4.0

52466

Bjpl Ptk Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJPL
07:10
Baijnathpaprola
7hr 20min
29 Stops
PTK
14:30
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 52466 - Bjpl Ptk Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BJPL
PTK
-
-

Bjpl Ptk Passenger Schedule

The 52466 - Bjpl Ptk Passenger runs from BJPL (Baijnathpaprola) to PTK (Pathankot). Bjpl Ptk Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 52466 passenger train departs from Baijnathpaprola at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of 52466 train is 7hr 20min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52466 schedule, Bjpl Ptk Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 52466 - Bjpl Ptk Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJPLBaijnathpaprolastarts07:10-0111On Time
MNHLMajhairan Hmchl07:1807:191min3 km111On Time
PHRHPanch Rukhi07:3007:311min8 km111On Time
PTRJPatti Rajpura Halt07:3707:381min11 km111On Time
PLMXPalampur Hmchl07:4807:502min14 km2111min
SLHPSulah Hmchl Pdh08:1408:151min20 km1119min
PRARParor08:2208:231min22 km1119min
CMMGChamunda Marg08:3808:391min29 km1119min
NGRTNagrota08:4708:492min32 km2112min
SMLTSamloti09:0309:041min38 km1112min
KGMRKangra Mandir09:1709:181min44 km1112min
KGRAKangra09:2609:282min47 km1112min
KPLRKoparlahar09:5009:522min52 km111On Time
JMKRJawlmukhi Road10:2610:282min58 km111On Time
TRPLTripal Halt10:3710:381min61 km111On Time
LNSLunsu Halt10:4710:481min65 km111On Time
GULRGuler10:5811:002min69 km111On Time
NDBTNandpr Bhatauli11:2311:241min73 km111On Time
BRHLBaryal Himachal11:3011:311min75 km111On Time
NGRSNagrota Suriyam11:3911:412min79 km111On Time
MGRPMegh Raj Pura11:5111:521min82 km111On Time
HRDRHarsar Dehri12:0412:062min88 km211On Time
JWLSJawanwala Shahr12:2312:252min96 km111On Time
BRMRBharmar12:4012:411min102 km111On Time
BLDLBalle-da-pir-la12:5412:551min108 km111On Time
TLRATalara13:0413:062min112 km111On Time
NUPRNurpur Road13:3613:382min121 km111On Time
KAWLKandwal Halt13:5313:541min128 km111On Time
DLSRDalhogi Road14:0014:022min131 km211On Time
PTKPathankot14:30ends-141 km411On Time

Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52466 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52466 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
11-11-2019
Tuesday
12-11-2019
Wednesday
13-11-2019
Yesterday
14-11-2019
Today
15-11-2019
Tomorrow
16-11-2019
Sunday
17-11-2019
Yet to start from BAIJNATHPAPROLA at 07:10
Refresh
Updated 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
-
Source
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
Source
Majhairan Hmchl
5 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
1min
Panch Rukhi
12 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
PATTI RAJPURA HALT
16 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
Palampur Hmchl
22 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Sulah Hmchl Pdh
30 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
PAROR
34 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
1min
CHAMUNDA MARG
41 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
Nagrota
46 km
08:47
08:47
08:49
08:49
On Time
2
2min
SAMLOTI
54 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1min
Kangra Mandir
63 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Kangra
68 km
09:26
09:26
09:28
09:28
On Time
1
2min
KOPARLAHAR
74 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
2
2min
Jawlmukhi Road
81 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
1
2min
TRIPAL HALT
86 km
10:37
10:37
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
1min
LUNSU HALT
91 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
1min
Guler
97 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Nandpr Bhatauli
104 km
11:23
11:23
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
1min
BARYAL HIMACHAL
107 km
11:30
11:30
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
1min
Nagrota Suriyam
113 km
11:39
11:39
11:41
11:41
On Time
2
2min
Megh Raj Pura
118 km
11:51
11:51
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
1min
Harsar Dehri
126 km
12:04
12:04
12:06
12:06
On Time
2
2min
Jawanwala Shahr
134 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
2
2min
BHARMAR
140 km
12:40
12:40
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
1min
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA
149 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
TALARA
155 km
13:04
13:04
13:06
13:06
On Time
2
2min
Nurpur Road
164 km
13:36
13:36
13:38
13:38
On Time
2
2min
KANDWAL HALT
171 km
13:53
13:53
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
1min
DALHOGI ROAD
176 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
2
2min
Pathankot
186 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bjpl Ptk Passenger

Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52466 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Baijnathpaprola
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
FC
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bjpl Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBjpl Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52466

The Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52466 train runs from BJPL (Baijnathpaprola) to PTK (Pathankot) 7 of week. It is a popular Baijnathpaprola to Pathankot - passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check Bjpl Ptk Passenger - 52466 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 52466 route map. You can also check how to reach BAIJNATHPAPROLA to Pathankot through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bjpl Ptk Passenger

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
its fine
WRITE A REVIEW