3.5

52464

Bjpl Ptk Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJPL
04:00
Baijnathpaprola
7hr 5min
26 Stops
PTK
11:05
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 52464 - Bjpl Ptk Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BJPL
PTK
-
-

Bjpl Ptk Passenger Schedule

The 52464 - Bjpl Ptk Passenger runs from BJPL (Baijnathpaprola) to PTK (Pathankot). Bjpl Ptk Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 52464 passenger train departs from Baijnathpaprola at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 52464 train is 7hr 5min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52464 schedule, Bjpl Ptk Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 52464 - Bjpl Ptk Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJPLBaijnathpaprolastarts04:00-0111On Time
PHRHPanch Rukhi04:1604:171min8 km1111min
PLMXPalampur Hmchl04:3004:322min14 km1112min
PRARParor04:5104:521min22 km1112min
CMMGChamunda Marg05:0705:081min29 km1112min
NGRTNagrota05:1805:202min32 km1113min
SMLTSamloti05:3405:351min38 km1113min
KGMRKangra Mandir05:4805:491min44 km1113min
KGRAKangra06:0306:052min47 km1112min
KPLRKoparlahar06:3106:332min52 km2114min
JMKRJawlmukhi Road06:4706:492min58 km1115min
TRPLTripal Halt06:5806:591min61 km1115min
LNSLunsu Halt07:0807:091min65 km1115min
GULRGuler07:1807:202min69 km2115min
NDBTNandpr Bhatauli07:3207:331min73 km1115min
BRHLBaryal Himachal07:3907:401min75 km1115min
NGRSNagrota Suriyam07:4807:502min79 km1115min
MGRPMegh Raj Pura08:0008:011min82 km1115min
HRDRHarsar Dehri08:1408:162min88 km1115min
JWLSJawanwala Shahr08:3308:352min96 km2117min
BRMRBharmar08:5008:511min102 km1117min
BLDLBalle-da-pir-la09:0409:051min108 km1117min
TLRATalara09:2309:252min112 km1115min
NUPRNurpur Road10:0110:032min121 km1114min
KAWLKandwal Halt10:1810:191min128 km1114min
DLSRDalhogi Road10:3510:372min131 km2112min
PTKPathankot11:05ends-141 km4112min

Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52464 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52464 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-01-2020
Tuesday
14-01-2020
Wednesday
15-01-2020
Yesterday
16-01-2020
Today
17-01-2020
Tomorrow
18-01-2020
Sunday
19-01-2020
Overall delay: 55min
Reached Pathankot at 12:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
Source
Panch Rukhi
12 km
04:16
04:16
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
1min
Palampur Hmchl
22 km
04:40
04:30
04:45
04:32
13min
-
5min
PAROR
34 km
05:04
04:51
05:05
04:52
13min
-
1min
CHAMUNDA MARG
41 km
05:20
05:07
05:21
05:08
13min
-
1min
Nagrota
46 km
05:33
05:18
05:35
05:20
15min
-
2min
SAMLOTI
54 km
05:49
05:34
05:50
05:35
15min
-
1min
Kangra Mandir
63 km
06:03
05:48
06:04
05:49
15min
-
1min
Kangra
68 km
06:07
06:03
06:51
06:05
46min
2
44min
KOPARLAHAR
74 km
07:03
06:31
07:05
06:33
32min
2
2min
Jawlmukhi Road
81 km
07:38
06:47
07:40
06:49
51min
1
2min
TRIPAL HALT
86 km
07:49
06:58
07:50
06:59
51min
-
1min
LUNSU HALT
91 km
07:59
07:08
08:00
07:09
51min
-
1min
Guler
97 km
08:10
07:18
08:12
07:20
52min
-
2min
Nandpr Bhatauli
104 km
08:24
07:32
08:25
07:33
52min
-
1min
BARYAL HIMACHAL
107 km
08:31
07:39
08:32
07:40
52min
-
1min
Nagrota Suriyam
113 km
08:35
07:48
09:04
07:50
1hr 14min
2
29min
Megh Raj Pura
118 km
09:14
08:00
09:15
08:01
1hr 14min
-
1min
Harsar Dehri
126 km
09:28
08:14
09:29
08:16
1hr 13min
2
1min
Jawanwala Shahr
134 km
09:53
08:33
09:54
08:35
1hr 19min
2
1min
BHARMAR
140 km
10:09
08:50
10:10
08:51
1hr 19min
-
1min
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA
149 km
10:23
09:04
10:24
09:05
1hr 19min
-
1min
TALARA
155 km
10:30
09:23
10:32
09:25
1hr 7min
2
2min
Nurpur Road
164 km
10:52
10:01
11:17
10:03
1hr 14min
2
25min
KANDWAL HALT
171 km
11:32
10:18
11:33
10:19
1hr 14min
-
1min
DALHOGI ROAD
176 km
11:38
10:35
11:40
10:37
1hr 3min
2
2min
Pathankot
186 km
12:00
11:05
Destination
55min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bjpl Ptk Passenger

Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52464 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Baijnathpaprola
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
FC
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bjpl Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBjpl Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52464

The Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52464 train runs from BJPL (Baijnathpaprola) to PTK (Pathankot) 7 of week. It is a popular Baijnathpaprola to Pathankot - passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52464 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 52464 route map. You can also check how to reach BAIJNATHPAPROLA to Pathankot through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bjpl Ptk Passenger

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
WRITE A REVIEW