Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ptk Jdnx Passenger 52473 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
10:10
Pathankot
9hr 45min
33 Stops
JDNX
19:55
Joginder Nagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ptk Jdnx Passenger 52473 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ptk Jdnx Passenger 52473. Check Ptk Jdnx Passenger 52473 seat availability from Pathankot station to Joginder Nagar station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JDNX
PTK
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops33
Duration9hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ptk Jdnx Passenger 52473 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 52473 Ptk Jdnx Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Pathankot station and ends at Joginder Nagar. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Pathankot and Joginder Nagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts10:10-0411On Time
DLSRDalhogi Road10:2710:292min10 km111On Time
KAWLKandwal Halt10:5010:511min13 km111On Time
NUPRNurpur Road11:0411:062min20 km111On Time
TLRATalara11:2611:282min29 km111On Time
BLDLBalle-da-pir-la11:3911:401min34 km111On Time
BRMRBharmar11:5311:541min39 km111On Time
JWLSJawanwala Shahr12:0812:102min46 km111On Time
HRDRHarsar Dehri12:4712:492min53 km111On Time
MGRPMegh Raj Pura13:0313:041min59 km111On Time
NGRSNagrota Suriyam13:1313:152min62 km111On Time
BRHLBaryal Himachal13:4613:471min66 km111On Time
NDBTNandpr Bhatauli13:5313:541min68 km111On Time
GULRGuler14:0414:062min72 km111On Time
LNSLunsu Halt14:1714:181min76 km111On Time
TRPLTripal Halt14:2714:281min80 km111On Time
JMKRJawlmukhi Road14:3514:372min83 km111On Time
KPLRKoparlahar14:5314:552min90 km111On Time
KGRAKangra15:0615:082min94 km111On Time
KGMRKangra Mandir15:1815:191min98 km111On Time
SMLTSamloti15:3215:331min103 km111On Time
NGRTNagrota15:4815:502min109 km111On Time
CMMGChamunda Marg16:0016:011min112 km111On Time
PRARParor16:1616:171min119 km111On Time
SLHPSulah Hmchl Pdh16:2416:251min122 km111On Time
PLMXPalampur Hmchl16:3916:412min127 km111On Time
PTRJPatti Rajpura Halt17:0917:101min131 km111On Time
PHRHPanch Rukhi17:1617:171min133 km111On Time
MNHLMajhairan Hmchl17:2817:291min138 km111On Time
BJPLBaijnathpaprola17:4518:2035min141 km111On Time
BJMRBaijnath Mandir18:2718:281min143 km111On Time
AHJUAhju19:0119:032min152 km111On Time
CTZChauntra Bhater19:2319:241min157 km111On Time
JDNXJoginder Nagar19:55ends-164 km111On Time

Ptk Jdnx Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yesterday
30-01-2023
Today
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Pathankot at 10:10
Refresh
Updated 83hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
Source
DALHOGI ROAD
9 km
10:27
10:27
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
2min
KANDWAL HALT
13 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
1min
Nurpur Road
19 km
11:04
11:04
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
2min
TALARA
29 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
2min
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA
33 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
BHARMAR
39 km
11:53
11:53
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
1min
Jawanwala Shahr
45 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Harsar Dehri
53 km
12:47
12:47
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
2min
Megh Raj Pura
59 km
13:03
13:03
13:04
13:04
On Time
-
1min
Nagrota Suriyam
62 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
BARYAL HIMACHAL
65 km
13:46
13:46
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
1min
Nandpr Bhatauli
67 km
13:53
13:53
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
1min
Guler
72 km
14:04
14:04
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
2min
LUNSU HALT
76 km
14:17
14:17
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
1min
TRIPAL HALT
80 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
1min
Jawlmukhi Road
82 km
14:35
14:35
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
2min
KOPARLAHAR
89 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
Kangra
94 km
15:06
15:06
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
2min
Kangra Mandir
97 km
15:18
15:18
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
1min
SAMLOTI
103 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
1min
Nagrota
108 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
CHAMUNDA MARG
112 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
PAROR
119 km
16:16
16:16
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
1min
Sulah Hmchl Pdh
121 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Palampur Hmchl
127 km
16:39
16:39
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
2min
PATTI RAJPURA HALT
130 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Panch Rukhi
133 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
Majhairan Hmchl
137 km
17:28
17:28
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
1min
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
141 km
17:45
17:45
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
35min
BAIJNATH MANDIR
143 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
AHJU
152 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
CHAUNTRA BHATER
157 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Joginder Nagar
163 km
19:55
19:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ptk Jdnx Passenger 52473 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ptk Jdnx Passenger - 52473 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pathankot
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ptk Jdnx Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPtk Jdnx Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ptk Jdnx Passenger 52473 Train Information

Ptk Jdnx Passenger (52473) train runs from Pathankot to Joginder Nagar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 164 km. The fare classes on 52473 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ptk Jdnx Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ptk Jdnx Passenger 52473 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train not on time daily so much more train start here
It is very old version but it is one of most enjoyable train.One can really enjoy the terrain of the route
very poor old version is OK
WRITE A REVIEW