Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

52469 Ptk Bjpl Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
15:20
Pathankot
7hr 25min
24 Stops
BJPL
22:45
Baijnathpaprola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

52469 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BJPL
PTK
-
-
-

52469 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52469 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 52469 - Ptk Bjpl Passenger runs from Pathankot to Baijnathpaprola, 7 days of the week. The 52469 passenger train departs from Pathankot at 03:20 hrs and arrives at Baijnathpaprola at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 52469 train is 7hr 25min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52469 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Dalhogi Road,Nurpur Road,Talara,Jawanwala Shahr,Harsar Dehri,Nagrota Suriyam,Guler,Jawlmukhi Road,Koparlahar,Nagrota,Palampur Hmchl is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Ptk Bjpl Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts15:20-0411On Time
DLSRDalhogi Road15:3715:392min10 km111On Time
KAWLKandwal Halt15:4715:481min13 km111On Time
NUPRNurpur Road16:0316:052min20 km111On Time
TLRATalara16:2516:272min29 km111On Time
BLDLBalle-da-pir-la16:3816:391min34 km111On Time
BRMRBharmar16:5216:531min39 km111On Time
JWLSJawanwala Shahr17:0617:082min46 km111On Time
HRDRHarsar Dehri17:2517:272min53 km111On Time
MGRPMegh Raj Pura17:4117:421min59 km111On Time
NGRSNagrota Suriyam17:5617:582min62 km111On Time
BRHLBaryal Himachal18:2518:261min66 km111On Time
NDBTNandpr Bhatauli18:3218:331min68 km111On Time
GULRGuler18:4618:482min72 km111On Time
LNSLunsu Halt19:1119:121min76 km111On Time
TRPLTripal Halt19:2319:241min80 km111On Time
JMKRJawlmukhi Road19:3219:342min83 km111On Time
KPLRKoparlahar20:0520:072min90 km111On Time
KGRAKangra20:3520:361min94 km111On Time
KGMRKangra Mandir20:4420:451min98 km111On Time
NGRTNagrota21:1121:132min109 km111On Time
PRARParor21:3621:371min119 km111On Time
PLMXPalampur Hmchl21:5621:582min127 km111On Time
PHRHPanch Rukhi22:1322:141min133 km111On Time
BJPLBaijnathpaprola22:45ends-141 km111On Time

52469 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Yesterday
08-12-2021
Today
09-12-2021
Tomorrow
10-12-2021
Saturday
11-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
15:20
Cancelled
-
Source
DALHOGI ROAD
9 km
15:37
15:39
Cancelled
-
-
KANDWAL HALT
13 km
15:47
15:48
Cancelled
-
-
Nurpur Road
19 km
16:03
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
TALARA
29 km
16:25
16:27
Cancelled
-
-
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA
33 km
16:38
16:39
Cancelled
-
-
BHARMAR
39 km
16:52
16:53
Cancelled
-
-
Jawanwala Shahr
45 km
17:06
17:08
Cancelled
-
-
Harsar Dehri
53 km
17:25
17:27
Cancelled
-
-
Megh Raj Pura
59 km
17:41
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
Nagrota Suriyam
62 km
17:56
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
BARYAL HIMACHAL
65 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
Nandpr Bhatauli
67 km
18:32
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
Guler
72 km
18:46
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
LUNSU HALT
76 km
19:11
19:12
Cancelled
-
-
TRIPAL HALT
80 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
Jawlmukhi Road
82 km
19:32
19:34
Cancelled
-
-
KOPARLAHAR
89 km
20:05
20:07
Cancelled
-
-
Kangra
94 km
20:35
20:36
Cancelled
-
-
Kangra Mandir
97 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Nagrota
108 km
21:11
21:13
Cancelled
-
-
PAROR
119 km
21:36
21:37
Cancelled
-
-
Palampur Hmchl
127 km
21:56
21:58
Cancelled
-
-
Panch Rukhi
133 km
22:13
22:14
Cancelled
-
-
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
141 km
22:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

52469 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ptk Bjpl Passenger - 52469 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pathankot
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
FC
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ptk Bjpl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPtk Bjpl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ptk Bjpl Passenger (52469) Train

Ptk Bjpl Passenger (52469) is a popular Pathankot to Baijnathpaprola passenger train and covers a distance of about 141 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

52469 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's been very good experience to 👀 varrious cultures of himachal by passing through varrious places.
cleanings cleaning cleang
WRITE A REVIEW