Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

52473 Ptk Jdnx Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PTK
10:10
Pathankot
9hr 45min
33 Stops
JDNX
19:55
Joginder Nagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

52473 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
JDNX
PTK
-
-
-

52473 Schedule & Time Table

52473 - Ptk Jdnx Passenger runs from Pathankot to Joginder Nagar, 7 days of the week. The 52473 passenger train departs from Pathankot at 10:10 hrs and arrives at Joginder Nagar at 07:55 hrs. The total running duration of 52473 train is 9hr 45min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Baijnathpaprola is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 35min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ptk Jdnx Passenger - 52473 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ptk Jdnx Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PTKPathankotstarts10:10-0411On Time
DLSRDalhogi Road10:2710:292min10 km111On Time
KAWLKandwal Halt10:5010:511min13 km111On Time
NUPRNurpur Road11:0411:062min20 km111On Time
TLRATalara11:2611:282min29 km111On Time
BLDLBalle-da-pir-la11:3911:401min34 km111On Time
BRMRBharmar11:5311:541min39 km111On Time
JWLSJawanwala Shahr12:0812:102min46 km111On Time
HRDRHarsar Dehri12:4712:492min53 km111On Time
MGRPMegh Raj Pura13:0313:041min59 km111On Time
NGRSNagrota Suriyam13:1313:152min62 km111On Time
BRHLBaryal Himachal13:4613:471min66 km111On Time
NDBTNandpr Bhatauli13:5313:541min68 km111On Time
GULRGuler14:0414:062min72 km111On Time
LNSLunsu Halt14:1714:181min76 km111On Time
TRPLTripal Halt14:2714:281min80 km111On Time
JMKRJawlmukhi Road14:3514:372min83 km111On Time
KPLRKoparlahar14:5314:552min90 km111On Time
KGRAKangra15:0615:082min94 km111On Time
KGMRKangra Mandir15:1815:191min98 km111On Time
SMLTSamloti15:3215:331min103 km111On Time
NGRTNagrota15:4815:502min109 km111On Time
CMMGChamunda Marg16:0016:011min112 km111On Time
PRARParor16:1616:171min119 km111On Time
SLHPSulah Hmchl Pdh16:2416:251min122 km111On Time
PLMXPalampur Hmchl16:3916:412min127 km111On Time
PTRJPatti Rajpura Halt17:0917:101min131 km111On Time
PHRHPanch Rukhi17:1617:171min133 km111On Time
MNHLMajhairan Hmchl17:2817:291min138 km111On Time
BJPLBaijnathpaprola17:4518:2035min141 km111On Time
BJMRBaijnath Mandir18:2718:281min143 km111On Time
AHJUAhju19:0119:032min152 km111On Time
CTZChauntra Bhater19:2319:241min157 km111On Time
JDNXJoginder Nagar19:55ends-164 km111On Time

52473 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ptk Jdnx Passenger - 52473 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Yesterday
29-11-2021
Today
30-11-2021
Tomorrow
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pathankot
-
Source
10:10
Cancelled
-
Source
DALHOGI ROAD
9 km
10:27
10:29
Cancelled
-
-
KANDWAL HALT
13 km
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
-
-
Nurpur Road
19 km
11:05
11:07
Cancelled
-
-
TALARA
29 km
11:26
11:28
Cancelled
-
-
BALLE-DA-PIR-LA
33 km
11:38
11:39
Cancelled
-
-
BHARMAR
39 km
11:51
11:52
Cancelled
-
-
Jawanwala Shahr
45 km
12:05
12:07
Cancelled
-
-
Harsar Dehri
53 km
12:23
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Megh Raj Pura
59 km
12:36
12:37
Cancelled
-
-
Nagrota Suriyam
62 km
12:46
12:48
Cancelled
-
-
BARYAL HIMACHAL
65 km
12:57
12:58
Cancelled
-
-
Nandpr Bhatauli
67 km
13:05
13:06
Cancelled
-
-
Guler
72 km
13:17
13:19
Cancelled
-
-
LUNSU HALT
76 km
13:31
13:32
Cancelled
-
-
TRIPAL HALT
80 km
13:42
13:43
Cancelled
-
-
Jawlmukhi Road
82 km
13:50
13:52
Cancelled
-
-
KOPARLAHAR
89 km
14:07
14:09
Cancelled
-
-
Kangra
94 km
14:20
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kangra Mandir
97 km
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
SAMLOTI
103 km
14:50
14:51
Cancelled
-
-
Nagrota
108 km
15:04
15:06
Cancelled
-
-
CHAMUNDA MARG
112 km
15:23
15:24
Cancelled
-
-
PAROR
119 km
15:38
15:39
Cancelled
-
-
Sulah Hmchl Pdh
121 km
15:45
15:46
Cancelled
-
-
Palampur Hmchl
127 km
16:07
16:09
Cancelled
-
-
PATTI RAJPURA HALT
130 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Panch Rukhi
133 km
16:41
16:42
Cancelled
-
-
Majhairan Hmchl
137 km
16:53
16:54
Cancelled
-
-
BAIJNATHPAPROLA
141 km
17:09
17:44
Cancelled
-
-
BAIJNATH MANDIR
143 km
17:51
17:52
Cancelled
-
-
AHJU
152 km
18:22
18:24
Cancelled
-
-
CHAUNTRA BHATER
157 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
Joginder Nagar
163 km
20:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

52473 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ptk Jdnx Passenger - 52473 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pathankot
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ptk Jdnx Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPtk Jdnx Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ptk Jdnx Passenger (52473) Train

52473 is a popular Pathankot to Joginder Nagar passenger train and covers a distance of about 164 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 52473 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Pathankot to Joginder Nagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

52473 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train not on time daily so much more train start here
It is very old version but it is one of most enjoyable train.One can really enjoy the terrain of the route
very poor old version is OK
WRITE A REVIEW