Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) 52002 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
WGI
14:30
Waghai
3hr 5min
10 Stops
BIM
17:35
Bilimora Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) 52002 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) 52002. Check Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) 52002 seat availability from Waghai station to Bilimora Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BIM
WGI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration3hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) 52002 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 52002 Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Waghai station and ends at Bilimora Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Waghai and Bilimora Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
WGIWaghaistarts14:30-0111On Time
DNGDDungarda14:4114:421min7 km111On Time
KMBKalv Amba14:5314:541min10 km111On Time
KVOKevdi Road15:0515:061min14 km111On Time
UNIUnai Vansada Rd15:2715:281min21 km111On Time
ANWAnawal15:4915:501min29 km111On Time
DOLKDholikua16:0816:091min35 km111On Time
RWRankua16:2616:271min40 km111On Time
CIOChikhli Road16:4716:481min50 km111On Time
GNVGandevi17:0817:091min57 km111On Time
BIMBilimora Jn17:35ends-63 km-11On Time

Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from WAGHAI at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 33hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
WAGHAI
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
DUNGARDA
6 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
KALV AMBA
9 km
14:53
14:53
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
1min
Kevdi Road
13 km
15:05
15:05
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
1min
Unai Vansada Rd
20 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
ANAWAL
28 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
DHOLIKUA
34 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
RANKUA
39 km
16:26
16:26
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
1min
CHIKHLI ROAD
49 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
GANDEVI
57 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
1min
Bilimora Jn
62 km
17:35
17:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) 52002 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) - 52002 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Waghai
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutWaghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) 52002 Train Information

Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) (52002) train runs from Waghai to Bilimora Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 63 km. The fare classes on 52002 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Waghai - Bilimora Mix Passenger (UnReserved) 52002 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good experience good rout
WRITE A REVIEW