more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

51972 Awr Mtj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AWR
14:00
Alwar
2hr 55min
14 Stops
MTJ
16:55
Mathura Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

51972 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MTJ
AWR
-
-
-

51972 Schedule & Time Table

51972 - Awr Mtj Passenger runs from Alwar to Mathura Jn, 7 days of the week. The 51972 passenger train departs from Alwar at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Mathura Jn at 04:55 hrs. The total running duration of 51972 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Ootwad,Ramgarh,Jadoli Ka Bas,Govindgarh,Jhareda,Brij Nagar,Bedham,Deeg,Behaj,Goverdhan,Radhakund,Mora,Bhuteshwar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Awr Mtj Passenger - 51972 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Awr Mtj Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AWRAlwarstarts14:00-0211On Time
OTDOotwad14:1714:181min15 km111On Time
RAHRamgarh14:2814:291min25 km111On Time
JBSJadoli Ka Bas14:3714:381min34 km111On Time
GVHGovindgarh14:4914:501min45 km111On Time
JREAJhareda15:0415:051min51 km111On Time
BINRBrij Nagar15:1215:131min58 km111On Time
BEDMBedham15:2515:261min70 km111On Time
DEEGDeeg15:3715:381min82 km111On Time
BEHJBehaj15:4615:471min88 km111On Time
GDOGoverdhan15:5615:571min97 km211On Time
RAKDRadhakund16:0516:061min104 km-11On Time
MROAMora16:1416:151min111 km111On Time
BTSRBhuteshwar16:2416:251min120 km-11On Time
MTJMathura Jn16:55ends-123 km411On Time

51972 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Awr Mtj Passenger - 51972 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-07-2021
Saturday
31-07-2021
Sunday
01-08-2021
Yesterday
02-08-2021
Today
03-08-2021
Tomorrow
04-08-2021
Thursday
05-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alwar
-
Source
14:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Ootwad
14 km
14:17
14:18
Cancelled
-
-
RAMGARH
25 km
14:28
14:29
Cancelled
-
-
JADOLI KA BAS
33 km
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
Govindgarh
45 km
14:49
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jhareda
50 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
BRIJ NAGAR
57 km
15:12
15:13
Cancelled
-
-
BEDHAM
69 km
15:25
15:26
Cancelled
-
-
DEEG
81 km
15:37
15:38
Cancelled
-
-
Behaj
88 km
15:46
15:47
Cancelled
-
-
Goverdhan
97 km
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
Radhakund
104 km
16:05
16:06
Cancelled
-
-
Mora
111 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
BHUTESHWAR
120 km
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Mathura Jn
123 km
16:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Awr Mtj Passenger (51972) Train

51972 is a popular Alwar to Mathura Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 123 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 51972 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Alwar to Mathura through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

51972 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Amjad khan mobile number 9521598259
Train always late and it's departed time also late
this train is delayed and dirty
Train is always running late and it is halt any time .
sahib khan 9996909980 12345566778
this is a best application
ha sir kafi sahi hai
ha theek h bs aap use kr skte hoo
51972 अलवर मथुरा पैसेंजर
fans do not work not a clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW