Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

52466

Bjpl Ptk Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJPL
07:10
Baijnathpaprola
7hr 20min
29 Stops
PTK
14:30
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 52466 - Bjpl Ptk Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BJPL
PTK
-
-

Bjpl Ptk Passenger Schedule

The 52466 - Bjpl Ptk Passenger runs from BJPL (Baijnathpaprola) to PTK (Pathankot). Bjpl Ptk Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 52466 passenger train departs from Baijnathpaprola at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of 52466 train is 7hr 20min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52466 schedule, Bjpl Ptk Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 52466 - Bjpl Ptk Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJPLBaijnathpaprolastarts07:10-0111On Time
MNHLMajhairan Hmchl07:1807:191min3 km111On Time
PHRHPanch Rukhi07:3007:311min8 km111On Time
PTRJPatti Rajpura Halt07:3707:381min11 km111On Time
PLMXPalampur Hmchl07:4807:502min14 km2114min
SLHPSulah Hmchl Pdh08:1408:151min20 km11145min
PRARParor08:2208:231min22 km11145min
CMMGChamunda Marg08:3808:391min29 km11145min
NGRTNagrota08:4708:492min32 km21140min
SMLTSamloti09:0309:041min38 km11140min
KGMRKangra Mandir09:1709:181min44 km11140min
KGRAKangra09:2609:282min47 km11136min
KPLRKoparlahar09:5009:522min52 km11142min
JMKRJawlmukhi Road10:2610:282min58 km11133min
TRPLTripal Halt10:3710:381min61 km11143min
LNSLunsu Halt10:4710:481min65 km11143min
GULRGuler10:5811:002min69 km11142min
NDBTNandpr Bhatauli11:2311:241min73 km11153min
BRHLBaryal Himachal11:3011:311min75 km11153min
NGRSNagrota Suriyam11:3911:412min79 km11140min
MGRPMegh Raj Pura11:5111:521min82 km11143min
HRDRHarsar Dehri12:0412:062min88 km21142min
JWLSJawanwala Shahr12:2312:252min96 km11152min
BRMRBharmar12:4012:411min102 km11152min
BLDLBalle-da-pir-la12:5412:551min108 km11152min
TLRATalara13:0413:062min112 km11150min
NUPRNurpur Road13:3613:382min121 km11147min
KAWLKandwal Halt13:5313:541min128 km11147min
DLSRDalhogi Road14:0014:022min131 km21145min
PTKPathankot14:30ends-141 km41141min

Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52466 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52466 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-02-2020
Monday
17-02-2020
Tuesday
18-02-2020
Yesterday
19-02-2020
Today
20-02-2020
Tomorrow
21-02-2020
Saturday
22-02-2020
Overall delay: 1hr 45min
Reached Pathankot at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 3hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
-
Source
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
Source
Majhairan Hmchl
5 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
1min
Panch Rukhi
12 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
PATTI RAJPURA HALT
16 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
Palampur Hmchl
22 km
07:50
07:48
08:54
07:50
1hr 4min
-
64min
Sulah Hmchl Pdh
30 km
09:18
08:14
09:19
08:15
1hr 4min
-
1min
PAROR
34 km
09:26
08:22
09:27
08:23
1hr 4min
-
1min
CHAMUNDA MARG
41 km
09:42
08:38
09:43
08:39
1hr 4min
-
1min
Nagrota
46 km
09:43
08:47
09:45
08:49
56min
2
2min
SAMLOTI
54 km
09:59
09:03
10:00
09:04
56min
-
1min
Kangra Mandir
63 km
10:13
09:17
10:14
09:18
56min
-
1min
Kangra
68 km
10:22
09:26
10:24
09:28
56min
1
2min
KOPARLAHAR
74 km
10:38
09:50
11:08
09:52
1hr 16min
2
30min
Jawlmukhi Road
81 km
11:40
10:26
12:10
10:28
1hr 42min
1
30min
TRIPAL HALT
86 km
12:19
10:37
12:20
10:38
1hr 42min
-
1min
LUNSU HALT
91 km
12:29
10:47
12:30
10:48
1hr 42min
-
1min
Guler
97 km
12:42
10:58
12:44
11:00
1hr 44min
-
2min
Nandpr Bhatauli
104 km
13:07
11:23
13:08
11:24
1hr 44min
-
1min
BARYAL HIMACHAL
107 km
13:14
11:30
13:15
11:31
1hr 44min
-
1min
Nagrota Suriyam
113 km
13:10
11:39
13:27
11:41
1hr 46min
2
17min
Megh Raj Pura
118 km
13:37
11:51
13:38
11:52
1hr 46min
-
1min
Harsar Dehri
126 km
13:48
12:04
13:50
12:06
1hr 44min
2
2min
Jawanwala Shahr
134 km
14:13
12:23
14:15
12:25
1hr 50min
2
2min
BHARMAR
140 km
14:30
12:40
14:31
12:41
1hr 50min
-
1min
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA
149 km
14:44
12:54
14:45
12:55
1hr 50min
-
1min
TALARA
155 km
14:53
13:04
14:55
13:06
1hr 49min
2
2min
Nurpur Road
164 km
15:15
13:36
15:17
13:38
1hr 39min
2
2min
KANDWAL HALT
171 km
15:32
13:53
15:33
13:54
1hr 39min
-
1min
DALHOGI ROAD
176 km
15:39
14:00
15:41
14:02
1hr 39min
2
2min
Pathankot
186 km
16:15
14:30
Destination
1hr 45min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bjpl Ptk Passenger

Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52466 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Baijnathpaprola
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
FC
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bjpl Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBjpl Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52466

The Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52466 train runs from BJPL (Baijnathpaprola) to PTK (Pathankot) 7 of week. It is a popular Baijnathpaprola to Pathankot - passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52466 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 52466 route map. You can also check how to reach BAIJNATHPAPROLA to Pathankot through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bjpl Ptk Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN