Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

51830 Et Ngp Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ET
12:00
Itarsi Jn
8hr 35min
29 Stops
NGP
20:35
Nagpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51830 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
NGP
ET
-
-
-

51830 Schedule & Time Table

51830 - Et Ngp Passenger runs from Itarsi Jn to Nagpur, 7 days of the week. The 51830 passenger train departs from Itarsi Jn at 12:00 hrs and arrives at Nagpur at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of 51830 train is 8hr 35min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Amla Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Et Ngp Passenger - 51830 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Et Ngp Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETItarsi Jnstarts12:00-0211On Time
KRTHKiratgarh12:1712:181min11 km-11On Time
TAKUTaku12:3112:321min22 km211On Time
KQEKala Akhar12:4912:501min33 km-11On Time
POXPola Patthar12:5712:581min39 km111On Time
DOHDhodra Mohar13:0913:101min48 km111On Time
MGRDMagardoh13:1413:151min52 km-11On Time
BBTRBarbatpur13:1913:201min59 km-11On Time
GDYAGhoradongri13:3913:401min70 km211On Time
DHQDharakhoh13:5914:001min86 km-11On Time
MJYMaramjhiri14:1914:201min98 km-11On Time
BZUBetul14:5915:001min107 km111On Time
MALKMalkapur Road15:0915:101min113 km211On Time
BYSBarsali15:1915:201min120 km111On Time
AMLAAmla Jn16:0016:1010min130 km-11On Time
JKRJaulkhera16:1916:201min142 km111On Time
MTYMultai16:3116:321min153 km211On Time
CCDChichonda16:5216:531min169 km111On Time
TEOTeegaon17:2917:301min185 km111On Time
PARPandhurna17:4417:451min194 km111On Time
NRKRNarkher18:0418:051min212 km211On Time
KLBAKalambha18:2418:251min227 km111On Time
KATLKatol18:3418:351min237 km111On Time
MERMetpanjra18:4418:451min247 km-11On Time
SNKBSonkhamb18:5418:551min254 km111On Time
KOHLKohli19:0419:051min262 km-11On Time
KSWRKalmeshwar19:1419:151min274 km111On Time
BWRABharatwada19:2419:251min285 km111On Time
GNQGodhani19:3419:351min291 km111On Time
NGPNagpur20:35ends-298 km211On Time

51830 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Et Ngp Passenger - 51830 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Yesterday
29-11-2021
Today
30-11-2021
Tomorrow
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itarsi Jn
-
Source
12:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Kiratgarh
10 km
12:17
12:18
Cancelled
-
-
Taku
22 km
12:31
12:32
Cancelled
-
-
Kala Akhar
33 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Pola Patthar
39 km
12:57
12:58
Cancelled
-
-
Dhodra Mohar
47 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Magardoh
52 km
13:14
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
Barbatpur
58 km
13:19
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ghoradongri
70 km
13:39
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
DHARAKHOH
85 km
13:59
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Maramjhiri
98 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Betul
107 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
MALKAPUR ROAD
113 km
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
BARSALI
120 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Amla Jn
130 km
16:00
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
JAULKHERA
142 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Multai
153 km
16:31
16:32
Cancelled
-
-
CHICHONDA
168 km
16:52
16:53
Cancelled
-
-
TEEGAON
185 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Pandhurna
193 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Narkher
212 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
KALAMBHA
227 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Katol
237 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
METPANJRA
246 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
SONKHAMB
253 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
KOHLI
261 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
KALMESHWAR
274 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bharatwada
284 km
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
GODHANI
291 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
298 km
20:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

51830 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Et Ngp Passenger - 51830 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Itarsi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Et Ngp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutEt Ngp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Et Ngp Passenger (51830) Train

51830 is a popular Itarsi Jn to Nagpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 298 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51830 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Itarsi to Nagpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

51830 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good journey we myst enjoy it
gkiff go if ds go jktf c k it dsxhj it fcdghk in fdfchhgjvfhjnfc k kmbzadgh
very nice itarasi Nagpur paseingar
if have good conditions is train😎
lovely day and time that works better for you have received
nicely cleaned but food nd ontime is not proper
GoOd train but Everytime Let
Yeh train apne nirdhaarit samay se hamesha deri se phochati hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW