Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

51828 Jhs Et Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 51828 Jhs Et Passenger train live running status. 51828 Jhs Et Passenger train runs from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs (VGLJ) to Itarsi Jn (ET) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 51828 train covers 44 stations. The departure time for 51828 Jhs Et Passenger from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs is 18:10. The arrival time to Itarsi Jn is 11:20. The total distance covered by Jhs Et Passenger is 383 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs to Itarsi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jhs Et Passenger - 51828.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Yet to start from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 18:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Bijauli
8 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Khajraha
17 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Babina
25 km
18:44
18:44
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
2min
Burhpura
30 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Basai
37 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Matarila
45 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Talbahat
50 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
Doulta
55 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Bijrotha
61 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Jakhaura
70 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Dailwara
80 km
20:01
20:01
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
90 km
20:07
20:07
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
5min
Jiron
100 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
Jakhalaun
107 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
Dhaura
118 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Mohasa
127 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Karonda
133 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Agasod
145 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Bina Jn
153 km
00:01
00:01
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
49min
Kurwai Kethora
162 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Bamora
170 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Kalhar
179 km
01:44
01:44
01:46
01:46
On Time
-
2min
Bareth
189 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
199 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Pabai
207 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Gulabhganj
217 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Sumer
224 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Sorai
233 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
238 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Sanchi
247 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Salamatpur
255 km
04:24
04:24
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
2min
Dewanganj
264 km
05:35
05:35
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
2min
Sukhisewaniyan
280 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
291 km
08:30
08:30
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
15min
Rani Kamalapati
298 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Misrod
304 km
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Dip
314 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Obaidulla Ganj
327 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
2min
Barkhera
339 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Budni
358 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Hoshangabad
365 km
10:34
10:34
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
2min
Powerkheda
375 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
383 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

51828 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jhs Et Passenger 51828 train running or not?

A. Jhs Et Passenger 51828 train starts from V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 18:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jhs Et Passenger 51828 train now?

A. Check the location of Jhs Et Passenger 51828 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 44 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jhs Et Passenger 51828 train?

A. The last stop for Jhs Et Passenger 51828 train is Itarsi Jn(ET). The train reaches Itarsi Jn at 11:20