more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

52466 Bjpl Ptk Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJPL
07:10
Baijnathpaprola
7hr 20min
29 Stops
PTK
14:30
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

52466 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PTK
BJPL
-
-
-

52466 Schedule & Time Table

52466 - Bjpl Ptk Passenger runs from Baijnathpaprola to Pathankot, 7 days of the week. The 52466 passenger train departs from Baijnathpaprola at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of 52466 train is 7hr 20min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Palampur Hmchl,Nagrota,Kangra,Koparlahar,Jawlmukhi Road,Guler,Nagrota Suriyam,Harsar Dehri,Jawanwala Shahr,Talara,Nurpur Road,Dalhogi Road is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52466 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bjpl Ptk Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJPLBaijnathpaprolastarts07:10-0111On Time
MNHLMajhairan Hmchl07:1807:191min3 km111On Time
PHRHPanch Rukhi07:3007:311min8 km111On Time
PTRJPatti Rajpura Halt07:3707:381min11 km111On Time
PLMXPalampur Hmchl07:4807:502min14 km111On Time
SLHPSulah Hmchl Pdh08:1408:151min20 km111On Time
PRARParor08:2208:231min22 km111On Time
CMMGChamunda Marg08:3808:391min29 km111On Time
NGRTNagrota08:4708:492min32 km111On Time
SMLTSamloti09:0309:041min38 km111On Time
KGMRKangra Mandir09:1709:181min44 km111On Time
KGRAKangra09:2609:282min47 km111On Time
KPLRKoparlahar09:5009:522min52 km111On Time
JMKRJawlmukhi Road10:2610:282min58 km111On Time
TRPLTripal Halt10:3710:381min61 km111On Time
LNSLunsu Halt10:4710:481min65 km111On Time
GULRGuler10:5811:002min69 km111On Time
NDBTNandpr Bhatauli11:2311:241min73 km111On Time
BRHLBaryal Himachal11:3011:311min75 km111On Time
NGRSNagrota Suriyam11:3911:412min79 km111On Time
MGRPMegh Raj Pura11:5111:521min82 km111On Time
HRDRHarsar Dehri12:0412:062min88 km111On Time
JWLSJawanwala Shahr12:2312:252min96 km111On Time
BRMRBharmar12:4012:411min102 km111On Time
BLDLBalle-da-pir-la12:5412:551min108 km111On Time
TLRATalara13:0413:062min112 km111On Time
NUPRNurpur Road13:3613:382min121 km111On Time
KAWLKandwal Halt13:5313:541min128 km111On Time
DLSRDalhogi Road14:0014:022min131 km111On Time
PTKPathankot14:30ends-141 km411On Time

52466 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52466 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Yesterday
26-09-2021
Today
27-09-2021
Tomorrow
28-09-2021
Wednesday
29-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
-
Source
07:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Majhairan Hmchl
3 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
-
Panch Rukhi
7 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
PATTI RAJPURA HALT
10 km
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
Palampur Hmchl
14 km
07:48
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Sulah Hmchl Pdh
19 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
PAROR
22 km
08:22
08:23
Cancelled
-
-
CHAMUNDA MARG
28 km
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
-
-
Nagrota
32 km
08:47
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
SAMLOTI
37 km
09:03
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
Kangra Mandir
43 km
09:17
09:18
Cancelled
-
-
Kangra
46 km
09:26
09:28
Cancelled
-
-
KOPARLAHAR
51 km
09:50
09:52
Cancelled
-
-
Jawlmukhi Road
58 km
10:26
10:28
Cancelled
-
-
TRIPAL HALT
60 km
10:37
10:38
Cancelled
-
-
LUNSU HALT
65 km
10:47
10:48
Cancelled
-
-
Guler
68 km
10:58
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nandpr Bhatauli
73 km
11:23
11:24
Cancelled
-
-
BARYAL HIMACHAL
75 km
11:30
11:31
Cancelled
-
-
Nagrota Suriyam
79 km
11:39
11:41
Cancelled
-
-
Megh Raj Pura
82 km
11:51
11:52
Cancelled
-
-
Harsar Dehri
88 km
12:04
12:06
Cancelled
-
-
Jawanwala Shahr
95 km
12:23
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
BHARMAR
101 km
12:40
12:41
Cancelled
-
-
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA
107 km
12:54
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
TALARA
111 km
13:04
13:06
Cancelled
-
-
Nurpur Road
121 km
13:36
13:38
Cancelled
-
-
KANDWAL HALT
128 km
13:53
13:54
Cancelled
-
-
DALHOGI ROAD
131 km
14:00
14:02
Cancelled
-
-
Pathankot
141 km
14:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

52466 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52466 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Baijnathpaprola
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
FC
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bjpl Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBjpl Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bjpl Ptk Passenger (52466) Train

52466 is a popular Baijnathpaprola to Pathankot passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 52466 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach BAIJNATHPAPROLA to Pathankot through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

52466 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
its fine
WRITE A REVIEW