3.8

51830

Et Ngp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ET
12:00
Itarsi Jn
8hr 35min
29 Stops
NGP
20:35
Nagpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51830 - Et Ngp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
ET
NGP
-
-

Et Ngp Passenger Schedule

The 51830 - Et Ngp Passenger runs from ET (Itarsi Jn) to NGP (Nagpur). Et Ngp Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 51830 passenger train departs from Itarsi Jn at 12:00 hrs and arrives at Nagpur at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of 51830 train is 8hr 35min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Et Ngp Passenger - 51830 schedule, Et Ngp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 51830 - Et Ngp Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETItarsi Jnstarts12:00-0211On Time
KRTHKiratgarh12:1712:181min11 km-1144min
TAKUTaku12:3112:321min22 km-1149min
KQEKala Akhar12:4912:501min33 km-111hr 3min
POXPola Patthar12:5712:581min39 km-111hr 3min
DOHDhodra Mohar13:0913:101min48 km-111hr
MGRDMagardoh13:1413:151min52 km-111hr 3min
BBTRBarbatpur13:1913:201min59 km-111hr 6min
GDYAGhoradongri13:3913:401min70 km2111hr
DHQDharakhoh13:5914:001min86 km-1157min
MJYMaramjhiri14:1914:201min98 km-111hr 6min
BZUBetul14:5915:001min107 km11146min
MALKMalkapur Road15:0915:101min113 km11148min
BYSBarsali15:1915:201min120 km-1147min
AMLAAmla Jn16:0016:1010min130 km11131min
JKRJaulkhera16:1916:201min142 km-1134min
MTYMultai16:3116:321min153 km21137min
CCDChichonda16:5216:531min169 km-1137min
TEOTeegaon17:2917:301min185 km-1134min
PARPandhurna17:4417:451min194 km11136min
NRKRNarkher18:0418:051min212 km-1136min
KLBAKalambha18:2418:251min227 km-1140min
KATLKatol18:3418:351min237 km11140min
MERMetpanjra18:4418:451min247 km-1141min
SNKBSonkhamb18:5418:551min254 km-1140min
KOHLKohli19:0419:051min262 km-1139min
KSWRKalmeshwar19:1419:151min274 km-1141min
BWRABharatwada19:2419:251min285 km-1144min
GNQGodhani19:3419:351min291 km-1144min
NGPNagpur20:35ends-298 km21111min

Et Ngp Passenger - 51830 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Et Ngp Passenger - 51830 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
10-11-2019
Monday
11-11-2019
Tuesday
12-11-2019
Yesterday
13-11-2019
Today
14-11-2019
Tomorrow
15-11-2019
Saturday
16-11-2019
Yet to start from Itarsi Jn at 12:00
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itarsi Jn
-
Source
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
Source
Kiratgarh
11 km
12:17
12:17
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
1min
Taku
22 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
2
1min
Kala Akhar
33 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Pola Patthar
40 km
12:57
12:57
12:58
12:58
On Time
1
1min
Dhodra Mohar
48 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
2
1min
Magardoh
52 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
Barbatpur
58 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
2
1min
Ghoradongri
70 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
2
1min
DHARAKHOH
85 km
13:59
13:59
14:00
14:00
On Time
2
1min
Maramjhiri
98 km
14:19
14:19
14:20
14:20
On Time
1
1min
Betul
107 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
1
1min
MALKAPUR ROAD
113 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
2
1min
BARSALI
120 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
1
1min
Amla Jn
130 km
16:00
16:00
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
10min
JAULKHERA
141 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
2
1min
Multai
153 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
3
1min
CHICHONDA
168 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
1
1min
TEEGAON
185 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
1
1min
Pandhurna
194 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
1
1min
Narkher
213 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
3
1min
KALAMBHA
228 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
3
1min
Katol
238 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
1
1min
METPANJRA
247 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
3
1min
SONKHAMB
254 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
2
1min
KOHLI
263 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
2
1min
KALMESHWAR
274 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
1
1min
Bharatwada
285 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
1
1min
GODHANI
291 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
3
1min
Nagpur
298 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Et Ngp Passenger

Et Ngp Passenger - 51830 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Itarsi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Et Ngp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutEt Ngp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Et Ngp Passenger - 51830

The Et Ngp Passenger - 51830 train runs from ET (Itarsi Jn) to NGP (Nagpur) 7 of week. It is a popular Itarsi Jn to Nagpur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 298 km. You can check Et Ngp Passenger - 51830 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 51830 route map. You can also check how to reach Itarsi to Nagpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Et Ngp Passenger

3.8
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice itarasi Nagpur paseingar
if have good conditions is train😎
lovely day and time that works better for you have received
nicely cleaned but food nd ontime is not proper
GoOd train but Everytime Let
Yeh train apne nirdhaarit samay se hamesha deri se phochati hai
so sweet and thoughtful response from your system immediately and permanently
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW