52469

Ptk Bjpl Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
15:20
Pathankot
7hr 25min
24 Stops
BJPL
22:45
Baijnathpaprola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 52469 - Ptk Bjpl Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PTK
BJPL
-
-

Ptk Bjpl Passenger Schedule

The 52469 - Ptk Bjpl Passenger runs from PTK (Pathankot) to BJPL (Baijnathpaprola). Ptk Bjpl Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 52469 passenger train departs from Pathankot at 03:20 hrs and arrives at Baijnathpaprola at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 52469 train is 7hr 25min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52469 schedule, Ptk Bjpl Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 52469 - Ptk Bjpl Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts15:20-0411On Time
DLSRDalhogi Road15:3715:392min10 km111On Time
KAWLKandwal Halt15:4715:481min13 km111On Time
NUPRNurpur Road16:0316:052min20 km211On Time
TLRATalara16:2516:272min29 km111On Time
BLDLBalle-da-pir-la16:3816:391min34 km111On Time
BRMRBharmar16:5216:531min39 km111On Time
JWLSJawanwala Shahr17:0617:082min46 km111On Time
HRDRHarsar Dehri17:2517:272min53 km111On Time
MGRPMegh Raj Pura17:4117:421min59 km111On Time
NGRSNagrota Suriyam17:5617:582min62 km111On Time
BRHLBaryal Himachal18:2518:261min66 km111On Time
NDBTNandpr Bhatauli18:3218:331min68 km111On Time
GULRGuler18:4618:482min72 km111On Time
LNSLunsu Halt19:1119:121min76 km111On Time
TRPLTripal Halt19:2319:241min80 km111On Time
JMKRJawlmukhi Road19:3219:342min83 km111On Time
KPLRKoparlahar20:0520:072min90 km111On Time
KGRAKangra20:3520:361min94 km111On Time
KGMRKangra Mandir20:4420:451min98 km111On Time
NGRTNagrota21:1121:132min109 km111On Time
PRARParor21:3621:371min119 km111On Time
PLMXPalampur Hmchl21:5621:582min127 km111On Time
PHRHPanch Rukhi22:1322:141min133 km111On Time
BJPLBaijnathpaprola22:45ends-141 km111On Time

Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52469 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52469 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-11-2019
Monday
18-11-2019
Tuesday
19-11-2019
Yesterday
20-11-2019
Today
21-11-2019
Tomorrow
22-11-2019
Saturday
23-11-2019
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
15:20
Cancelled
-
Source
DALHOGI ROAD
10 km
15:37
15:39
Cancelled
2
2min
KANDWAL HALT
13 km
15:47
15:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Nurpur Road
20 km
16:03
16:05
Cancelled
2
2min
TALARA
29 km
16:25
16:27
Cancelled
2
2min
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA
36 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
1min
BHARMAR
44 km
16:52
16:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Jawanwala Shahr
50 km
17:06
17:08
Cancelled
2
2min
Harsar Dehri
58 km
17:25
17:27
Cancelled
2
2min
Megh Raj Pura
66 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Nagrota Suriyam
70 km
17:56
17:58
Cancelled
2
2min
BARYAL HIMACHAL
73 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Nandpr Bhatauli
76 km
18:32
18:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Guler
83 km
18:46
18:48
Cancelled
-
2min
LUNSU HALT
86 km
19:11
19:12
Cancelled
-
1min
TRIPAL HALT
90 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Jawlmukhi Road
93 km
19:32
19:34
Cancelled
1
2min
KOPARLAHAR
100 km
20:05
20:07
Cancelled
2
2min
Kangra
105 km
20:35
20:36
Cancelled
1
1min
Kangra Mandir
108 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Nagrota
124 km
21:11
21:13
Cancelled
2
2min
PAROR
135 km
21:36
21:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Palampur Hmchl
146 km
21:56
21:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Panch Rukhi
152 km
22:13
22:14
Cancelled
-
1min
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
162 km
22:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ptk Bjpl Passenger

Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52469 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pathankot
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
FC
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ptk Bjpl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPtk Bjpl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52469

The Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52469 train runs from PTK (Pathankot) to BJPL (Baijnathpaprola) 7 of week. It is a popular Pathankot to Baijnathpaprola - passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. You can check Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52469 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 52469 route map. You can also check how to reach Pathankot to BAIJNATHPAPROLA through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ptk Bjpl Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN