5.0

52472

Jdnx Ptk Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JDNX
07:05
Joginder Nagar
10hr
33 Stops
PTK
17:05
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 52472 - Jdnx Ptk Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JDNX
PTK
-
-

Jdnx Ptk Passenger Schedule

The 52472 - Jdnx Ptk Passenger runs from JDNX (Joginder Nagar) to PTK (Pathankot). Jdnx Ptk Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 52472 passenger train departs from Joginder Nagar at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 05:05 hrs. The total running duration of 52472 train is 10hr , stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jdnx Ptk Passenger - 52472 schedule, Jdnx Ptk Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 52472 - Jdnx Ptk Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JDNXJoginder Nagarstarts07:05-0111On Time
CTZChauntra Bhater07:2607:271min7 km111On Time
AHJUAhju07:4307:452min12 km11115min
BJMRBaijnath Mandir08:2008:211min21 km11117min
BJPLBaijnathpaprola08:3509:1540min22 km11120min
MNHLMajhairan Hmchl09:2309:241min26 km11119min
PHRHPanch Rukhi09:3509:361min30 km11119min
PTRJPatti Rajpura Halt09:4209:431min33 km11119min
PLMXPalampur Hmchl09:5309:552min37 km11119min
SLHPSulah Hmchl Pdh10:0910:101min42 km11119min
PRARParor10:1710:181min45 km11119min
CMMGChamunda Marg10:3110:321min51 km11119min
NGRTNagrota10:4810:502min55 km11115min
SMLTSamloti11:1711:181min60 km11138min
KGMRKangra Mandir11:3111:321min66 km11138min
KGRAKangra11:4511:472min69 km11120min
KPLRKoparlahar12:1112:132min74 km11124min
JMKRJawlmukhi Road12:2912:312min81 km11142min
TRPLTripal Halt12:4012:411min83 km11142min
LNSLunsu Halt12:5012:511min88 km11142min
GULRGuler13:0013:022min91 km21147min
NDBTNandpr Bhatauli13:1413:151min96 km11147min
BRHLBaryal Himachal13:2113:221min98 km11147min
NGRSNagrota Suriyam13:3013:322min102 km11150min
MGRPMegh Raj Pura13:4213:431min105 km11150min
HRDRHarsar Dehri13:5513:572min111 km11149min
JWLSJawanwala Shahr14:3314:352min118 km21142min
BRMRBharmar15:0615:071min124 km11150min
BLDLBalle-da-pir-la15:2015:211min130 km11150min
TLRATalara15:3015:322min134 km11135min
NUPRNurpur Road15:5615:582min144 km11148min
KAWLKandwal Halt16:2516:261min151 km11153min
DLSRDalhogi Road16:3216:342min154 km11143min
PTKPathankot17:05ends-164 km41142min

Jdnx Ptk Passenger - 52472 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jdnx Ptk Passenger - 52472 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-01-2020
Friday
17-01-2020
Saturday
18-01-2020
Yesterday
19-01-2020
Today
20-01-2020
Tomorrow
21-01-2020
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Overall delay: 25min
Reached Pathankot at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Joginder Nagar
-
Source
07:41
07:05
36min
-
Source
CHAUNTRA BHATER
6 km
08:02
07:26
08:03
07:27
36min
-
1min
AHJU
14 km
08:11
07:43
08:12
07:45
27min
-
1min
BAIJNATH MANDIR
27 km
08:47
08:20
08:48
08:21
27min
-
1min
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
30 km
09:00
08:35
09:35
09:15
20min
-
35min
Majhairan Hmchl
35 km
09:43
09:23
09:44
09:24
20min
-
1min
Panch Rukhi
42 km
09:55
09:35
09:56
09:36
20min
-
1min
PATTI RAJPURA HALT
45 km
10:02
09:42
10:03
09:43
20min
-
1min
Palampur Hmchl
51 km
10:15
09:53
10:17
09:55
22min
-
2min
Sulah Hmchl Pdh
60 km
10:31
10:09
10:32
10:10
22min
-
1min
PAROR
63 km
10:39
10:17
10:40
10:18
22min
-
1min
CHAMUNDA MARG
70 km
10:53
10:31
10:54
10:32
22min
-
1min
Nagrota
76 km
11:03
10:48
11:05
10:50
15min
2
2min
SAMLOTI
84 km
11:32
11:17
11:33
11:18
15min
-
1min
Kangra Mandir
92 km
11:46
11:31
11:47
11:32
15min
-
1min
Kangra
97 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:47
3min
1
5min
KOPARLAHAR
104 km
12:10
12:11
12:13
12:13
On Time
2
3min
Jawlmukhi Road
111 km
12:40
12:29
12:42
12:31
11min
1
2min
TRIPAL HALT
115 km
12:51
12:40
12:52
12:41
11min
-
1min
LUNSU HALT
121 km
13:01
12:50
13:02
12:51
11min
-
1min
Guler
127 km
13:08
13:00
13:10
13:02
8min
-
2min
Nandpr Bhatauli
134 km
13:22
13:14
13:23
13:15
8min
-
1min
BARYAL HIMACHAL
137 km
13:29
13:21
13:30
13:22
8min
-
1min
Nagrota Suriyam
142 km
13:38
13:30
14:20
13:32
48min
2
42min
Megh Raj Pura
147 km
14:30
13:42
14:31
13:43
48min
-
1min
Harsar Dehri
156 km
14:43
13:55
14:45
13:57
48min
2
2min
Jawanwala Shahr
163 km
15:19
14:33
15:48
14:35
1hr 13min
2
29min
BHARMAR
170 km
16:19
15:06
16:20
15:07
1hr 13min
-
1min
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA
178 km
16:33
15:20
16:34
15:21
1hr 13min
-
1min
TALARA
184 km
16:22
15:30
16:24
15:32
52min
2
2min
Nurpur Road
194 km
16:48
15:56
16:50
15:58
52min
2
2min
KANDWAL HALT
201 km
17:17
16:25
17:18
16:26
52min
-
1min
DALHOGI ROAD
205 km
17:09
16:32
17:11
16:34
37min
2
2min
Pathankot
215 km
17:30
17:05
Destination
25min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jdnx Ptk Passenger

Jdnx Ptk Passenger - 52472 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Joginder Nagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GEN
GEN
FC
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jdnx Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJdnx Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jdnx Ptk Passenger - 52472

The Jdnx Ptk Passenger - 52472 train runs from JDNX (Joginder Nagar) to PTK (Pathankot) 7 of week. It is a popular Joginder Nagar to Pathankot - passenger train and covers a distance of about 164 km. You can check Jdnx Ptk Passenger - 52472 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 52472 route map. You can also check how to reach Joginder Nagar to Pathankot through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jdnx Ptk Passenger

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Joginder Nagar to Pathankot