Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Jdnx Ptk Passenger 52472 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JDNX
07:05
Joginder Nagar
10hr
33 Stops
PTK
17:05
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jdnx Ptk Passenger 52472 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jdnx Ptk Passenger 52472. Check Jdnx Ptk Passenger 52472 seat availability from Joginder Nagar station to Pathankot station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PTK
JDNX
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops33
Duration10hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jdnx Ptk Passenger 52472 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 52472 Jdnx Ptk Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Joginder Nagar station and ends at Pathankot. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Joginder Nagar and Pathankot and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JDNXJoginder Nagarstarts07:05-0111On Time
CTZChauntra Bhater07:2607:271min7 km111On Time
AHJUAhju07:4307:452min12 km111On Time
BJMRBaijnath Mandir08:2008:211min21 km111On Time
BJPLBaijnathpaprola08:3509:1540min22 km111On Time
MNHLMajhairan Hmchl09:2309:241min26 km111On Time
PHRHPanch Rukhi09:3509:361min30 km111On Time
PTRJPatti Rajpura Halt09:4209:431min33 km111On Time
PLMXPalampur Hmchl09:5309:552min37 km111On Time
SLHPSulah Hmchl Pdh10:0910:101min42 km111On Time
PRARParor10:1710:181min45 km111On Time
CMMGChamunda Marg10:3110:321min51 km111On Time
NGRTNagrota10:4310:452min55 km111On Time
SMLTSamloti11:1711:181min60 km111On Time
KGMRKangra Mandir11:3111:321min66 km111On Time
KGRAKangra11:4211:442min69 km111On Time
KPLRKoparlahar12:1112:132min74 km111On Time
JMKRJawlmukhi Road12:2912:312min81 km111On Time
TRPLTripal Halt12:4012:411min83 km111On Time
LNSLunsu Halt12:5012:511min88 km111On Time
GULRGuler13:0013:022min91 km111On Time
NDBTNandpr Bhatauli13:1413:151min96 km111On Time
BRHLBaryal Himachal13:2113:221min98 km111On Time
NGRSNagrota Suriyam13:3013:322min102 km111On Time
MGRPMegh Raj Pura13:4213:431min105 km111On Time
HRDRHarsar Dehri13:5513:572min111 km111On Time
JWLSJawanwala Shahr14:3114:332min118 km111On Time
BRMRBharmar15:0615:071min124 km111On Time
BLDLBalle-da-pir-la15:2015:211min130 km111On Time
TLRATalara15:3015:322min134 km111On Time
NUPRNurpur Road15:5615:582min144 km111On Time
KAWLKandwal Halt16:2516:261min151 km111On Time
DLSRDalhogi Road16:3216:342min154 km111On Time
PTKPathankot17:05ends-164 km411On Time

Jdnx Ptk Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Joginder Nagar at 07:05
Refresh
Updated 54hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Joginder Nagar
-
Source
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
Source
CHAUNTRA BHATER
6 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
AHJU
11 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
BAIJNATH MANDIR
20 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
22 km
08:35
08:35
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
40min
Majhairan Hmchl
25 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
1min
Panch Rukhi
30 km
09:35
09:35
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
1min
PATTI RAJPURA HALT
32 km
09:42
09:42
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
1min
Palampur Hmchl
36 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Sulah Hmchl Pdh
42 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
PAROR
44 km
10:17
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
1min
CHAMUNDA MARG
51 km
10:31
10:31
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
1min
Nagrota
54 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
SAMLOTI
60 km
11:17
11:17
11:18
11:18
On Time
-
1min
Kangra Mandir
66 km
11:31
11:31
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
1min
Kangra
69 km
11:42
11:42
11:44
11:44
On Time
-
2min
KOPARLAHAR
73 km
12:11
12:11
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
2min
Jawlmukhi Road
80 km
12:29
12:29
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
2min
TRIPAL HALT
83 km
12:40
12:40
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
1min
LUNSU HALT
87 km
12:50
12:50
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
1min
Guler
91 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Nandpr Bhatauli
95 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
BARYAL HIMACHAL
97 km
13:21
13:21
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
1min
Nagrota Suriyam
101 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
Megh Raj Pura
104 km
13:42
13:42
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
1min
Harsar Dehri
110 km
13:55
13:55
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
2min
Jawanwala Shahr
118 km
14:31
14:31
14:33
14:33
On Time
-
2min
BHARMAR
124 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA
130 km
15:20
15:20
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
1min
TALARA
134 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Nurpur Road
143 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
KANDWAL HALT
150 km
16:25
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
1min
DALHOGI ROAD
153 km
16:32
16:32
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot
163 km
17:05
17:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jdnx Ptk Passenger 52472 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jdnx Ptk Passenger - 52472 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Joginder Nagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jdnx Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJdnx Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jdnx Ptk Passenger 52472 Train Information

Jdnx Ptk Passenger (52472) train runs from Joginder Nagar to Pathankot. This passenger train covers a distance of about 164 km. The fare classes on 52472 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jdnx Ptk Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jdnx Ptk Passenger 52472 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW
Joginder Nagar to Pathankot Trains Seat Availability
Joginder Nagar to Pathankot Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Joginder Nagar to Pathankot