more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

52464

Bjpl Ptk Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJPL
04:00
Baijnathpaprola
7hr 5min
26 Stops
PTK
11:05
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 52464 - Bjpl Ptk Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BJPL
PTK
-
-

Bjpl Ptk Passenger Schedule

52464 - Bjpl Ptk Passenger runs from Baijnathpaprola to Pathankot, 7 days of the week. The 52464 passenger train departs from Baijnathpaprola at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 52464 train is 7hr 5min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52464 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Bjpl Ptk Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJPLBaijnathpaprolastarts04:00-0111On Time
PHRHPanch Rukhi04:1604:171min8 km111On Time
PLMXPalampur Hmchl04:3004:322min14 km111On Time
PRARParor04:5104:521min22 km111On Time
CMMGChamunda Marg05:0705:081min29 km111On Time
NGRTNagrota05:1805:202min32 km111On Time
SMLTSamloti05:3405:351min38 km111On Time
KGMRKangra Mandir05:4805:491min44 km111On Time
KGRAKangra06:0306:052min47 km111On Time
KPLRKoparlahar06:3106:332min52 km111On Time
JMKRJawlmukhi Road06:4706:492min58 km111On Time
TRPLTripal Halt06:5806:591min61 km111On Time
LNSLunsu Halt07:0807:091min65 km111On Time
GULRGuler07:1807:202min69 km111On Time
NDBTNandpr Bhatauli07:3207:331min73 km111On Time
BRHLBaryal Himachal07:3907:401min75 km111On Time
NGRSNagrota Suriyam07:4807:502min79 km111On Time
MGRPMegh Raj Pura08:0008:011min82 km111On Time
HRDRHarsar Dehri08:1408:162min88 km111On Time
JWLSJawanwala Shahr08:3308:352min96 km111On Time
BRMRBharmar08:5008:511min102 km111On Time
BLDLBalle-da-pir-la09:0409:051min108 km111On Time
TLRATalara09:2309:252min112 km111On Time
NUPRNurpur Road10:0110:032min121 km111On Time
KAWLKandwal Halt10:1810:191min128 km111On Time
DLSRDalhogi Road10:3510:372min131 km111On Time
PTKPathankot11:05ends-141 km411On Time

Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52464 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52464 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Thursday
04-03-2021
Yesterday
05-03-2021
Today
06-03-2021
Tomorrow
07-03-2021
Monday
08-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
-
Source
04:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Panch Rukhi
12 km
04:16
04:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Palampur Hmchl
22 km
04:30
04:32
Cancelled
-
2min
PAROR
34 km
04:51
04:52
Cancelled
-
1min
CHAMUNDA MARG
41 km
05:07
05:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Nagrota
46 km
05:18
05:20
Cancelled
-
2min
SAMLOTI
54 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Kangra Mandir
63 km
05:48
05:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Kangra
68 km
06:03
06:05
Cancelled
2
2min
KOPARLAHAR
74 km
06:31
06:33
Cancelled
2
2min
Jawlmukhi Road
81 km
06:47
06:49
Cancelled
1
2min
TRIPAL HALT
86 km
06:58
06:59
Cancelled
-
1min
LUNSU HALT
91 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Guler
97 km
07:18
07:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Nandpr Bhatauli
104 km
07:32
07:33
Cancelled
-
1min
BARYAL HIMACHAL
107 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Nagrota Suriyam
113 km
07:48
07:50
Cancelled
2
2min
Megh Raj Pura
118 km
08:00
08:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Harsar Dehri
126 km
08:14
08:16
Cancelled
2
2min
Jawanwala Shahr
134 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
2
2min
BHARMAR
140 km
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
1min
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA
149 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
1min
TALARA
155 km
09:23
09:25
Cancelled
2
2min
Nurpur Road
164 km
10:01
10:03
Cancelled
2
2min
KANDWAL HALT
171 km
10:18
10:19
Cancelled
-
1min
DALHOGI ROAD
176 km
10:35
10:37
Cancelled
2
2min
Pathankot
186 km
11:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bjpl Ptk Passenger

Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52464 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Baijnathpaprola
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
FC
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bjpl Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBjpl Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52464

52464 is a popular Baijnathpaprola to Pathankot passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 52464 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach BAIJNATHPAPROLA to Pathankot" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bjpl Ptk Passenger

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
WRITE A REVIEW