more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

51830

Et Ngp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ET
12:00
Itarsi Jn
8hr 35min
29 Stops
NGP
20:35
Nagpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 51830 - Et Ngp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
ET
NGP
-
-

Et Ngp Passenger Schedule

51830 - Et Ngp Passenger runs from Itarsi Jn to Nagpur, 7 days of the week. The 51830 passenger train departs from Itarsi Jn at 12:00 hrs and arrives at Nagpur at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of 51830 train is 8hr 35min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Et Ngp Passenger - 51830 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Et Ngp Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ETItarsi Jnstarts12:00-0211On Time
KRTHKiratgarh12:1712:181min11 km-11On Time
TAKUTaku12:3112:321min22 km211On Time
KQEKala Akhar12:4912:501min33 km-11On Time
POXPola Patthar12:5712:581min39 km111On Time
DOHDhodra Mohar13:0913:101min48 km111On Time
MGRDMagardoh13:1413:151min52 km-11On Time
BBTRBarbatpur13:1913:201min59 km-11On Time
GDYAGhoradongri13:3913:401min70 km211On Time
DHQDharakhoh13:5914:001min86 km-11On Time
MJYMaramjhiri14:1914:201min98 km-11On Time
BZUBetul14:5915:001min107 km111On Time
MALKMalkapur Road15:0915:101min113 km211On Time
BYSBarsali15:1915:201min120 km111On Time
AMLAAmla Jn16:0016:1010min130 km-11On Time
JKRJaulkhera16:1916:201min142 km111On Time
MTYMultai16:3116:321min153 km211On Time
CCDChichonda16:5216:531min169 km111On Time
TEOTeegaon17:2917:301min185 km111On Time
PARPandhurna17:4417:451min194 km111On Time
NRKRNarkher18:0418:051min212 km211On Time
KLBAKalambha18:2418:251min227 km111On Time
KATLKatol18:3418:351min237 km111On Time
MERMetpanjra18:4418:451min247 km-11On Time
SNKBSonkhamb18:5418:551min254 km111On Time
KOHLKohli19:0419:051min262 km-11On Time
KSWRKalmeshwar19:1419:151min274 km111On Time
BWRABharatwada19:2419:251min285 km111On Time
GNQGodhani19:3419:351min291 km111On Time
NGPNagpur20:35ends-298 km211On Time

Et Ngp Passenger - 51830 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Et Ngp Passenger - 51830 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-11-2020
Tuesday
01-12-2020
Wednesday
02-12-2020
Yesterday
03-12-2020
Today
04-12-2020
Tomorrow
05-12-2020
Sunday
06-12-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itarsi Jn
-
Source
12:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Kiratgarh
11 km
12:17
12:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Taku
22 km
12:31
12:32
Cancelled
2
1min
Kala Akhar
33 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Pola Patthar
40 km
12:57
12:58
Cancelled
1
1min
Dhodra Mohar
48 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
2
1min
Magardoh
52 km
13:14
13:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Barbatpur
58 km
13:19
13:20
Cancelled
2
1min
Ghoradongri
70 km
13:39
13:40
Cancelled
2
1min
DHARAKHOH
85 km
13:59
14:00
Cancelled
2
1min
Maramjhiri
98 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Betul
107 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
1
1min
MALKAPUR ROAD
113 km
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
2
1min
BARSALI
120 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Amla Jn
130 km
16:00
16:10
Cancelled
-
10min
JAULKHERA
141 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
2
1min
Multai
153 km
16:31
16:32
Cancelled
3
1min
CHICHONDA
168 km
16:52
16:53
Cancelled
1
1min
TEEGAON
185 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
1
1min
Pandhurna
194 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Narkher
213 km
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
3
1min
KALAMBHA
228 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
3
1min
Katol
238 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
1
1min
METPANJRA
247 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
3
1min
SONKHAMB
254 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
2
1min
KOHLI
263 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
2
1min
KALMESHWAR
274 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
1
1min
Bharatwada
285 km
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
1
1min
GODHANI
291 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
3
1min
Nagpur
298 km
20:35
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Et Ngp Passenger

Et Ngp Passenger - 51830 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Itarsi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Et Ngp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutEt Ngp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Et Ngp Passenger - 51830

51830 is a popular Itarsi Jn to Nagpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 298 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51830 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Itarsi to Nagpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Et Ngp Passenger

3.7
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good journey we myst enjoy it
gkiff go if ds go jktf c k it dsxhj it fcdghk in fdfchhgjvfhjnfc k kmbzadgh
very nice itarasi Nagpur paseingar
if have good conditions is train😎
lovely day and time that works better for you have received
nicely cleaned but food nd ontime is not proper
GoOd train but Everytime Let
Yeh train apne nirdhaarit samay se hamesha deri se phochati hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW