Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Ptk Jdnx Passenger 52471 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
02:05
Pathankot
2hr 5min
29 Stops
JDNX
11:00
Joginder Nagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ptk Jdnx Passenger 52471 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ptk Jdnx Passenger 52471. Check Ptk Jdnx Passenger 52471 seat availability from Pathankot station to Joginder Nagar station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JDNX
PTK
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops29
Duration2hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ptk Jdnx Passenger 52471 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 52471 Ptk Jdnx Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pathankot station and ends at Joginder Nagar. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pathankot and Joginder Nagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts02:05-0411On Time
DLSRDalhogi Road02:2302:241min10 km111On Time
NUPRNurpur Road02:4202:442min20 km111On Time
TLRATalara03:0403:062min29 km111On Time
BRMRBharmar03:2603:271min39 km111On Time
JWLSJawanwala Shahr03:4003:422min46 km111On Time
HRDRHarsar Dehri03:5904:012min53 km111On Time
NGRSNagrota Suriyam04:2104:232min62 km111On Time
BRHLBaryal Himachal04:3304:341min66 km111On Time
NDBTNandpr Bhatauli04:4004:411min68 km111On Time
GULRGuler04:5704:592min72 km111On Time
TRPLTripal Halt05:2805:291min80 km111On Time
JMKRJawlmukhi Road05:3805:402min83 km111On Time
KPLRKoparlahar05:5405:562min90 km111On Time
KGRAKangra06:1306:152min94 km111On Time
KGMRKangra Mandir06:2506:261min98 km111On Time
SMLTSamloti06:3906:401min103 km111On Time
NGRTNagrota06:5206:542min109 km111On Time
CMMGChamunda Marg07:0407:051min112 km111On Time
PRARParor07:2007:211min119 km111On Time
SLHPSulah Hmchl Pdh07:2807:291min122 km111On Time
PLMXPalampur Hmchl07:5307:552min127 km111On Time
PTRJPatti Rajpura Halt08:0608:071min131 km111On Time
PHRHPanch Rukhi08:1308:141min133 km111On Time
MNHLMajhairan Hmchl08:2508:261min138 km111On Time
BJPLBaijnathpaprola08:4509:3045min141 km111On Time
BJMRBaijnath Mandir09:3609:371min143 km111On Time
AHJUAhju10:0710:092min152 km111On Time
CTZChauntra Bhater10:3210:331min157 km111On Time
JDNXJoginder Nagar11:00ends-164 km111On Time

Ptk Jdnx Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Friday
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Pathankot at 02:05
Refresh
Updated 84hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
Source
DALHOGI ROAD
9 km
02:23
02:23
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
1min
Nurpur Road
19 km
02:42
02:42
02:44
02:44
On Time
-
2min
TALARA
29 km
03:04
03:04
03:06
03:06
On Time
-
2min
BHARMAR
39 km
03:26
03:26
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
1min
Jawanwala Shahr
45 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Harsar Dehri
53 km
03:59
03:59
04:01
04:01
On Time
-
2min
Nagrota Suriyam
62 km
04:21
04:21
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
2min
BARYAL HIMACHAL
65 km
04:33
04:33
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
1min
Nandpr Bhatauli
67 km
04:40
04:40
04:41
04:41
On Time
-
1min
Guler
72 km
04:57
04:57
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
2min
TRIPAL HALT
80 km
05:28
05:28
05:29
05:29
On Time
-
1min
Jawlmukhi Road
82 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
KOPARLAHAR
89 km
05:54
05:54
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
2min
Kangra
94 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Kangra Mandir
97 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
1min
SAMLOTI
103 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Nagrota
108 km
06:52
06:52
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
2min
CHAMUNDA MARG
112 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
PAROR
119 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Sulah Hmchl Pdh
121 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
Palampur Hmchl
127 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
PATTI RAJPURA HALT
130 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
Panch Rukhi
133 km
08:13
08:13
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
1min
Majhairan Hmchl
137 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
1min
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
141 km
08:45
08:45
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
45min
BAIJNATH MANDIR
143 km
09:36
09:36
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
1min
AHJU
152 km
10:07
10:07
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
2min
CHAUNTRA BHATER
157 km
10:32
10:32
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
1min
Joginder Nagar
163 km
11:00
11:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ptk Jdnx Passenger 52471 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ptk Jdnx Passenger - 52471 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pathankot
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ptk Jdnx Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPtk Jdnx Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ptk Jdnx Passenger 52471 Train Information

Ptk Jdnx Passenger (52471) train runs from Pathankot to Joginder Nagar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 164 km. The fare classes on 52471 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ptk Jdnx Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ptk Jdnx Passenger 52471 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good experience very comfortable feelings
slow running lovely view of mountains and see area
Himachal Railways Always Good.... but kuch Bihari irritate kr dete hain
Catering is not available on this train so I can't say much about it. As the service about time is always a bit delayed but its acceptable as you are in the lap of mountains.
v bad experience
WRITE A REVIEW