more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

52472

Jdnx Ptk Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JDNX
07:05
Joginder Nagar
10hr
33 Stops
PTK
17:05
Pathankot
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 52472 - Jdnx Ptk Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PTK
JDNX
-
-
-

Jdnx Ptk Passenger Schedule

52472 - Jdnx Ptk Passenger runs from Joginder Nagar to Pathankot, 7 days of the week. The 52472 passenger train departs from Joginder Nagar at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Pathankot at 05:05 hrs. The total running duration of 52472 train is 10hr , stopping at 34 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Jdnx Ptk Passenger - 52472 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Jdnx Ptk Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JDNXJoginder Nagarstarts07:05-0111On Time
CTZChauntra Bhater07:2607:271min7 km111On Time
AHJUAhju07:4307:452min12 km111On Time
BJMRBaijnath Mandir08:2008:211min21 km111On Time
BJPLBaijnathpaprola08:3509:1540min22 km111On Time
MNHLMajhairan Hmchl09:2309:241min26 km111On Time
PHRHPanch Rukhi09:3509:361min30 km111On Time
PTRJPatti Rajpura Halt09:4209:431min33 km111On Time
PLMXPalampur Hmchl09:5309:552min37 km111On Time
SLHPSulah Hmchl Pdh10:0910:101min42 km111On Time
PRARParor10:1710:181min45 km111On Time
CMMGChamunda Marg10:3110:321min51 km111On Time
NGRTNagrota10:4810:502min55 km111On Time
SMLTSamloti11:1711:181min60 km111On Time
KGMRKangra Mandir11:3111:321min66 km111On Time
KGRAKangra11:4511:472min69 km111On Time
KPLRKoparlahar12:1112:132min74 km111On Time
JMKRJawlmukhi Road12:2912:312min81 km111On Time
TRPLTripal Halt12:4012:411min83 km111On Time
LNSLunsu Halt12:5012:511min88 km111On Time
GULRGuler13:0013:022min91 km111On Time
NDBTNandpr Bhatauli13:1413:151min96 km111On Time
BRHLBaryal Himachal13:2113:221min98 km111On Time
NGRSNagrota Suriyam13:3013:322min102 km111On Time
MGRPMegh Raj Pura13:4213:431min105 km111On Time
HRDRHarsar Dehri13:5513:572min111 km111On Time
JWLSJawanwala Shahr14:3314:352min118 km111On Time
BRMRBharmar15:0615:071min124 km111On Time
BLDLBalle-da-pir-la15:2015:211min130 km111On Time
TLRATalara15:3015:322min134 km111On Time
NUPRNurpur Road15:5615:582min144 km111On Time
KAWLKandwal Halt16:2516:261min151 km111On Time
DLSRDalhogi Road16:3216:342min154 km111On Time
PTKPathankot17:05ends-164 km411On Time

Jdnx Ptk Passenger - 52472 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jdnx Ptk Passenger - 52472 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-04-2021
Tuesday
20-04-2021
Wednesday
21-04-2021
Yesterday
22-04-2021
Today
23-04-2021
Tomorrow
24-04-2021
Sunday
25-04-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Joginder Nagar
-
Source
07:05
Cancelled
-
Source
CHAUNTRA BHATER
6 km
07:26
07:27
Cancelled
-
1min
AHJU
14 km
07:43
07:45
Cancelled
-
2min
BAIJNATH MANDIR
27 km
08:20
08:21
Cancelled
-
1min
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
30 km
08:35
09:15
Cancelled
-
40min
Majhairan Hmchl
35 km
09:23
09:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Panch Rukhi
42 km
09:35
09:36
Cancelled
-
1min
PATTI RAJPURA HALT
45 km
09:42
09:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Palampur Hmchl
51 km
09:53
09:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Sulah Hmchl Pdh
60 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
1min
PAROR
63 km
10:17
10:18
Cancelled
-
1min
CHAMUNDA MARG
70 km
10:31
10:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Nagrota
76 km
10:48
10:50
Cancelled
2
2min
SAMLOTI
84 km
11:17
11:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Kangra Mandir
92 km
11:31
11:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Kangra
97 km
11:45
11:47
Cancelled
1
2min
KOPARLAHAR
104 km
12:11
12:13
Cancelled
2
2min
Jawlmukhi Road
111 km
12:29
12:31
Cancelled
1
2min
TRIPAL HALT
115 km
12:40
12:41
Cancelled
-
1min
LUNSU HALT
121 km
12:50
12:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Guler
127 km
13:00
13:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Nandpr Bhatauli
134 km
13:14
13:15
Cancelled
-
1min
BARYAL HIMACHAL
137 km
13:21
13:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Nagrota Suriyam
142 km
13:30
13:32
Cancelled
2
2min
Megh Raj Pura
147 km
13:42
13:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Harsar Dehri
156 km
13:55
13:57
Cancelled
2
2min
Jawanwala Shahr
163 km
14:33
14:35
Cancelled
2
2min
BHARMAR
170 km
15:06
15:07
Cancelled
-
1min
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA
178 km
15:20
15:21
Cancelled
-
1min
TALARA
184 km
15:30
15:32
Cancelled
2
2min
Nurpur Road
194 km
15:56
15:58
Cancelled
2
2min
KANDWAL HALT
201 km
16:25
16:26
Cancelled
-
1min
DALHOGI ROAD
205 km
16:32
16:34
Cancelled
2
2min
Pathankot
215 km
17:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jdnx Ptk Passenger

Jdnx Ptk Passenger - 52472 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Joginder Nagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GEN
GEN
FC
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jdnx Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJdnx Ptk Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jdnx Ptk Passenger - 52472

52472 is a popular Joginder Nagar to Pathankot passenger train and covers a distance of about 164 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 52472 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Joginder Nagar to Pathankot" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Jdnx Ptk Passenger

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW