
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Hoshangabad
365 km
10:34
10:36
Cancelled
-
-
POWERKHEDA
375 km
10:53
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
383 km
11:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51828 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jhs Et Passenger - 51828 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jhansi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Jhs Et Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJhs Et Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jhs Et Passenger (51828) Train

51828 is a popular Jhansi Jn to Itarsi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 384 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51828 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jhansi to Itarsi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

51828 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice taim tabala rajat
v.good ysrFzgchchrf ufysatsf jfudysydjcc
very deshd for winter season running on time.👍
खड़ी फाइल घरों दो कुगिक्ल खलक अक्षो
10 km 2 hours me konsi train ki timing h par iski he
goog for winter season running on time.
very much poor train, this train is always late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW