Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Sre Dli Passenger 51912 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRE
18:15
Saharanpur
5hr 35min
35 Stops
DLI
23:50
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sre Dli Passenger 51912 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sre Dli Passenger 51912. Check Sre Dli Passenger 51912 seat availability from Saharanpur station to Old Delhi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
DLI
SRE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops35
Duration5hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sre Dli Passenger 51912 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 51912 Sre Dli Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Saharanpur station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Saharanpur and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRESaharanpurstarts18:15-0411On Time
TPZTapri18:2618:271min7 km211On Time
MNZManani18:3818:391min18 km111On Time
BNQLBhankala Halt18:4518:461min23 km111On Time
RPMNRampur Maniharn18:5218:531min27 km111On Time
SNAPSona Arjunpur18:5919:001min33 km111On Time
NNXNanauta19:0719:081min39 km111On Time
THBNThana Bhawan19:1919:201min49 km111On Time
TBTNThana Bhawan Tn19:2519:261min52 km111On Time
HHPHarishpur19:3119:321min56 km111On Time
HINDHind19:4719:481min60 km111On Time
SLWRSilawar20:0420:051min63 km111On Time
SMQLShamli20:1520:205min71 km111On Time
GLBNGujran Balwa20:2720:281min75 km111On Time
KZIKhandrawali20:3220:342min78 km111On Time
KQLKandhla20:4320:441min84 km111On Time
AILMAilam20:5220:531min90 km111On Time
ASARAsra Halt20:5820:591min93 km111On Time
BDHPBhudpur21:0521:061min96 km111On Time
KPKIQasimpur Kheri21:1221:131min100 km111On Time
BAOLBaoli21:2021:211min105 km111On Time
BTUBaraut21:3821:402min110 km111On Time
BADKBarka21:5521:561min112 km111On Time
AIHAlawalpur I Pur22:0122:021min115 km111On Time
SUJRSujra22:0722:081min119 km111On Time
BPMBagpat Road22:1722:181min126 km111On Time
AHQAhera Halt22:3322:341min129 km111On Time
SFASanhera Halt22:3922:401min132 km111On Time
KEXKhekra22:4622:471min135 km211On Time
FAPFakharpur Halt22:5322:541min139 km111On Time
GTRAGotra Halt22:5923:001min142 km111On Time
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar23:0623:071min146 km111On Time
NOLINoli23:1323:141min150 km211On Time
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt23:1923:201min152 km111On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara23:2823:302min158 km-11On Time
DLIOld Delhi23:50ends-165 km1111On Time

Sre Dli Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharanpur
-
Source
18:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Tapri
6 km
18:26
18:27
Cancelled
-
-
MANANI
17 km
18:38
18:39
Cancelled
-
-
BHANKALA HALT
22 km
18:45
18:46
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Maniharn
27 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
Sona Arjunpur
32 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
NANAUTA
39 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
-
Thana Bhawan
48 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Thana Bhawan Tn
51 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
HARISHPUR
55 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
HIND
59 km
19:47
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
SILAWAR
63 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
SHAMLI
70 km
20:15
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Gujran Balwa
75 km
20:27
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
KHANDRAWALI
77 km
20:32
20:34
Cancelled
-
-
KANDHLA
84 km
20:43
20:44
Cancelled
-
-
AILAM
90 km
20:52
20:53
Cancelled
-
-
Asra Halt
92 km
20:58
20:59
Cancelled
-
-
BHUDPUR
96 km
21:05
21:06
Cancelled
-
-
Qasimpur Kheri
100 km
21:12
21:13
Cancelled
-
-
BAOLI
104 km
21:20
21:21
Cancelled
-
-
BARAUT
109 km
21:38
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
BARKA
112 km
21:55
21:56
Cancelled
-
-
Alawalpur I Pur
115 km
22:01
22:02
Cancelled
-
-
SUJRA
119 km
22:07
22:08
Cancelled
-
-
BAGPAT ROAD
125 km
22:17
22:18
Cancelled
-
-
Ahera Halt
128 km
22:33
22:34
Cancelled
-
-
Sanhera Halt
131 km
22:39
22:40
Cancelled
-
-
KHEKRA
135 km
22:46
22:47
Cancelled
-
-
Fakharpur Halt
138 km
22:53
22:54
Cancelled
-
-
Gotra Halt
141 km
22:59
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
146 km
23:06
23:07
Cancelled
-
-
NOLI
149 km
23:13
23:14
Cancelled
-
-
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
152 km
23:19
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Shahdara
158 km
23:28
23:30
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
164 km
23:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Sre Dli Passenger 51912 Train Information

Sre Dli Passenger (51912) train runs from Saharanpur to Old Delhi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 165 km. The fare classes on 51912 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sre Dli Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sre Dli Passenger 51912 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
aur main uske baare mein kuch jyada acchi baat nahin karna chahta main tujhe pyar Karta Hun mujhe bahut achcha
nice trip sre to delhi
this is a good train but late
This train is good But train was late
best and good , safety, cleaness
Worst train in view of cleanliness, punctuality and travelling along with family. Very unsafe journey specially ahead of Shamli.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW