more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.5

52950

Dva Vrl Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DVA
07:45
Delvada
3hr 15min
11 Stops
VRLF
11:00
Veraval Marg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 52950 - Dva Vrl Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DVA
VRLF
-
-

Dva Vrl Passenger Schedule

52950 - Dva Vrl Passenger runs from Delvada to Veraval Marg, 7 days of the week. The 52950 passenger train departs from Delvada at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Veraval Marg at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 52950 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Dva Vrl Passenger - 52950 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Dva Vrl Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DVADelvadastarts07:45-0111On Time
UNAUna07:5307:552min5 km111On Time
GEGGir Gadhara08:1908:201min21 km111On Time
HRMHadmadiya08:3408:351min31 km111On Time
JVLJamwala08:5008:511min39 km111On Time
VLDRValadar09:0409:051min46 km111On Time
PCCPrachi Road Jn09:1309:141min50 km111On Time
GRHMGir Hadmatiya09:2909:301min57 km111On Time
JBBJambur09:4109:421min63 km111On Time
TAVTalala Jn10:0010:1010min70 km-11On Time
SVBSavni10:2410:251min83 km111On Time
VRLFVeraval Marg11:00ends-95 km-1157min

Dva Vrl Passenger - 52950 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dva Vrl Passenger - 52950 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-11-2020
Wednesday
25-11-2020
Thursday
26-11-2020
Yesterday
27-11-2020
Today
28-11-2020
Tomorrow
29-11-2020
Monday
30-11-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delvada
-
Source
07:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Una
5 km
07:53
07:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Gir Gadhara
21 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Hadmadiya
30 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Jamwala
39 km
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
1min
Valadar
46 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Prachi Road Jn
50 km
09:13
09:14
Cancelled
1
1min
Gir Hadmatiya
57 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Jambur
63 km
09:41
09:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Talala Jn
70 km
10:00
10:10
Cancelled
-
10min
SAVNI
82 km
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
1
1min
Veraval
95 km
11:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Dva Vrl Passenger - 52950

52950 is a popular Delvada to Veraval Marg passenger train and covers a distance of about 95 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 52950 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Delvada to Veraval" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Dva Vrl Passenger

1.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ab isko broadgage karna jaruri hai
bakwas he ye trein. insan ko bander ki tarah bethate he
WRITE A REVIEW