Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

52471 Ptk Jdnx Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
02:05
Pathankot
8hr 55min
29 Stops
JDNX
11:00
Joginder Nagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

52471 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JDNX
PTK
-
-
-

52471 Schedule & Time Table

52471 - Ptk Jdnx Passenger runs from Pathankot to Joginder Nagar, 7 days of the week. The 52471 passenger train departs from Pathankot at 02:05 hrs and arrives at Joginder Nagar at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 52471 train is 8hr 55min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Baijnathpaprola is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 45min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ptk Jdnx Passenger - 52471 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ptk Jdnx Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts02:05-0411On Time
DLSRDalhogi Road02:2302:241min10 km111On Time
NUPRNurpur Road02:4202:442min20 km111On Time
TLRATalara03:0403:062min29 km111On Time
BRMRBharmar03:2603:271min39 km111On Time
JWLSJawanwala Shahr03:4003:422min46 km111On Time
HRDRHarsar Dehri03:5904:012min53 km111On Time
NGRSNagrota Suriyam04:2104:232min62 km111On Time
BRHLBaryal Himachal04:3304:341min66 km111On Time
NDBTNandpr Bhatauli04:4004:411min68 km111On Time
GULRGuler04:5704:592min72 km111On Time
TRPLTripal Halt05:2805:291min80 km111On Time
JMKRJawlmukhi Road05:3805:402min83 km111On Time
KPLRKoparlahar05:5405:562min90 km111On Time
KGRAKangra06:1306:152min94 km111On Time
KGMRKangra Mandir06:2506:261min98 km111On Time
SMLTSamloti06:3906:401min103 km111On Time
NGRTNagrota06:5206:542min109 km111On Time
CMMGChamunda Marg07:0407:051min112 km111On Time
PRARParor07:2007:211min119 km111On Time
SLHPSulah Hmchl Pdh07:2807:291min122 km111On Time
PLMXPalampur Hmchl07:5307:552min127 km111On Time
PTRJPatti Rajpura Halt08:0608:071min131 km111On Time
PHRHPanch Rukhi08:1308:141min133 km111On Time
MNHLMajhairan Hmchl08:2508:261min138 km111On Time
BJPLBaijnathpaprola08:4509:3045min141 km111On Time
BJMRBaijnath Mandir09:3609:371min143 km111On Time
AHJUAhju10:0710:092min152 km111On Time
CTZChauntra Bhater10:3210:331min157 km111On Time
JDNXJoginder Nagar11:00ends-164 km111On Time

52471 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ptk Jdnx Passenger - 52471 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Yesterday
29-11-2021
Today
30-11-2021
Tomorrow
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
02:05
Cancelled
-
Source
DALHOGI ROAD
9 km
02:23
02:24
Cancelled
-
-
Nurpur Road
19 km
02:42
02:44
Cancelled
-
-
TALARA
29 km
03:04
03:06
Cancelled
-
-
BHARMAR
39 km
03:26
03:27
Cancelled
-
-
Jawanwala Shahr
45 km
03:40
03:42
Cancelled
-
-
Harsar Dehri
53 km
03:59
04:01
Cancelled
-
-
Nagrota Suriyam
62 km
04:21
04:23
Cancelled
-
-
BARYAL HIMACHAL
65 km
04:33
04:34
Cancelled
-
-
Nandpr Bhatauli
67 km
04:40
04:41
Cancelled
-
-
Guler
72 km
04:57
04:59
Cancelled
-
-
TRIPAL HALT
80 km
05:28
05:29
Cancelled
-
-
Jawlmukhi Road
82 km
05:38
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
KOPARLAHAR
89 km
05:54
05:56
Cancelled
-
-
Kangra
94 km
06:13
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kangra Mandir
97 km
06:25
06:26
Cancelled
-
-
SAMLOTI
103 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Nagrota
108 km
06:52
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
CHAMUNDA MARG
112 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
PAROR
119 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
Sulah Hmchl Pdh
121 km
07:28
07:29
Cancelled
-
-
Palampur Hmchl
127 km
07:53
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
PATTI RAJPURA HALT
130 km
08:06
08:07
Cancelled
-
-
Panch Rukhi
133 km
08:13
08:14
Cancelled
-
-
Majhairan Hmchl
137 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
141 km
08:45
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
BAIJNATH MANDIR
143 km
09:36
09:37
Cancelled
-
-
AHJU
152 km
10:07
10:09
Cancelled
-
-
CHAUNTRA BHATER
157 km
10:32
10:33
Cancelled
-
-
Joginder Nagar
163 km
11:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

52471 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ptk Jdnx Passenger - 52471 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pathankot
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ptk Jdnx Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPtk Jdnx Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ptk Jdnx Passenger (52471) Train

52471 is a popular Pathankot to Joginder Nagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 164 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 52471 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Pathankot to Joginder Nagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

52471 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good experience very comfortable feelings
slow running lovely view of mountains and see area
Himachal Railways Always Good.... but kuch Bihari irritate kr dete hain
Catering is not available on this train so I can't say much about it. As the service about time is always a bit delayed but its acceptable as you are in the lap of mountains.
v bad experience
WRITE A REVIEW