Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.5

52950 Dva Vrl Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DVA
07:45
Delvada
3hr 15min
11 Stops
VRLF
11:00
Veraval Marg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

52950 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
VRLF
DVA
-
-
-

52950 Schedule & Time Table

Check Dva Vrl Passenger - 52950 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dva Vrl Passenger 52950 runs from Delvada to Veraval Marg, 7 days. The Dva Vrl Passenger 52950 passenger departs from Delvada at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Veraval Marg at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of Dva Vrl Passenger train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dva Vrl Passenger - 52950 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dva Vrl Passenger has the longest halt time at Talala Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Dva Vrl Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DVADelvadastarts07:45-0111On Time
UNAUna07:5307:552min5 km111On Time
GEGGir Gadhara08:1908:201min21 km111On Time
HRMHadmadiya08:3408:351min31 km111On Time
JVLJamwala08:5008:511min39 km111On Time
VLDRValadar09:0409:051min46 km111On Time
PCCPrachi Road Jn09:1309:141min50 km111On Time
GRHMGir Hadmatiya09:2909:301min57 km111On Time
JBBJambur09:4109:421min63 km111On Time
TAVTalala Jn10:0010:1010min70 km-11On Time
SVBSavni10:2410:251min83 km111On Time
VRLFVeraval Marg11:00ends-95 km-1157min

52950 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yesterday
28-01-2022
Today
29-01-2022
Tomorrow
30-01-2022
Monday
31-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delvada
-
Source
07:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Una
5 km
07:53
07:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Gir Gadhara
21 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Hadmadiya
30 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Jamwala
39 km
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Valadar
46 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Prachi Road Jn
50 km
09:13
09:14
Cancelled
1
1min
Gir Hadmatiya
57 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Jambur
63 km
09:41
09:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Talala Jn
70 km
10:00
10:10
Cancelled
-
10min
SAVNI
82 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
1
1min
Veraval
95 km
11:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Dva Vrl Passenger (52950) Train

Dva Vrl Passenger (52950) runs from Delvada to Veraval Marg. This passenger covers a distance of about 95 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

52950 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ab isko broadgage karna jaruri hai
bakwas he ye trein. insan ko bander ki tarah bethate he
WRITE A REVIEW