Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

52473

Ptk Jdnx Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
10:10
Pathankot
9hr 50min
33 Stops
JDNX
20:00
Joginder Nagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 52473 - Ptk Jdnx Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PTK
JDNX
-
-

Ptk Jdnx Passenger Schedule

The 52473 - Ptk Jdnx Passenger runs from PTK (Pathankot) to JDNX (Joginder Nagar). Ptk Jdnx Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 52473 passenger train departs from Pathankot at 10:10 hrs and arrives at Joginder Nagar at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of 52473 train is 9hr 50min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ptk Jdnx Passenger - 52473 schedule, Ptk Jdnx Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 52473 - Ptk Jdnx Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts10:10-0411On Time
DLSRDalhogi Road10:2710:292min10 km1117min
KAWLKandwal Halt10:5010:511min13 km11124min
NUPRNurpur Road11:0511:072min20 km11112min
TLRATalara11:2611:282min29 km11113min
BLDLBalle-da-pir-la11:3811:391min34 km11113min
BRMRBharmar11:5111:521min39 km11113min
JWLSJawanwala Shahr12:0512:072min46 km1113min
HRDRHarsar Dehri12:2312:252min53 km11114min
MGRPMegh Raj Pura12:3612:371min59 km11117min
NGRSNagrota Suriyam12:4612:482min62 km11112min
BRHLBaryal Himachal12:5712:581min66 km11120min
NDBTNandpr Bhatauli13:0513:061min68 km11120min
GULRGuler13:1713:192min72 km11110min
LNSLunsu Halt13:3113:321min76 km11114min
TRPLTripal Halt13:4213:431min80 km11114min
JMKRJawlmukhi Road13:5013:522min83 km11115min
KPLRKoparlahar14:0714:092min90 km11127min
KGRAKangra14:2014:222min94 km11134min
KGMRKangra Mandir14:3714:381min98 km11134min
SMLTSamloti14:5014:511min103 km11134min
NGRTNagrota15:0415:062min109 km21134min
CMMGChamunda Marg15:2315:241min112 km11145min
PRARParor15:3815:391min119 km11145min
SLHPSulah Hmchl Pdh15:4515:461min122 km11145min
PLMXPalampur Hmchl16:0716:092min127 km11146min
PTRJPatti Rajpura Halt16:3416:351min131 km11146min
PHRHPanch Rukhi16:4116:421min133 km11146min
MNHLMajhairan Hmchl16:5316:541min138 km11146min
BJPLBaijnathpaprola17:0917:4435min141 km21127min
BJMRBaijnath Mandir17:5117:521min143 km11129min
AHJUAhju18:2218:242min152 km11136min
CTZChauntra Bhater18:4618:471min157 km11138min
JDNXJoginder Nagar20:00ends-164 km11132min

Ptk Jdnx Passenger - 52473 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ptk Jdnx Passenger - 52473 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
19-02-2020
Thursday
20-02-2020
Friday
21-02-2020
Yesterday
22-02-2020
Today
23-02-2020
Tomorrow
24-02-2020
Tuesday
25-02-2020
Yet to start from Pathankot at 10:10
Refresh
Updated 8hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
Source
DALHOGI ROAD
10 km
10:27
10:27
10:29
10:29
On Time
2
2min
KANDWAL HALT
13 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
1min
Nurpur Road
20 km
11:04
11:04
11:06
11:06
On Time
2
2min
TALARA
29 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
2
2min
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA
36 km
11:40
11:40
11:41
11:41
On Time
-
1min
BHARMAR
44 km
11:53
11:53
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
1min
Jawanwala Shahr
50 km
12:15
12:15
12:17
12:17
On Time
2
2min
Harsar Dehri
58 km
12:47
12:47
12:49
12:49
On Time
2
2min
Megh Raj Pura
66 km
13:03
13:03
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
1min
Nagrota Suriyam
70 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
2
2min
BARYAL HIMACHAL
73 km
13:47
13:47
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
1min
Nandpr Bhatauli
76 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
Guler
83 km
14:06
14:06
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
2min
LUNSU HALT
86 km
14:17
14:17
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
1min
TRIPAL HALT
90 km
14:28
14:28
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
1min
Jawlmukhi Road
93 km
14:35
14:35
14:37
14:37
On Time
1
2min
KOPARLAHAR
100 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
2
2min
Kangra
105 km
15:06
15:06
15:08
15:08
On Time
1
2min
Kangra Mandir
108 km
15:18
15:18
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
1min
SAMLOTI
116 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
1min
Nagrota
124 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
2
2min
CHAMUNDA MARG
128 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
PAROR
135 km
16:16
16:16
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
1min
Sulah Hmchl Pdh
137 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Palampur Hmchl
146 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
PATTI RAJPURA HALT
150 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Panch Rukhi
152 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
Majhairan Hmchl
159 km
17:28
17:28
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
1min
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
162 km
17:45
17:45
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
35min
BAIJNATH MANDIR
164 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
AHJU
177 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
2min
CHAUNTRA BHATER
185 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Joginder Nagar
191 km
19:55
19:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ptk Jdnx Passenger

Ptk Jdnx Passenger - 52473 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pathankot
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
FC
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ptk Jdnx Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPtk Jdnx Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ptk Jdnx Passenger - 52473

The Ptk Jdnx Passenger - 52473 train runs from PTK (Pathankot) to JDNX (Joginder Nagar) 7 of week. It is a popular Pathankot to Joginder Nagar - passenger train and covers a distance of about 164 km. You can check Ptk Jdnx Passenger - 52473 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 52473 route map. You can also check how to reach Pathankot to Joginder Nagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ptk Jdnx Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Pathankot to Joginder Nagar