2.7

52471

Ptk Jdnx Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
02:05
Pathankot
8hr 55min
29 Stops
JDNX
11:00
Joginder Nagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 52471 - Ptk Jdnx Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PTK
JDNX
-
-

Ptk Jdnx Passenger Schedule

The 52471 - Ptk Jdnx Passenger runs from PTK (Pathankot) to JDNX (Joginder Nagar). Ptk Jdnx Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 52471 passenger train departs from Pathankot at 02:05 hrs and arrives at Joginder Nagar at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 52471 train is 8hr 55min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ptk Jdnx Passenger - 52471 schedule, Ptk Jdnx Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 52471 - Ptk Jdnx Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts02:05-0411On Time
DLSRDalhogi Road02:2302:241min10 km1118min
NUPRNurpur Road02:4202:442min20 km11114min
TLRATalara03:0403:062min29 km11117min
BRMRBharmar03:2603:271min39 km11117min
JWLSJawanwala Shahr03:4003:422min46 km11116min
HRDRHarsar Dehri03:5904:012min53 km11121min
NGRSNagrota Suriyam04:2104:232min62 km11123min
BRHLBaryal Himachal04:3304:341min66 km11127min
NDBTNandpr Bhatauli04:4004:411min68 km11127min
GULRGuler04:5704:592min72 km11122min
TRPLTripal Halt05:2805:291min80 km11122min
JMKRJawlmukhi Road05:3805:402min83 km11114min
KPLRKoparlahar05:5405:562min90 km11126min
KGRAKangra06:1306:152min94 km21131min
KGMRKangra Mandir06:2506:261min98 km11132min
SMLTSamloti06:3906:401min103 km11132min
NGRTNagrota06:5206:542min109 km11131min
CMMGChamunda Marg07:0407:051min112 km11131min
PRARParor07:2007:211min119 km11131min
SLHPSulah Hmchl Pdh07:2807:291min122 km11131min
PLMXPalampur Hmchl07:5307:552min127 km11126min
PTRJPatti Rajpura Halt08:0608:071min131 km11127min
PHRHPanch Rukhi08:1308:141min133 km11127min
MNHLMajhairan Hmchl08:2508:261min138 km11127min
BJPLBaijnathpaprola08:4509:3045min141 km21118min
BJMRBaijnath Mandir09:3609:371min143 km11115min
AHJUAhju10:0710:092min152 km11131min
CTZChauntra Bhater10:3210:331min157 km11134min
JDNXJoginder Nagar11:00ends-164 km11136min

Ptk Jdnx Passenger - 52471 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ptk Jdnx Passenger - 52471 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
20-01-2020
Tuesday
21-01-2020
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Yesterday
23-01-2020
Today
24-01-2020
Tomorrow
25-01-2020
Sunday
26-01-2020
Overall delay: 30min
Reached Joginder Nagar at 11:30
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
Source
DALHOGI ROAD
10 km
02:26
02:23
02:28
02:24
4min
-
2min
Nurpur Road
20 km
02:53
02:42
02:55
02:44
11min
-
2min
TALARA
29 km
03:20
03:04
03:22
03:06
16min
-
2min
BHARMAR
44 km
03:42
03:26
03:43
03:27
16min
-
1min
Jawanwala Shahr
50 km
03:55
03:40
03:57
03:42
15min
-
2min
Harsar Dehri
58 km
04:23
03:59
04:25
04:01
24min
-
2min
Nagrota Suriyam
70 km
04:45
04:21
04:47
04:23
24min
-
2min
BARYAL HIMACHAL
73 km
04:57
04:33
04:58
04:34
24min
-
1min
Nandpr Bhatauli
76 km
05:04
04:40
05:05
04:41
24min
-
1min
Guler
83 km
05:17
04:57
05:19
04:59
20min
-
2min
TRIPAL HALT
90 km
05:48
05:28
05:49
05:29
20min
-
1min
Jawlmukhi Road
93 km
05:48
05:38
05:50
05:40
10min
-
2min
KOPARLAHAR
100 km
06:25
05:54
06:26
05:56
30min
-
1min
Kangra
105 km
06:40
06:13
06:42
06:15
27min
-
2min
Kangra Mandir
108 km
06:52
06:25
06:53
06:26
27min
-
1min
SAMLOTI
116 km
07:06
06:39
07:07
06:40
27min
-
1min
Nagrota
124 km
07:23
06:52
07:25
06:54
31min
-
2min
CHAMUNDA MARG
128 km
07:35
07:04
07:36
07:05
31min
-
1min
PAROR
135 km
07:51
07:20
07:52
07:21
31min
-
1min
Sulah Hmchl Pdh
137 km
07:59
07:28
08:00
07:29
31min
-
1min
Palampur Hmchl
146 km
08:24
07:53
08:26
07:55
31min
-
2min
PATTI RAJPURA HALT
150 km
08:37
08:06
08:38
08:07
31min
-
1min
Panch Rukhi
152 km
08:44
08:13
08:45
08:14
31min
-
1min
Majhairan Hmchl
159 km
08:56
08:25
08:57
08:26
31min
-
1min
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
162 km
09:00
08:45
09:40
09:30
10min
-
40min
BAIJNATH MANDIR
164 km
09:46
09:36
09:47
09:37
10min
-
1min
AHJU
177 km
10:30
10:07
10:35
10:09
26min
-
5min
CHAUNTRA BHATER
185 km
10:58
10:32
10:59
10:33
26min
-
1min
Joginder Nagar
191 km
11:30
11:00
Destination
30min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ptk Jdnx Passenger

Ptk Jdnx Passenger - 52471 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pathankot
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ptk Jdnx Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPtk Jdnx Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ptk Jdnx Passenger - 52471

The Ptk Jdnx Passenger - 52471 train runs from PTK (Pathankot) to JDNX (Joginder Nagar) 7 of week. It is a popular Pathankot to Joginder Nagar - passenger train and covers a distance of about 164 km. You can check Ptk Jdnx Passenger - 52471 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 52471 route map. You can also check how to reach Pathankot to Joginder Nagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ptk Jdnx Passenger

2.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
slow running lovely view of mountains and see area
Himachal Railways Always Good.... but kuch Bihari irritate kr dete hain
Catering is not available on this train so I can't say much about it. As the service about time is always a bit delayed but its acceptable as you are in the lap of mountains.
v bad experience
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Pathankot to Joginder Nagar