Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kwae Az Passenger 53005 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KWAE
08:10
Katwa
2hr 10min
16 Stops
AZ
10:20
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kwae Az Passenger 53005 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
AZ
KWAE
-
-
-

Kwae Az Passenger 53005 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kwae Az Passenger - 53005 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kwae Az Passenger 53005 runs from Katwa to Azimganj Jn, 7 days. The Kwae Az Passenger 53005 passenger departs from Katwa at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of Kwae Az Passenger train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kwae Az Passenger - 53005 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kwae Az Passenger has the longest halt time at Shiblun,Gangatikuri,Jmtpur Baharan,Salar,Malihati Tbr Rd,Tenya,Miangram,Bazarsau,Kazipara,Chowrigacha,Kanthaliya Road,Karna Subarna,Jibanti,Khagraghat Road,Lalbagh Crt Rd, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Kwae Az Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KWAEKatwastarts08:10-0111On Time
SHBLShiblun08:2008:211min8 km111On Time
GGLEGangatikuri08:2508:261min10 km211On Time
JHBNJmtpur Baharan08:3008:311min13 km211On Time
SALESalar08:3608:371min17 km211On Time
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd08:4008:411min19 km111On Time
TYAETenya08:4608:471min24 km111On Time
MIANMiangram08:4908:501min27 km111On Time
BZLEBazarsau08:5608:571min31 km211On Time
KZPEKazipara09:0109:021min34 km111On Time
CWLEChowrigacha09:0709:081min38 km211On Time
KTLRKanthaliya Road09:1309:141min41 km111On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna09:3209:331min47 km211On Time
JVTJibanti09:3809:391min53 km111On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road09:4509:461min58 km211On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd09:5309:541min66 km211On Time
AZAzimganj Jn10:20ends-73 km411On Time

Kwae Az Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yesterday
23-05-2022
Today
24-05-2022
Tomorrow
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katwa
-
Source
08:10
Cancelled
-
Source
SHIBLUN
7 km
08:20
08:21
Cancelled
-
-
GANGATIKURI
10 km
08:25
08:26
Cancelled
-
-
Jmtpur Baharan
13 km
08:30
08:31
Cancelled
-
-
Salar
17 km
08:36
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
Malihati Tbr Rd
19 km
08:40
08:41
Cancelled
-
-
TENYA
23 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
-
-
MIANGRAM
27 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bazarsau
30 km
08:56
08:57
Cancelled
-
-
Kazipara
33 km
09:01
09:02
Cancelled
-
-
CHOWRIGACHA
38 km
09:07
09:08
Cancelled
-
-
KANTHALIYA ROAD
40 km
09:13
09:14
Cancelled
-
-
Karna Subarna
47 km
09:32
09:33
Cancelled
-
-
JIBANTI
52 km
09:38
09:39
Cancelled
-
-
Khagraghat Road
58 km
09:45
09:46
Cancelled
-
-
Lalbagh Crt Rd
66 km
09:53
09:54
Cancelled
-
-
Azimganj Jn
72 km
10:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kwae Az Passenger 53005 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kwae Az Passenger - 53005 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katwa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kwae Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKwae Az Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kwae Az Passenger 53005 Train Information

Kwae Az Passenger (53005) train runs from Katwa to Azimganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 53005 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kwae Az Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kwae Az Passenger 53005 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN